Amanda Wasey Line Producer

THE BAY

Series II

6x60'

Tall Story Pictures
ITV

Exec: Chris Leach
Prod: Alex Lamb
Dir: Rob Quinn
Dir: Julia Ford

NOUGHTS & CROSSES

6x60'
Shot in Cape Town

Mammoth Screen
BBC One

Exec: Howard Ella
Prod: Johann Knobel
Dir: Koby Adom
Dir: Julian Holmes

BULLETPROOF

Series I

Prep only

Vertigo Films
Sky One

Exec: Helen Flint
Prod: Jon Finn
Dir: Nick Love

SNATCH

10x60'
Co-Producer

Little Island Productions
AMC
Hulu

Exec: Peter Welter Soler
Prod: Helen Flint
Dir: Lawrence Gough
Dir: Geoff Sax

TINA & BOBBY

3x60'

ITV Studios

Exec: Kieran Roberts
Exec: Gary Connelly
Prod: Spencer Campbell
Dir: John McKay

INDIAN SUMMERS

Series II

10x45'
Shot in Malaysia

New Pictures
Channel 4

Exec: Charles Pattinson
Exec: Helen Flint
Prod: Dan Winch
Dir: John Alexander
Dir: Jonathan Teplitzky
Dir: Paul Wilmshurst

MAPP & LUCIA

3x60'

Grafton House Productions
BBC One

Exec: Lisa Osborne
Prod: Susie Liggat
Dir: Diamuid Lawrence

TRACTATE MIDDOTH

Single drama

Can Do Productions
BBC Two

Exec: Damon Thomas
Exec: Mark Gatiss
Prod: Susie Liggat
Dir: Mark Gatiss

INSPECTOR GEORGE GENTLY

Series VII

4x90'

Company Pictures
BBC One

Exec: George Faber
Exec: Charles Pattinson
Prod: Matthew Bird
Dir: Bill Anderson
Dir: Ben Bolt
Dir: Tim Whitby
Dir: Nick Renton

SHAMELESS

Series XI

14x60'

Company Pictures
Channel 4

Exec: Jean Holdsworth
Prod: Tim Whitby

INSPECTOR GEORGE GENTLY

Series VI

4x90'

Company Pictures
BBC One

Prod: Faye Dorn
Dir: Nick Renton
Dir: Gillies MacKinnon

LIFE STORIES

5x15'

Red Production Company
BBC Learning

Prod: Emily Feller
Dir: Bill Gallagher
Dir: Beryl Richards

INSPECTOR GEORGE GENTLY

Series V

4x90'

Company Pictures
BBC One

Exec: George Faber
Exec: Charles Pattinson
Prod: Caroline Levy
Dir: Nick Renton
Dir: Gillies MacKinnon

SUGARTOWN

3x60'

Shed Productions
BBC One

Exec: Jodie Reynolds
Exec: Kate Croft
Prod: Susie Liggat
Dir: Chris Gernon

INSPECTOR GEORGE GENTLY

Series IV

2x90'

Company Pictures
BBC One

Exec: George Faber
Exec: Charles Pattinson
Prod: Suzan Harrison
Dir: Daniel O'Hara

THE GEMMA FACTOR

6x30'

Freeform Productions
BBC Three

Exec: Juliet Charlesworth
Prod: Joanna Blake
Dir: John Henderson

TREXX 'N FLIPSIDE

6x30'

Harrahan Television Productions
BBC Three

Exec: Will Hanrahan
Prod: Juliet Charlesworth
Dir: Paul Murphy

NOW & THEN

6x30'
Production Manager

MBC Midlands

Prod: Ben Robinson

YOU ARE, ARE YOU NOT, RUSSELL HARTY?

1x60'
Production Manager

MBC Midlands

Prod: Ben Robinson

CAST OFFS

2x45'
Script Supervisor

Eleven Film
Channel 4

Exec: Judy Counihan
Prod: Joel Wilson
Dir: Miranda Bowen
Dir: Amanda Boyle

INSTINCT

Single Drama
Production Coordinator

ITV Studios

Exec: Hilary Bevan-Jones
Prod: Paul Frift
LP: Adam Browne
Dir: Terry McDonough

MURDER IN SUBURBIA

6x45'
Production Coordinator

ITV Studios

Exec: Sharon Bloom
Prod: Joy Spink
Dir: Roger Goldby
Dir: Edward Bennett

HEARTBEAT

8x60'
Production Coordinator

ITV Studios

Exec: Keith Richardson
Prod: Archie Tait
Dir: Roger Bamford
Dir: Adrian Bean

SWEET MEDICINE

10x60'
Production Coordinator

ITV Studios

Exec: Sharon Bloom
Prod: Claire Phillips
Dir: Terry McDonough
Dir: David Holroyd
Dir: John Woods

BRUM

3x15'
Script Supervisor

Ragdoll Productions
BBC One

Exec: Anne Wood
Prod: Chris Wood
Dir: Nigel Harris

A BOY CALLED DAD

Shot on 16mm
Line Producer

Made Up North Ltd

Exec: Kate Ogborn
Prod: Mike Knowles
Dir: Brian Percival

THE WAITING ROOM

Shot in HD
Line Producer

Bright Pictures

Exec: Stephen Evans
Prod: Sarah Sulick
Dir: Roger Goldby

HUSH

Shot in HD
Production Manager

Warp X
Fear Factory

Prod: Mark Herbert
Prod: Robin Gutch
Prod: Zoe Stewart
LP: Jane Hooks
Dir: Mark Tonderai

BOY A

Shot on 16mm
Production Manager

Cuba Pictures
Channel 4 Films

Prod: Lynn Horsford
LP: Sue Calverley
Dir: John Crowley

THE MARK OF CAIN

Production Coordinator

Red Production Company

Prod: Lynn Horsford
LP: Veronica Castillo
Dir: Marc Munden