IMDbFacebookTwitter

News


WHAT TO WATCH THIS WEEK!

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

Sat 16th Sept, 6.40pm, Sky Action/Adventure

Tony Dawe - Sound Recordist

Vince McGahon - B Camera & Steadicam Operator 

Orla Carroll - Personal Hairdresser to Eva Green

 

A Street Cat Named Bob 

Sat 16th Sept, Sky Drama/Romance, 8pm

James Leigh - Camera Operator/2nd Unit DoP

Nick Poole - Main Unit Camera Trainee (Dailies)

 

Alice Through The Looking Glass

Sat 16th Sept, Sky Disney, 9pm

Jon Brown - VFX Plate Manager 

Rodrigo Gutierrez - B Camera Operator

Aoife Warren - Draughtsman


Everest

Sat 16th Sept, Sky Drama/Romance, 9.45pm

Jon Finn - Producer

Roma O'Connor - VFX Producer

Richard Van Den Bergh - Special Effects Supervisor

Clare Awdry - 1st AD (2nd Unit)


Spectre

Sat 16th Sept, Sky Crime/Thriller, 9pm

Tim Keene - VFX Producer

Francesca Crowder - Hair Stylist

Julian Morson - B Camera Operator/Steadicam

Spob O'Brien - Hair Stylist (Dailies)

 

Strike: The Silkworm

Sun 17th Sept, 9pm, BBC1

John Mooney - Sound Recordist

Sam Williams - Editor

Daniel Bishop -  A Camera Operator/Steadicam Operator 

Simon Clark - Sound Recordist (Dailies) 

Sira Pocovi - Camera Trainee (A & B Cam) 

 

Star Wars Episode VII: the Force Awakens

Sat 16th Sept, Sky-Fi, 10.30pm

Victoria Keeling - Visual Effects Production Supervisor


Victoria 

Sun 17th Sept, 9pm, ITV

Ben Drury – Editor (4 eps.)

Mark Bull – 2nd AC (A Camera)

 

Electric Dreams

Sun 17th Sept, 9pm, Channel 4

Chris Barwell - Editor (1 ep.)

Matt Carver - 1st AD (2 eps.)

Tom Debenham - VFX Supervisor & 2nd Unit DoP (5 eps.)

Lisa Hall - Production Designer (5 eps.)

Steven Worsley - Editor (1 ep.)

Sarah Tulloch - Series VFX Producer

Tim Parris - Sound Trainee (1 ep.) 

 

Gravity

Sun 17th Sept, 9pm, ITV2

Edward Brett - 1st AD (Additional Unit)

Phil Eldridge - VFX Editor

 

Rellik

Mon 18th Sept, 9pm, BBC1

Giulio Biccari (Director of Photography – 4 eps.)

James Bain (Sound Recordist)

Ben Yeates (Editor – Episode III)

David Meanti (1st AD – 2 eps.)

Matt Carver (1st AD – 2nd Unit)

Ilana Garrard (B Camera Operator – Dailies)

Fabrizio Sciarra (Camera Operator – Dailies)

Tim Parris (2nd AS – Dailies)

 

Lucan

Mon 18th Sept, 10.10pm, ITV3

Tony Dawe - Sound Recordist

 

Doc Martin - Series VIII

Wed 20th Sept, 9pm, ITV

James Leigh - Camera Operator

 

Tin Star

Thurs 21st Sept, Sky Atlantic, 9pm

Ben Yeates – Editor

Amy Hounsell – Editor (1 episode)


Outlander – Series I

Thurs 21st Sept, More4, 10pm

Joe Sawyer – Editor (2 eps)

Andre Austin – Cam & Steadicam Op

Brian Milliken – Sound Recordist

Lee Sharp – Boom Op (2 weeks’ cover)

Aoife Warren – Draughtsman (1 ep)

 

Cold Feet

Fri 22nd Sept, ITV, 9pm

Darren Finch – Costume Designer





15 September 2017

SHARE