IMDbFacebookTwitter

News


WHAT TO WATCH THIS WEEK!

Saturday February 24

 

Beauty & the Beast, 6.45pm, Hits

Richard Van Den Burgh (Ice & Frost supervisor)

 

Miss Peregrine’s Homes for Peculiar Children, 6.50pm, Sci-FI/Horror

Tony Dawe (Sound Recordist)

Vincent McGahon (B Camera and Steadicam)

Orla Carroll (Personal Hairdresser to Eva Green)

One of Us (VFX)

 

King Arthur, 8pm, Action

Gavin Round (VFX Production Supervisor)

Michelle Rose (VFX Coordinator)

 

The Mummy, 8pm, Premiere

Julian Morson (Camera Operator/Steadicam )

Lee Sharp (Boom Operator, Splinter Unit)           

Aoife Warren (Assistant Art Director)

Jon Brown (Production Assistant)

Nick Poole (Camera Trainee, Additional Photography)

 

Rogue One, 9pm, Hits

Victoria Keeling (Visual Effects Production Supervisor)

Rob Inch (Stunt Co-ordinator)

Francesca Crowder (Hair Stylist)

Tom Hannibal (2nd Assistant Editor)

Nick Poole (Camera Trainee, Additional Photography (Dailies)

 

Troy: Fall of a City, 9.10pm, BBC1

Fraser Barber (Sound Recordist)

Lola Post Production (VFX, main vendor)

 

Philomena, 10pm, BBC2

Alastair Rae (Camera Operator/Steadicam)

 

 

Sunday February 25

 

The Girl with All the Gifts, 7pm, Sci-Fi/Horror

Daniel Bishop (A Camera, Steadicam Operator)

 

Call the Midwife, 8pm, BBC1

Alex Kalmakrian (Editor)

Clare Awdry  (1st AD)

 

A United Kingdom, 8pm, Drama

Jon Beacham (A Camera Operator)

Ilana Garrard (Steadicam Operator, Dailies)

Nick Poole (Camera Trainee, Dailies)

 

Endeavour, 8pm, ITV

Mary-Jane Reyner (Costume Designer)

Jonathan Beacham (Camera Operator, A and B Camera Dailies)

Marvyn Marques (Tailor – Dailies)

 

Strike: Career of Evil, 9pm, BBC1

Fabrizio Sciarra (Camera & Steadicam Operator)

 

Captain Corelli’s Mandolin, 10pm, ITV3

Colin Chapman (Additional Sound Editor)

 

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them, 9pm, Hits

David Mackie (Director of Photography)

Vincent McGahon (Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator)

Stephen Woolfenden (Director, 2nd Unit)

 

Doctor Strange, 11.15pm, Hits

Julian Morson (A Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator)

Spob O’Brien (Hair & Make Up Artist)

Stephen Woolfenden (Director, 2nd Unit)

 

 

Monday February 26

 

Shakespeare & Hathaway: Private Investigators, 2.15pm, BBC1

Ella Kelly (Producer)

 

Marcella, 9pm, ITV

Edward Clark (Steadicam Operator)

Daniel Gethic (Editor)

Yves Barre (Costume Designer)

 

Electric Dreams, 10pm, C4

Tom Debenham (Visual Effects Supervisor)

 

 

Tuesday February 27

 

Norfolk, BBC IPlayer

Roslyn Hill (Production Manger)

Mark Trend (Editor)

 

Rogue One, 9pm, Sci-Fi/Horror

Victoria Keeling (Visual Effects Production Supervisor)

Rob Inch (Stunt Co-ordinator)

Francesca Crowder (Hair Stylist)

Tom Hannibal (2nd Assistant Editor)

Nick Poole (Camera Trainee, Additional Photography (Dailies)

 

Mum, 10pm, BBC2

Emma Friend (Focus Puller)

 

 

Wednesday February 28

 

Save Me, 9pm, Sky Atlantic

Paul Schwartz (Sound Recordist)

Damned, 10pm, C4

Alastair Widgery (Sound Recordist)

 

 

Thursday March 1

 

Mary, Queen of Scots, 11am, Film4

Rodrigo Gutierrez (B Camera Operator)

Jane Robertson (Co-Producer)

 

Britannia, 9pm, Sky Atlantic

Simon Frame (VFX Supervisor / Producer)

Sam Williams (Editor)

Jon Beacham (Camera Operator)

Oliver Taylor (Production Assistant)

Lola Post Production (VFX)

 

Requiem, 9pm, BBC1

Cristina Casali (Production Designer)

Matthew Hanson (1st AD)

Tracie Wright (Line Producer, Prep)





23 February 2018

SHARE