IMDbFacebookTwitter

News


WHAT TO WATCH THIS WEEK

Wednesday 8th Nov

Man Down – 10pm – Channel 4

Jane Wallbank (Producer)

Marlene Lawlor (Costume Designer)

Thursday 9th Nov

GameFace – 9.30pm – E4

Marlene Lawlor (Costume Designer)
Olwen Morrey (Costume Assistant)

 

Saturday 11th Nov

Effie Gray – 9pm – BBC2

Sian Wilson (Hair and Make-Up Artist)


Run Fatboy Run – 11.55pm - ITV

Simon Frame (VFX Supervisor)


Assassin’s Creed – 8pm – Sky 301, Virgin 431, BT 501

Sarah Tullock (Visual Effect Producer)


Doctor Strange – 7pm - Sky 303, Virgin 433, BT 504

Julian Morson (Steadicam)
Spob O’Brien (Hair Stylist & Make Up Artist)
Aoife Warren (Draughtsman)

Get Santa – 9.45pm – Sky 302, Virgin 440, BT 511

Matt Carver (1st AD)
Matt Hanson (Dailies)
Sarah-Jane Wheale (Line Producer)
Josh Ward (Boom Op)
Mark Bull (Camera Trainee)

Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children – 7.50pm - Sky 311, Virgin 441, BT 507

Orla Carroll (Personal Hairdresser to Eva Green)
Tony Dawe (Sound Recordist)
Vincent McGahon (B Cam & Steadicam)

 

Sunday 12th Nov

Howard’s End – 9pm – BBC1

Marvyn Marques (Costume Trainee – Dailies)

 

Monday 13th Nov

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them – 8pm – Sky 307, Virgin 437, BT 502

David Mackie (2nd Unit)
Vincent McGahon (B Cam & Steadicam)
Stephen Woolfendon (2nd Unit Director)

 

Enterprice – iPlayer – BBC3

 

Marlene Lawlor (Costume Designer)

 

Tuesday 14th Nov

The A Word – 9pm – BBC1

Katie Player (Production Coordinator)
Katrina Aust (1st Assistant Editor)

Motherland – 10pm – BBC2

James Bain (Sound Recordist)

 

Wednesday 15th Nov

Peaky Blinders – 9pm – BBC2

James Leigh (Cam Op)

Man Down – 10pm – Channel 4

Jane Wallbank (Producer)
Marlene Lawlor (Costume Designer) 

The League of Gentleman – 10.30pm – BBC4

Tony Cranstoun (Editor)

Detectorists – 10pm – BBC4

Robbie Jones (2nd AC)

 

Thursday 16th Nov

Red Dwarf – 9pm - Dave

Emma Friend (C Cam Dailies)

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story – 9pm – Sci Fi/Horror – Sky 311, Virgin 441, BT 507

Francesca Crowder (Hair Stylist)
Rob Inch (Stunt Co-ordinator)
Tom Hannibal (2nd Assistant Editor)
Nick Poole (Camera Trainee, Additional Photography – Dailies)
Victoria Keeling (Associate VFX Producer)


Kingsman: The Secret Service – 9pm – Film 4

Eddie Hamilton (Editor)
Dan Gage (VFX Editor)
Riccardo Bacigalupo (1st Assistant Editor)

Alice Through the Looking Glass – 8pm – Sky 306, Virgin 436, BT 505

Rodrigo Gutierrez (B Cam Op)
Aoife Warren (Draughtsman)
Jon Brown (VFX Plate Manager)


 





8 November 2017

SHARE