IMDbFacebookTwitter

News


WHAT TO WATCH THIS WEEK!

 

Sunday December 2nd


Little Drummer Girl, 9.00pm on BBC1

Sarah Jane Wheale (Line Producer)

Michael Harrowes (Editor)

 

 

Monday December 3rd

 

The Reluctant Landlord, 11pm Sky 1, Virgin 110 & HD Virgin 109

Yves Barre (Costume Designer)

Charlotte Scott Gray (Camera Assistant)

 

 

Tuesday December 4th

 

Mrs Wilson, 9pm BBC1

Alex Kalmakrian (Editor - Dailies)

 

Captain Phillips, 9pm Sky Thriller, Virgin 439, BT 509 & HD Virgin 409

Dan Barrow (VFX Producer)

Rob Inch (Stunt Coordinator)

 

Wonder Woman, 6.35pm Sky Action, Virgin 437, BT 502 & HD Virgin 407

Michelle Rose (VFX Producer)

Gavin Round (VFX Producer)

Jon Brown (VFX Production Manager)

Alistair Rae (A Camera & Steadicam Operator)

 

 

Wednesday December 5th

 

Death and Nightingales, 9pm BBC2

Hazel Webb-Crozier (Costume Designer)

Inside No 9, 10.30pm BBC4

Yves Barre (Costume Designer)

 

Victoria & Abdul, 6pm Sky Select, Virgin 442, BT 510 & HD Virgin 412

Alistair Rae (A Camera & Steadicam Operator)

 

T2 Trainspotting, 11.55pm Sky Select, Virgin 442, BT 510 & HD Virgin 412

Al Rae (Steadicam Operator)

 

 

Thursday December 6th

 

Fortitude, 9pm Sky Atlantic

Ben Greenacre (Line Producer)

Sam Williams (Editor)

Mary-Jane Reyner (Costume Designer)

 

Kingsman: The Golden Circle, 9pm Sky Hits, Virgin 433, BT 504 & HD Virgin 403

Eddie Hamilton (Editor)

Francesca Crowder (Hair Stylist, Hair & Make-Up)

Oliver Nicholas Taylor (VFX Production Assistant)

Nick Poole (Camera Assistant)

Riccardo Bacigalupo (Assistant Editor)

 

 

Friday December 7th

 

Enterprice, 11.25pm BBC1

Clare Awdry (1st Assistant Director)

Marlene Lawlor (Costume Designer)

 

 

Friday November 30th

 

Enterprice, 11.25pm BBC1

Clare Awdry (1st Assistant Director)

Marlene Lawlor (Costume Designer)

 

 

Saturday December 8th

 

Hellboy II: Golden Army, 8.10pm ITV2

Gavin Gregory (VFX Producer)

 

Sleepy Hollow, 8pm Sky Greats, Virgin 434, BT 508, HD Virgin 404

Edward Brett (1st Assistant Director)

Tony Dawe (Sound Recordist)

Rob Inch (Stunt Coordinator)

 

The Mountain Between Us, 7pm Sky Thriller, Virgin 439, BT 509, HD Virgin 409

Paul Schwartz (Sound Recordist)

 

Victoria & Abdul, 7pm Sky Hits, Virgin 433, BT 504, HD Virgin 403

Alistair Rae (A Camera & Steadicam Operator)

Lee Sharp (Boom Operator)

 

Final Score, 10.35pm Sky Action, Virgin 437, BT 502, HD Virgin 407

Michael Constable (Line Producer)

Rob Entwistle (Sound Recordist)

Illana Garrard (Steadicam Operator)

Nick Poole (Camera Assistant)

 

King Arthur: Legend of the Sword, 10.15pm Sky Action, Virgin 437, BT 502, HD Virgin 407

Gavin Round (VFX Production Supervisor)

Michelle Rose (VFX Coordinator)





30 November 2018

SHARE