Adam Trotman Editor

Production Credits

GANGS OF LONDON

10x60'
Episodes 6, 7 & 8

Pulse Films
Sky Atlantic

Prod: Hugh Warren
Prod: Lucas Ochoa
Dir: Xavier Gens

CHEAT

Episodes 2 & 4

Two Brothers Pictures
ITV Studios

Prod: Lydia Hampson
Dir: Louise Hopper

STRIKE BACK

Series I - VI

Series I: Episodes 3 & 4
Series II: Episodes 1 - 10
Series III: Episode 6, Second Unit Director Episodes 1 & 2
Series IV: Episode 2, Supervising Editor
Episodes 3 - 10
Series V: Episodes 5 & 6
Series VI: Block 1

Left Bank Pictures
Sky One

Prod: Richard Burrell
Prod: Nuala O'Leary
Prod: Lawrence Cochran
Prod: Chris Thompson
Dir: Bill Eagles
Dir: Dan Percival

COME HOME

Episodes 1, 2 & 3
Winner - RTS Award, Editing (Drama)

Red Production Company
BBC One

Prod: Madonna Baptiste
Dir: Andrea Harkin

CLIQUE

Series I

Episodes 4 & 6

Balloon Entertainment
BBC Three

Prod: Gabriel Silver
Dir: Andrea Harkin

DOCTOR WHO

Series X

Episodes 3 & 4

BBC One

Prod: Peter Bennett
Prod: Nikki Wilson
Dir: Lawrence Gough
Dir: Bill Anderson

PARANOID

Series I

Episodes 1, 2 & 3

Red Production Company
NETFLIX

Prod: Tom Sherry
Dir: Mark Tonderai

UNFORGOTTEN

Series I

6x45'

Mainstreet Pictures

Prod: Tim Bradley
Dir: Andy Wilson

DOCTOR WHO

Series IX

Christmas Special 2014: Last Christmas

BBC One

Prod: Paul Frift
Dir: Paul Wilmshurst

THE MUSKETEERS

Series II

Episodes 1 & 2

BBC America

Prod: Colin Wratten
Dir: John Strickland

CROSSING LINES

Series I & II

Series I: 2nd Unit Director Episode 2
Series II: Episodes 1, 9 & 11

Tandem Communications
NBC

Prod: Moritz Polter
Prod: Charles S. Carroll
Dir: Xavier Gens
Dir: Stephen Woolfenden
Dir: Bill Eagles

KIDNAP AND RANSOM

Series I & II

Series I: Episodes 1, 2 & 3
Series II: Supervising Editor & 2nd Unit Director Episode 1

Projector Pictures

Prod: Trevor Hopkins
Dir: David Drury

WAKING THE DEAD

Series III - VIIII

Series III: Episodes 3 & 4
Series IV: Episodes 1, 2, 3, 4, 7 & 8
Series V: Episodes 1 & 2
Series VI: Episodes 3, 4, 9, 10, 11 & 12
Series VII: Episodes 5, 6, 11 & 12
Series VIII: Episodes 1, 2, 7 & 8
Series VIIII: Episodes 5 & 6

BBC Studios

Prod: Colin Wratten
Prod: Deborah Jones
Prod: Richard Barrett
Dir: Andy Hay
Dir: Edward Bennett

TURN OF THE SCREW

BBC Studios

Prod: Colin Wratten
Dir: Tim Fywell

IDENTITY

ITV Studios

Prod: Lachlan Mckinnon
Dir: Andy Hay

PRIMEVAL

Editor
Supervising Editor

ITV Studios

Prod: Tim Bradley
Dir: Cilla Ware

INVISIBLES

Company Pictures

Prod: Richard Burrell
Dir: Will Sinclair

SEA OF SOULS

BBC Studios

Prod: Tim Bradley
Dir: Andy Hay

ROBIN HOOD

Tiger Aspect Productions

Prod: Richard Burrell
Dir: Richard Standeven

THE COMMANDER

La Plante Productions

Prod: Lynda La Plante
Prod: Chris Hall
Dir: Tristan Powell

RICHARD III

Director
Editor

Prod: Stewart McGill

TRIAL AND RETRIBUTION

La Plante Productions

Prod: Lynda La Plante
Prod: Chris Hall
Dir: Andy Hay

JUDGE JOHN DEED

BBC Studios

Prod: G.F Newman
Dir: Tristram Powell

AFTERNOON PLAY

BBC Studios

Prod: Carson Black
Dir: Adrian Bean
Dir: Terry Iland

GREASE MONKEYS

BBC Studios

Prod: Will Trotter
Dir: Ian Barns

CRUCIFIXION

Lotus Entertainment

Prod: Todd Williams
Dir: Xavier Gens