IMDbFacebookTwitter

News


WHAT TO WATCH THIS WEEK!

Florence Foster Jenkins

Sat 4th March, Sky Premiere, 6pm

Aoife Warren – Assistant Art Director

 

Cinderella

Sat 4th March, Netflix

Orla Carroll – Key Hairdresser

Francesca Crowder – Hair Supervisor (2nd Unit)

Spob O’Brien – Make-Up Artist (Dailies)

 

  

Call The Midwife – Series VI

Sun 5th March, BBC1, 8pm

Maggie Chappelhow – Costume Designer

Alex Kalmakrian – Editor (4 eps)

 

SS-GB – Series I

Sun 5th March, BBC1, 9pm

Lisa Hall – Production Designer

Tom Hannibal – Assistant Editor

           

The Good Karma Hospital – Series I

Sun 5th March, ITV, 9pm

Mary-Jane Reyner – Costume Designer

Rebecca J. Lesley – Costume Trainee

John Mooney – Sound Recordist (Dailies)

 

Clique – Series I

Sun 5th March, BBC3

Adam Trotman – Editor

 

London Road

Sun 5th March, BBC2, 10pm

Matthew Hanson – 1st AD

 

King Kong

Sun 5th March, ITV2, 5.25pm

Jon Brown – On-Set Surveyor

 

Testament Of Youth

Sun 5th March, BBC iPlayer

Aoife Warren – Assistant Art Director

 

Broadchurch – Series III

Mon 6th March, ITV, 9pm

Dan Gage – Assembly Editor (Block 4)

 

Mirror Mirror

Mon 6th March, E4, 8pm

Tom Debenham – Elements DoP & Colour Grader (One of Us)

 

Inside No 9 – Series III

Tues 7th March, BBC2, 10pm

Yves Barre – Costume Designer

 

Emerald City – Series I

Wed 8th March, 5 Star, 9pm

Chris Barwell - Editor

Simon Hawken - DoP (2nd Unit) / Main Unit Camera Operator (Dailies)  

Fabrizio Sciarra - Camera & Steadicam Operator

Ben Wilson - Assistant Editor

 

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street

Wed 8th March, ITV2, 9pm

Tony Dawe – Sound Recordist

Vincent McGahon – B Cam & Steadicam Operator

Dan Barrow – VFX Production Manager

 

Prime Suspect 1973 – Series I  

Thurs 9th Mar, ITV, 9pm

James Bain – Sound Recordist

Fraser Barber – Sound Recordist

 

Fortitude – Series II

Thurs 9th Mar, Sky Atlantic, 9pm

Vince McGahon – B Cam & Steadicam Operator

Mary-Jane Reyner – Costume Designer

Joe Sawyer – Editor (2 Eps)

Sam Williams – Editor (4 Eps)

Marvyn Marques – Costume Trainee

Lola Post Production – VFX

  

Stan Lee’s Lucky Man – Series II

Fri 10th March, Sky1, 9pm

James Bain – Sound Recordist

Matthew Hanson – 1st AD (2 blocks)

Fabrizio Sciarra – A Cam & Steadicam Operator

Julian Zarzoso-Lowe – Camera Trainee






5 March 2017

SHARE