Skip to main content

Broadcast Awards Tonight!

By February 10, 2016

This year's Broadcast Awards will take place this evening at Grosvenor House at 7.30pm. We all wish the best of fortunes to the nominated shows featuring our clients work.

Best Comedy Programme

Detectorists

Alastair Widgery, Sound Recordist

Danny Bishop, B Camera Operator and Steadicam

Daniel Gage, Assistant Editor

Inside No 9

Yves Barre, Costume Designer

People Just Do Nothing

Si Bell, Director of Photography

Best Documentary Series

Dementiaville

Martin Clarke – Location Sound

Best Drama Series or Serial

Doctor Foster

Christine Healy, Line Producer

Clare Awdry, 1st Assistant Director (Dailies)

Charlotte Scott-Gray, Camera Trainee (Dailies)

Humans

Ben Yeates, Editor

James Bain, Sound Recordist

Rick Woollard, Camera/Steadicam Operator

Rupert Ivey, Sound Recordist (Dailies)

Nick Poole, Camera Trainee (Dailies)

The Missing

Fiona Colbeck, Editor

No Offence

Fiona Colbeck, Editor

Poldark

Ed Moore, 2nd Unit Director of Photography

Thomas Shawcroft, Camera Trainee 

Wolf Hall

Simon Clark, Sound Recordist

Rodrigo Gutiérrez, Camera Operator (Dailies)

Steve Peckover, Boom Op

Jo Vale, Second Boom Op

Thomas Shawcroft, Camera Trainee/Loader.

Best Multi-Channel Programme

Detectorists

Alastair Widgery, Sound Recordist

Danny Bishop, B Camera Operator and Steadicam

Daniel Gage, Assistant Editor

Best Original Programme

No Offence

Fiona Colbeck, Editor.

Best Single Drama

An Inspector Calls

Mark Bull, Camera Trainee

Black Mirror: White Christmas

Ben Yeates, Editor,

Alistair Widgery, Sound Recordist

Sam Spurgeon, Digital Image Technician 

The Lost Honour of Christopher Jefferies

Fraser Barber, Sound Recordist

Maggie Chapelhow, Costume Designer

Jo Vale, 2nd Boom Op

Marvellous

Tracie Wright, Line Producer

Best Soap/Continuing Drama

Casualty

Jane Wallbank, Series Producer

Sue Howells, Producer

International Programme Sales

Downton Abbey

David Lascelles, Sound Recordist

Matt Carver, 1st Assistant Director

Alex Kalmakrian, Editor Ep 7, Assembly Editor

Colin Chapman, ADR Editor

Dylan Voigt, 2nd Unit Sound Recordist

Dan Mager, 2nd Unit Boom Operator

Steve Peckover, Sound Recordist (Dailies)

Mark Hedges, 2nd Unit 1st Assistant Director (Dailies)

Fortitude

Aoife Warren, Draughtsman

James Bain, 2nd Unit Sound Recordist/Main Unit (Dailies)

Poldark

Ed Moore, 2nd Unit Director of Photography

Thomas Shawcroft, Camera Trainee

The Missing

Fiona Colbeck, Editor

Wolf Hall

Simon Clark, Sound Recordist

Rodrigo Gutiérrez, Camera Operator (Dailies)

Steve Peckover, Boom Op

Jo Vale, Second Boom Op

Thomas Shawcroft, Camera Trainee/Loader