IMDbFacebookTwitter

News


WHAT TO WATCH THIS WEEK

Saturday January 27

 

Hard Sun, 9.35pm, BBC1

Andrei Austin (Camera /Steadicam Operator, Block 3)

Simon Bishop (Sound Recordist, Dailies)

Paul Schwartz (Sound Recordist, Dailies)

 

The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel, 9pm, More4

Alastair Rae (B Camera & Steadicam)

 

Doctor Strange, 7pm, Sky 303, Virgin 437, BT502

Julian Morson (A Camera / Steadicam Operator)

Spob O’Brien (Hair Stylist & Make Up Artist)

Aoife Warren (Draughtsman)

 

Guardians of the Galaxy, 9pm, Sky 303, Virgin 437, BT502

Julian Morson (Camera / Steadicam Operator)

Michlle Rose (VFX Production Manager)

Phil Eldridge (VFX Editor)

Spob O’Brien (Make-Up Artist)

Michael Brewster (2nd Unit DOP)

John Mooney (2nd Unit Sound Recordist)

Lee Sharp (2nd Unit Boom Operator)

 

Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children, 6.50pm, Sky 311, Virgin 441, BT507

Tony Dawe (Sound Recordist)

Vince McGahon (B Camera & Steadicam)

Orla Carol (Personal Hairdresser to Eva Green)

 

The Girl with All the Gifts, 11pm, Sky 311, Virgin 441, BT507

Danny Bishop (A Camera, Steadicam Operator)

 


Sunday January 28

 

Still Open All Hours, 7.30pm, BBC1

Tudor George (Costume Designer)

 

Call The Midwife, BBC1, 8pm

Alex Kalmakrian (Editor)

 

Norfolk, 11.55pm, BBC2

Mark Trend (Editor)

Roslyn Hill (Production Manager)

 


Monday January 29

 

Silent Witness, 9pm BBC1

Michael Harrowes (Editor, Final Block)

Clare Awdry (1st AD)

 

Next of Kin, 9pm, ITV

Olwen Morrey (Costume Trainee)

 


Tuesday January 30


Silent Witness, 9pm, BBC1

Michael Harrowes (Editor, Final Block)

Clare Awdry (1st AD)

 

Inside No.9, 10pm, BBC2

Yves Barre (Costume Designer)

 


Wednesday January 31

 

Kiri, 9pm, Channel 4

Katie Player (Production Coordinator)

 

T2 Trainspotting, 11.15PM, Sky307, Virgin 433, BT504

Al Rae (Steadicam Operator)

 

Six Wives with Lucy Worsley, 9pm, BBC4

Clare Awdry (1st AD)

 


Thursday February 1

 

Britannia, 9pm, Sky Atlantic

Simon Frame (VFX Supervisor / Producer)

Sam Williams (Editor)

Jon Beacham (Camera Operator)

Oliver Taylor (Production Assistant)

 

Death In Paradise, 9pm, BBC1

Sue Howells (Producer)

 

Derry Girls, 10pm Channel 4

Tom Walden (Steadicam Operator)



Friday February 2

 

Requiem, 9pm, BBC1

Tracie Wright (Line Producer)

Cristina Casali (Production Designer)

Fiona Colbeck (Editor, Episode 1)

Matthew Hanson (Editor, Block 1)

 

A United Kingdom, 10.10pm, Sky 310, Virgin 440, BT511

Jon Beacham, A Camera Operator

Ilana Garrard (Steadicam Operator, Dailies)

Nick Poole (Camera Trainee, Dailies)





28 January 2018

SHARE