IMDbFacebookTwitter

News


WHAT TO WATCH THIS WEEK !

Saturday April 7

 

A Street Cat Names Bob, 6.10pm, Drama

James Leigh (Camera Operator/2nd Unit DoP)

Nick Poole (Main Unit Camera Trainee, Dailies)

 

King Arthur, 9pm, Action

Gavin Round (VFX Production Supervisor)

Michelle Rose (VFX Coordinator)

 

Troy: Fall of a City, 9.10pm, BBC1

Fraser Barber (Sound Recordist)

Lola Post Production (VFX, main vendor)

 

Sherlock Holmes: a Game of Shadows, 10.10pm. ITV

Vincent McGahon (A Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator)

Julian Morson (Camera Operator (second unit)

 

Rogue One, 11.15pm, Action

 Victoria Keeling (Visual Effects Production Supervisor)

Rob Inch (Stunt Co-ordinator)

Francesca Crowder (Hair Stylist)

Tom Hannibal (2nd Assistant Editor)

Nick Poole (Camera Trainee, Additional Photography (Dailies)

 

 

Sunday April 8

The Good Karma Hospital, 9pm, ITV

Mary-Jane Reyner (Costume Designer)

 

Ordeal by Innocence, 9pm, BBC1

Ilana Garrard (B Camera/Steadicam Operator)

 

The Durrells, 8pm, ITV

Joe Bullen (Steadicam, Dailies)

David Thrasher (Editor)

Dylan Voigt (Sound Recordist)

Mariella Spoto (Make up Supervisor to Designer Sarah Grundy)

 

The Good Karma Hospital, 9pm, ITV

Mary-Jane Reyner (Costume Designer)

 

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory, 5.45pm, ITV2

Vincent McGahon (B Camera/Steadicam)

 

Spectre, 9pm, ITV2

Tim Keene (VFX Producer)

Francesca Crowder (Hair Stylist)

Spob O’Brien (Hair Stylist, Dailies)

 

Save Me, 9pm, Sky Atlantic

Paul Schwartz (Sound Recordist)

 

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol 2, 6.30pm, Action

Phil Eldridge (VFX Editor)

 

 

 Monday April 9

 

Marcella, 9pm, ITV

Edward Clark (Steadicam Operator)

Daniel Gethic (Editor)

Yves Barre (Costume Designer)

 

Kiss Me First, 10pm, C4

Ilana Garrard (B Camera, Steadicam Operator, Dailies)

Andrew Purcell (Production Designer)

Jermey Brown (Sound Recordist)

Fiona Starogardzki (Assistant Editor)

 

 

Guardians of the Galaxy, 9pm, Hits Unit DoP)

Michael Brewster (2nd

John Mooney (Second Unit)

Julian  Morson (B Camera, Steadicam Operator)

Spob O’Brien (Make-up Artist)

Michelle Rose (VFX Production Manager)

Lee Sharp (Boom Operator, 2nd Unit)

Phil Eldridge (VFX Editor)

 

Doctor Strange, 8pm, Action

Julian Morson (A Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator)

Rupert Smith (VFX Production Manager)

Spob O’Brien (Hair & Make Up Artist)

Aoife Warren (Draughtsman)

 

A United Kingdom, 8pm, Drama

Jonathan Beecham (A Camera Operator)

Ilana Garrard (Steadicam Operator, Dailies)

 Nick Poole (Camera Trainee)

 

 

Tuesday April 10

 

Come Home, 9pm, BBC 1

Adam Trotman (Editor)

 

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them, 9pm, Monsters

David Mackie (DoP, 2nd Unit)

Vincent McGahon (Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator)

Stephen Woolfenden (Director, 2nd Unit)

 

T2 Trainspotting, 10.45, Hits

Darin McLeod  (Production Manager (Additional Photography)

Alastair Rae (B Camera & Steadicam Operator)

 

 

 Wednesday April 11

Endeavour, 8pm, ITV3

Mary-Jane Reyner (Costume Designer)

Jonathan Beacham (Camera Operator, A and B Camera Dailies)

Marvyn Marques (Tailor – Dailies)

 

T2 Trainspotting, 9pm, Film4

Darin McLeod  (Production Manager (Additional Photography)

Alastair Rae (B Camera & Steadicam Operator)

 

 

Thursday April 12

 

Deep State, 9pm, Fox

 Dylan Voigt (Sound Recordist)

 

Still Game, 9.30pm, BBC1

Peter Edwards (DoP)

 

 

Friday April 13

 

Rogue One, 6.45pm, Hits

 Victoria Keeling (Visual Effects Production Supervisor)

Rob Inch (Stunt Co-ordinator)

Francesca Crowder (Hair Stylist)

Tom Hannibal (2nd Assistant Editor)

Nick Poole (Camera Trainee, Additional Photography (Dailies)

 

A United Kingdom, 4.30pm, Hits

Jonathan Beecham (A Camera Operator)

Ilana Garrard (Steadicam Operator, Dailies)

 

The City and the City, 9pm, BBC2

Edward Clark (Camera, Steadicam Operator)

Nick Poole (Camera Trainee)

 

 

 

 





6 April 2018

SHARE