IMDbFacebookTwitter

News


WHAT TO WATCH THIS WEEK!

Call The Midwife – Series VI

Sun 12th March, BBC1, 8pm

Maggie Chappelhow – Costume Designer

Alex Kalmakrian – Editor (4 eps)

 

SS-GB – Series I

Sun 12th March, BBC1, 9pm

Lisa Hall – Production Designer

Tom Hannibal – Assistant Editor     

 

The Good Karma Hospital – Series I

Sun 12th March, ITV, 9pm

Mary-Jane Reyner – Costume Designer

Rebecca J. Lesley – Costume Trainee

John Mooney – Sound Recordist (Dailies)

 

Clique – Series I

Sun 12th March, BBC3

Adam Trotman – Editor

 

Sleepy Hollow

Sun 12th March, E4, 10pm

Edward Brett – 1st AD (2nd Unit)

Tony Dawe – Sound Recordist

Rob Inch – Played the Headless Horseman

 

The Constant Gardener

Sun 12th March, ITV3, 11.05pm

Al Rae – B Camera & Steadicam Operator

 

Harry Brown 

Sun 12th March, Channel 5, 11.35pm

Gary Young – Writer

 

Broadchurch – Series III

Mon 13th March, ITV, 9pm

Dan Gage – Assembly Editor (Block 4)

 

Inside No 9 – Series III

Tues 14th March, BBC2, 10pm

Yves Barre – Costume Designer

 

Emerald City – Series I

Wed 15th March, 5 Star, 9pm

Chris Barwell - Editor

Simon Hawken - DoP (2nd Unit) / Main Unit Camera Operator (Dailies)  

Fabrizio Sciarra - Camera & Steadicam Operator

Ben Wilson - Assistant Editor

 

Tower Block

Wed 15th March, My5

Kate Coggins – Editor

Riccardo Bacigalupo – Assistant Editor

Richard Frazer – VFX Supervisor

 

Prime Suspect 1973 – Series I  

Thurs 16th Mar, ITV, 9pm

James Bain – Sound Recordist

Fraser Barber – Sound Recordist

 

 The Last Kingdom – Series II

Thurs 16th Mar, BBC2, 9pm

Steve Peckover – Sound Recordist (2nd Unit – Dailies)

Paul Schwartz – Sound Recordist

 

Fortitude – Series II

Thurs 16th Mar, Sky Atlantic, 9pm

Vince McGahon – B Cam & Steadicam Operator

Mary-Jane Reyner – Costume Designer

Joe Sawyer – Editor (2 Eps)

Sam Williams – Editor (4 Eps)

Marvyn Marques – Costume Trainee

Lola Post Production – VFX

 

Stan Lee’s Lucky Man – Series II

Fri 17th March, Sky1, 9pm

James Bain – Sound Recordist

Matthew Hanson – 1st AD (2 blocks)

Fabrizio Sciarra – A Cam & Steadicam Operator

Julian Zarzoso-Lowe – Camera Trainee

 





12 March 2017

SHARE