Alastair Widgery Production Sound Mixer

US

4x60'

Drama Republic
BBC One

Prod: Hannah Pescod
Dir Lisa Siwe

TEMPLE

8x60'

Hera Pictures
Sky One

Prod: Barney Reisz
Dir: Shariff Korver

AFTER LIFE

6x30'

Derek Productions
NETFLIX

Prod: Charlie Hanson
Prod: Ricky Gervais
Dir: Ricky Gervais

BOUNTY HUNTERS

Series II

6x60'

Tiger Aspect Productions
Sky One

Prod: Charlie Leech
Dir: Toby MacDonald

IN THE LONG RUN

6x30'

Green Door Pictures
Sky One

Prod: Charlie Hanson
Dir: Declan Lowney

KILLING EVE

Series I

2nd Unit

Sid Gentle Films
AMC
BBC America

Prod: Colin Wratten
Dir: Harry Bradbeer

LOADED

Series I

8x60'

Hillbilly Films
AMC
Channel 4

Prod: Charlie Leech
Dir: Elliot Hegarty
Dir: Natalie Bailey

HARLOTS

Series III

Episode 8

Monumental Pictures
Hulu

Prod: Alison Carpenter
Dir: China Moo-Young

SICK NOTE

Season II

8x30'

King Bert Productions
Sky Atlantic

Prod: Sarah Fraser
Dir: Matt Lipsey

BLACK MIRROR

White Christmas

Season II Episode 4
Nominated - RTS Awards, Sound

Zeppotron
Channel 4

Prod: Barney Reisz
Dir: Carl Tibbetts

SICK NOTE

Series I

6x30'

King Bert Productions

Prod: Sarah Fraser
Dir: Matt Lipsey

VEEP

Season III

Episode 7
US Based Series

Dundee Productions
HBO

Prod: Stephanie Laing
Prod: Armando Iannucci
Dir: Becky Martin

DOCUMENTAL

Comedy Pilot

HBO

Prod: Paul Simms
Prod: Ben Stiller
Prod: Steve Coogan
Dir: Justin Theroux

ALIENS

6x60'

Clerkenwell Films
E4

Prod: Charlie Leech
Dir: Jonathan van Tulleken
Dir: Lawrence Gough

THE NIGHTMARE WORLDS OF HG WELLS

Quite Persuasive Films

Prod: Charlie Leech
Dir: Adrian Shergold

DETECTORISTS

Series II

6x30'

Lola Entertainment

Prod: Adam Tandy
Dir: MacKenzie Crook

INSIDE NUMBER 9

Series I

3x30'

BBC Studios

Prod: Adam Tandy
Dir: David Kerr

MR STINK

3D Christmas Film
Nominated - RTS Programme Awards 2012, Best Children's Drama

BBCTV

Prod: Jo Sargent
Dir: Declan Lowney

DAMNED

Series II

6x30'

What Larks! Productions

Prod: Claire Whalley
Dir: Natalie Bailey

FRIDAY NIGHT DINNER

Series III

2x30'

Popper Pictures

Prod: Robert Popper
Dir: Martin Dennis

BAD EDUCATION

Series II

Tiger Aspect Productions

Prod: Ben Cavey
Prod: Pippa Brown
Dir: Elliot Hegarity

BAD EDUCATION

Series I

6x30'

BBC Studios

Prod: Ben Cavey
Dir: Ben Fuller

ROGER AND VAL HAVE JUST GOT IN

Series I - II

6x30'

BBC Studios

Prod: Hugo Blick
Dir: Jamie Rafn
Dir: Mangie Fletcher

GRANDMAS HOUSE

Series II

6x30'

Tiger Aspect Productions

Prod: Arnold Widdowson
Dir: Chris Gurnon

COME FLY WITH ME

6x30'

BBC Studios

Prod: Adam Tandy
Dir: Paul King

JAM AND JERUSALEM

Series I, II & III

11x60'

BBC Studios

Prod: Jo Sargent
Dir: Mandy Fletcher

NURSE

4x30'

BBC Studios

Prod: Tilusha Ghelani
Prod: Paul Whitehouse
Dir: Ian Fitzgibbon

TAKE ME

6x60'

ITV Studios
Costal Productions

Prod: Bill Boyes
Dir: Alex Pillai

THE LAST MUSKETEER

Single Drama

ITV Studios
Costal Productions

Prod: Bill Boyes
Dir: Bill Britten

ME AND MRS JONES

Single Drama

ITV Studios
Costal Productions

Prod: Julie Gardner
Dir: Catherine Morshead

SAFE AS HOUSES

Series I

1x90'

ITV Studios

Prod: Christine Langan
Dir: Tom Vaughan

DAMNED

Series II

What Larks! Productions

Exec: Clare Whalley
Dir: Natalie Bailey

DAVID BRENT: LIFE ON THE ROAD

BBC Films

Prod: Charlie Hanson
Prod: Ricky Gervais
Dir: Ricky Gervais

CARMEN

8m Budget
Nominated - 7 Goyas

Starline Pictures

Prod: Jose Luis Garcia Arrojo
Dir: Vicente Aranda

THE HIDDEN

Shot in Spain

Warner Sogefilms
Zebra Productions

Prod: Albert Martinez Martin
Dir: Antonio Hernandez

SALVADOR

8m Budget
Nominated - Goyas 2007, Best Sound

Media Productions SP
Future Films

Prod: Albert Martinez Martin
Prod: Jaume Roures
Dir: Manuel Huerga

MIGUEL AND WILLIAM

5m Budget

Warner Bros Pictures
Zebra Productions
Future Films

Prod: Eduardo Baura
Prod: Stephen Margolis
Prod: Albert Martinez Martin
Dir: Ines Paris

AN EVENING WITH KEVIN SMITH

Recorded live in the West End of London

Sony Pictures

Prod: Paul Apel
Prod: Alan Baral
Dir: J M Kenny