IMDbFacebookTwitter

News


WHAT TO WATCH THIS WEEK !

Saturday September 1st  

 

Exodus: Gods and Kings, 10.15pm Channel 4

Rob Inch (Stunt Coordinator)

Julian Morson (Director of Photography)

Spob O’Brien (Hair and Make Up Designer)

Tim Keene (VFX Producer)

 

Game Of Thrones, 9pm Sky Atlantic

Raphi Randall (Assistant Editor)

Roma Van Den Bergh (VFX Producer)

 

 

Sunday September 2nd

 

Vanity Fair, 9pm ITV

Kate Beeston ( Line Producer)

Dylan Voight (Sound Recordist)

Steven Worsley (Editor)

 

Fantastic Beast and Where to Find Them, 8pm Sky Adventure

David Mackie (Director of Photography)

Vincent McGahon (Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator)

Stephen Woolfenden (Director, 2nd Unit)

 

Empire of the Sun, 8pm Sky Select

Tony Dawe (Sound Recordist)

 

 

Monday September 3rd

 

Vanity Fair, 9pm ITV

Kate Beeston ( Line Producer)

Dylan Voight (Sound Recordist)

Steven Worsley (Editor)

 

The Mountain Between Us, 8pm Sky Drama

Paul Schwartz (Sound Recordist)

 

Kingsman: The Golden Circle, 9pm Sky Action Men

Oliver Nicholas Taylor (VFX Production Assistant)

Nick Poole (Camera Assistant)

Riccardo Bacigalupo (Assistant Editor)

Eddie Hamilton (Editor)

Francesca Crowder (Hair Stylist, Hair & Make-Up Designer)

 

Rogue One, 6.40pm Sky-Fi

Victoria Keeling (Visual Effects Production Supervisor)

Rob Inch (Stunt Co-ordinator)

Nick Poole (Camera Assistant)

Tom Hannibal (VFX Editor, Assistant Editor)

Francesca Crowder (Hair Stylist, Hair & Make-Up Designer)

Michael Cheung (VFX Editor, Editor)

 

 

Tuesday September 4th

 

Beauty & the Beast, 8pm Sky Disney

Richard van den Bergh (Ice & Frost Supervisor)

 

King Arthur: Legend of the Sword, 9pm Sky Action Men

Gavin Round (VFX Production Supervisor)

Michelle Rose (VFX Coordinator)

 

Blade Runner 2049, 8pm Sky-Fi

Charlie Watson (1st Assistant Director)

 

 

Thursday September 6th

 

Outlander, 9pm More 4

Joe Sawyer (Editor)

Chris Maxwell (Focus Puller)

Brian Milliken (Sound Recordist)

Andrei Austin (Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator)

 

Press, 9pm BBC1

James Bain (Sound Recordist)

 

The Mountain Between Us, 7.05pm Sky Hits

Paul Schwartz (Sound Recordist)

 

Captain Phillips, 9pm SkyThriller

Dan Barrow (VFX Producer)

Rob Inch (Stunt Coordinator)

 

T2 Trainspotting, 11.40pm, Select

Al Rae (Steadicam Operator)

 

 

Friday September 7th

 

Doc Martin, 9pm ITV

James Leigh  (Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator)

 

Final Score, 8pm Sky Premiere

Michael Constable (Line Producer)

Rob Entwistle (Sound Recordist)

Outpost VFX (VFX Company) 

Illana Garrard (Steadicam Operator "Dailies")

Nick Poole (Camera Assistant)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 





31 August 2018

SHARE