Alastair Rae ACO, Associate BSC Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

THE HITMAN'S WIFE'S BODYGUARD

A Camera / Steadicam Operator

Millennium Films

Dir: Patrick Hughes

RADIOACTIVE

Camera / Steadicam Operator

Working Title Films
Studio Canal

Prod: Tim Bevan
Prod: Eric Fellner
Dir: Marjane Satrapi
DoP: Anthony Dod Mantle

THE WIDOW

A Camera / Steadicam Operator

Widow Productions

Dir: Neil Jordan
DoP: Seamus McGarvey

THE ANGEL

Camera / Steadicam Operator

Shamai
NETFLIX

Prod: Simon Istolainen
Prod: Antoine Stioui
Dir: Ariel Vromen
DoP: Terry Stacey

THE CURRENT WAR

Steadicam Operator
Dailies

The Weinstein Company

Prod: Timur Bekmambetov
Prod: Basil Iwanyk
Prod: Steven Zaillian
Dir: Alfonso Gomez-Rejon
DoP: Chung-hoon Chung

WONDER WOMAN

B Camera Operator
2 Weeks

Warner Bros Pictures

Prod: Charles Roven
Prod: Deborah Snyder
Prod: Zack Snyder
Dir: Patty Jenkins
DoP: Matthew Jensen

VICTORIA & ABDUL

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
3 Weeks

Working Title Films

Prod: Tracey Seaward
Prod: Eric Fellner
Prod: Tim Bevan
Dir: Stephen Frears
DoP: Danny Cohen

AMERICAN ASSASSIN

A Camera 2nd Unit
Dailies

Lionsgate

Prod: Lorenzo di Bonaventura
Prod: Nick Wechsler
Dir: Michael Cuesta
DoP: Enrique Chediak

TRAINSPOTTING 2

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

Cloud Eight Films

Prod: Bernie Bellow
Dir: Danny Boyle
DoP: Anthony Dodd-Mantle

FIRST THEY KILLED MY FATHER

A Daughter of Cambodia Remembers

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

NETFLIX

Prod: Angelina Jolie
Prod: Rithy Panh
Dir: Angelina Jolie
DoP: Anthony Dod Mantle

TIME OUT OF MIND

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

New Regency Pictures

Prod: Patrick Crowley
Prod: Conor McCaughan
Prod: Arnon Milchan
Dir: Justin Kurzel
DoP: Adam Arkapaw

JUNGLE BOOK

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

Warner Bros Pictures

Prod: Nikki Penny
Prod: Jonathan Cavendish
Dir: Andy Serkis
DoP: Michael Seresin

THE HUNTER'S PRAYER

Camera / Steadicam Operator
UK Unit

Apollo Media

Dir: Jonathan Mostow

IN THE HEART OF THE SEA

Camera / Steadicam Operator

Warner Bros Pictures

Prod: Brian Grazer
Prod: Marshall Herskovitz
Dir: Ron Howard
DoP: Anthony Dod Mantle

BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL II

Blueprint Pictures

Prod: Graham Broadbent
Prod: Peter Czernin
Dir: John Madden
DoP: Ben Smithard

VAMPIRE ACADEMY: BLOOD SISTERS

Steadicam Operator

The Weinstein Company

Prod: Don Murphy
Prod: Susan Montford
Dir: Mark Waters
DoP: Tony Pierce-Roberts

PHILOMENA

Camera / Steadicam Operator

BBC Films

Dir: Stephen Frears
DoP: Robbie Ryan

ABOUT TIME

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

Translux

Prod: Nicky Kentish Barnes
Prod: Tim Bevan
Prod: Eric Fellner
Dir: Richard Curtis
DoP: John Guleserian

RUSH

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

Cross Creek Pictures

Prod: Brian Grazer
Dir: Ron Howard
DoP: Anthony Dod Mantle BSC

TRANCE

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

Cloud Eight Films

Prod: Christian Coulson
Dir: Danny Boyle
DoP: Anthony Dod Mantle BSC

GAMBIT

B Camera / Steadicam Operator
Dailies

Crime Scene Pictures

Dir: Michael Hoffman
DoP: Florian Ballhaus

SALMON FISHING IN THE YEMEN

A Camera / Steadicam Operator

BBC Studios

Prod: Paul Webster
Dir: Lasse Halstrom
DoP: Terry Stacey ASC

BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

Blueprint Pictures

Prod: Graham Broadbent
Dir: John Madden
DoP: Ben Davis BSC

THE EAGLE

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

Toledo Productions

Prod: Duncan Kenworthy
Dir: Kevin McDonald
DoP: Anthony Dodd Mantle BSC

THE DEBT

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

Marv Films

Prod: Kris Thykier
Dir: John Madden
DoP: Ben Davis BSC

LONDON BOULEVARD

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

GK Films

Prod: Redmond Morris
Dir: William Honahan
DoP: Chris Menges BSC

CHERI

A Camera / Steadicam Operator

Bill Kenwright Films

Prod: Tracey Seaward
Dir: Stephen Frears
DoP: Darius Khondji AFC ASC

LAST CHANCE HARVEY

A Camera / Steadicam Operator

Overture Films

Prod: Guy Tannerhill
Dir: Joel Hopkins
DoP: John De Borman BSC

CITY OF EMBER

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

Playtone

Prod: Tom Hanks
Prod: John D Schofield
Dir: Gil Kenan
DoP: Xavier Perez Grobet

THE OTHER BOLEYN GIRL

A Camera / Steadicam Operator

Focus Pictures

Prod: Alison Owen
Prod: Mark Cooper
Dir: Justin Chadwick
DoP: Kieran McGuigan

THE CONSTANT GARDENER

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

Potboiler Productions

Prod: Simon Channing-Williams
Dir: Fernando Merreilles
DoP: Cesar Charlone

RUNNING SCARED

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

New Line Cinema

Prod: Michael White
Dir: Wayne Krammer
DoP: Jimi Whitacker

HARRY POTTER AND THE PRISONER OF AZKABAN

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

Warner Bros Pictures

Prod: David Heyman
Dir: Alfonso Cuaron
DoP: Michael Seresin BSC

PROOF

Camera / Steadicam Operator

Miramax

Prod: Alison Owen
Dir: John Madden
DoP: Alwin Kuchler BSC

THE GOOD THIEF

A Camera / Steadicam Operator

Aliance

Prod: Stephen Wooley
Dir: Neil Jordan
DoP: Chris Menges BSC

THE PLEDGE

A Camera / Steadicam Operator

Morgan Creek

Prod: Michael Fitzgerald
Dir: Sean Penn
DoP: Chris Menges BSC

ELLA ENCHANTED

A Camera / Steadicam Operator

Miramax

Prod: Sue Armstrong
Dir: Tommy O'Haver
DoP: John De Borman BSC

JIMMY GRIMBLE

A Camera / Steadicam Operator

Arts Council

Prod: Sarah Radclyffe
Dir: John Hay
DoP: John De Borman BSC

SAVING GRACE

A Camera / Steadicam Operator

Portman Entertainment

Prod: Mark Crowdy
Dir: Nigel Cole
DoP: John De Borman BSC

I DREAMED OF AFRICA

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

Columbia Pictures

Prod: Stanley Jaffe
Dir: Hugh Hudson
DoP: Bernard Lutic

MY LIFE SO FAR

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

Miramax

Prod: David Puttnam
Dir: Hugh Hudson
DoP: Bernard Lutic

THE WAR ZONE

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

Channel 4 Films

Prod: Sarah Radclyffe
Dir: Tim Roth
DoP: Seamus McGarvie BSC

HIDEOUS KINKY

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

AMLF

Prod: Anne Scott
Dir: Gillies MacKinnon
DoP: John De Borman BSC

CATHERINE THE GREAT

A Camera / Steadicam Operator

Origin Pictures

Prod: David M. Thompson
Dir: Philip Martin
DoP: Stuart Howell

STATE OF THE UNION

A Camera / Steadicam Operator

See-Saw Films

Prod: Amy Jackson
Dir: Stephen Frears

GAME OF THRONES

Series VI

Camera / Steadicam Operator

HBO Film & TV Development Ltd

THE CLAN OF THE CAVE BEAR

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

Moonlighting Productions

Dir: Pierre Morel
DoP: Juan Ruiz-Anchia

THE TUNNEL

Dailies

Kudos Productions
Studio Canal

Prod: Ruth Kenley-Letts

BLACK MIRROR

Dailies

Zeppotron

Prod: Barney Reisz
Dir: Otto Barthurst

MAD DOGS

Series II

Steadicam Operator
Dailies

Left Bank Pictures

Dir: James Hawes