IMDbFacebookTwitter

News


WHAT TO WATCH THIS WEEK !

Saturday September  8th

 

Harry Potter and the Philosophers Stone, 5.50pm ITV

Marlene Lawlor (Costume Designer)

Jon Brown (VFX Production Manager)

 

Gladiator, 10.30pm Channel 4

Rodrigo Gutierrez (Camera Operator)

 

Final Score, 8pm Sky Premiere

Michael Constable (Line Producer)

Rob Entwistle (Sound Recordist)

Illana Garrard (Steadicam Operator)

Nick Poole (Camera Assistant)

 

Kingsman: The Golden Circle, 9.30pm Sky Action Men

Oliver Nicholas Taylor (VFX Production Assistant)

Nick Poole (Camera Assistant)

Riccardo Bacigalupo (Assistant Editor)

Eddie Hamilton (Editor)

Francesca Crowder (Hair Stylist, Hair & Make-Up Designer)

 

Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children, 8pm Sky Family

Rupert Smith (VFX Producer)

Orla Carroll (Hair Stylist, Hair & Make-Up Designer)

Tony Dawe (Sound Recordist)

Vince McGohan (Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator)

 

Swallows and Amazons, BBCi Player

David Thrasher (Editor)

 

 

Sunday September 9th

 

Vanity Fair, 9pm ITV

Kate Beeston ( Line Producer)

Dylan Voight (Sound Recordist)

Steven Worsley (Editor)

 

 

Monday September 10th

 

Black Earth Rising, 9pm BBC2

Matt Carver (1st Assistant Director)

Simon Damast (1st Assistant Director)

Darin Mcleod (Line Producer)

Fabrizio Sciarra (Steadicam/Camera Operator)

 

 

Tuesday September 11th

 

Kingsman: The Golden Circle, 8pm Sky Action Men

Oliver Nicholas Taylor (VFX Production Assistant)

Nick Poole (Camera Assistant)

Riccardo Bacigalupo (Assistant Editor)

Eddie Hamilton (Editor)

Francesca Crowder (Hair Stylist, Hair & Make-Up Designer)

 

Rogue One, 5.40pm Sky-Fi

Victoria Keeling (Visual Effects Production Supervisor)

Rob Inch (Stunt Co-ordinator)

Nick Poole (Camera Assistant)

Tom Hannibal (VFX Editor, Assistant Editor)

Francesca Crowder (Hair Stylist, Hair & Make-Up Designer)

Michael Cheung (VFX Editor, Editor)

 

Victoria & Abdul, 8pm Sky Drama

Alistair Rae (Steadicam/Camera Operator)

Lee Sharp (Boom Operator)

 

Captain Phillips, 4.55pm SkyThriller

Dan Barrow (VFX Producer)

Rob Inch (Stunt Coordinator)

 

 

Wednesday September 12th

 

Trust, 9pm BBC2

Illana Garard (Camera/Steadicam Operator)

 

The Mountain Between Us, 11.20pm Sky Hits

Paul Schwartz (Sound Recordist)

 

 

Thursday September 13th

 

No Offence, 9pm Channel 4

David Butterworth (Production Designer)

Tracie Wright (Line Producer)

 

Press, 9pm BBC1

James Bain (Sound Recordist)

 

The Constant Gardener, 12.15am Sky Greats

Alistair Rae (Steadicam/Camera Operator)

 

Doctor Strange, 5pm Sky Hits

Julian Morson (A Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator)

Rupert Smith (VFX Production Manager)

Spob O’Brien (Hair & Make Up Artist)

Aoife Warren (Draughtsman)

 

King Arthur: Legend of the Sword, 6.45pm Action Men

One of Us Ltd (VFX Company)

 

Empire of the Sun, 5.30pm Sky Drama

Tony Dawe (Sound Recordist)

 

 

Friday September 14th

 

A Discovery of Witches, 9pm Sky 1

Richard Moat (Line Producer)

Helen Ostler (1st Assistant Director)

 

Doc Martin, 9pm ITV

James Leigh  (Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator)

 

Beauty and the Beast, 5.45pm Sky Disney

Richard Van Den Bergh (Special Effects Supervisor)

 





7 September 2018

SHARE