IMDbFacebookTwitter

News


WHAT TO WATCH THIS WEEK!

 

Saturday March 17

 

Gravity, 6.50pm, ITV2

Phil Eldridge (VFX editor)

Edward Brett (1st AD, Additional Unit)

 

Troy: Fall of a City, 9pm, BBC1

Fraser Barber (Sound Recordist)

Lola Post Production (VFX, main vendor)

 

Doctor Strange, 9pm, Hits

Julian Morson (A Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator)

Rupert Smith (VFX Production Manager)

Spob O’Brien (Hair & Make Up Artist)

Aoife Warren (Draughtsman)

 

Rogue One, 9pm, Sci-Fi/Horror

Victoria Keeling (Visual Effects Production Supervisor)

Rob Inch (Stunt Co-ordinator)

Francesca Crowder (Hair Stylist)

Tom Hannibal (2nd Assistant Editor)

Nick Poole (Camera Trainee, Additional Photography (Dailies)

 

 

Sunday March 18

 

Beauty & the Beast, 6.50pm, Hits

Richard Van Den Burgh (Ice & Frost supervisor)

 

The Durrells, 8pm, ITV

Joe Bullen (Steadicam, Dailies)

David Thrasher (Editor)

Dylan Voigt (Sound Recordist)

Mariella Spoto (Make up Supervisor to Designer Sarah Grundy)

 

Brooklyn, 8.30, BBC1

Charlie Watson (1st AD)

Danny Bishop ( Steadicam Operator)

 

The Good Karma Hospital, 9pm, ITV

Mary-Jane Reyner (Costume Designer)

 

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them, 9pm, Hits

David Mackie (Director of Photography)

Vincent McGahon (Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator)

Stephen Woolfenden (Director, 2nd Unit)

 

 

Monday March 19

 

Marcella, 9pm, ITV

Edward Clark (Steadicam Operator)

Daniel Gethic (Editor)

Yves Barre (Costume Designer)

 

Electric Dreams: Kill all Others, 10pm, Channel 4

Tom Debenham (VFX Supervisor & 2nd Unit DOP)

Lisa Hall (Production Designer)                 

Sarah Tulloch (VFX Producer)

One of Us Ltd (One of Us)

 

Alfie, 10.10pm, Drama

Vince McGahon (B Camera/Steadicam)

 

 

Tuesday March 20

 

Rogue One, 9pm, Sci-Fi/Hits

Victoria Keeling (Visual Effects Production Supervisor)

Rob Inch (Stunt Co-ordinator)

Francesca Crowder (Hair Stylist)

Tom Hannibal (2nd Assistant Editor)

Nick Poole (Camera Trainee, Additional Photography (Dailies)

 

Mum, 10pm, BBC2

Emma Friend (Focus Puller)            

 

T2 Trainspotting, 10pm, Select

Al Rae (Steadicam Operator)

 

 

Wednesday March 21

 

Save Me, 9pm, Sky Atlantic

Paul Schwartz (Sound Recordist)

 

 

Friday March 23

 

Jamestown, 9pm, Sky 1

Maggie Chappelhow (Costume Designer)

Steven Worsley (Editor)

 





16 March 2018

SHARE