Andrei Austin ACO, Assoc. BSC, SOC Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator, Director of Photography

ANANSI BOYS

Camera / Steadicam Operator
6x60'

Endor Productions
Amazon

Dir: Jermain Julien
Dir: Azhur Saleem
Dir: Hanelle M Culpepper
DoP: John Lee

THE MAN WHO FELL TO EARTH

Camera / Steadicam Operator
10x60'

CBS

Prod: Adrian Kelly
Dir: Alex Kurtzman
DoP: Adam Gillham

THE BUBBLE

Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Netflix

Dir: Judd Apatow
DoP: Ben Smithard

BELFAST

Steadicam Operator
Feature Film, Dailies

Lizzie Pop Films

Dir: Kenneth Brannagh
DoP: Haris Zambarloukos

DEATH ON THE NILE

B Camera Operator
Feature Film

20th Century Studios
Scott Free

Dir: Kenneth Branagh
DoP: Haris Zambarloukos

STRIKE BACK

Series VIII

C Camera Operator & 2nd Unit DoP
10x60'

Left Bank Pictures
Sky One

Dir: Paul Wilmshurst
DoP: Mike Spragg
DoP: Steve Lawes
DoP: Michael Wood

THE SPANISH PRINCESS

Steadicam Operator
Dailies

New Pictures
Amazon
Starz

Dir: Birgitte Staermose
DoP: Maja Zamojda

THE DARK CRYSTAL

Steadicam Operator
Dailies

Jim Henson Company
Netflix

Dir: Louis Leterrier
DoP: Erik Wilson

OUTLANDER

Series I - IV

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
13x60'

Left Bank Pictures
Amazon
Starz

Dir: Stephen Woolfenden
Dir: Various
DoP: Alasdair Walker
DoP: Stephen McNut
DoP: Neville Kidd
DoP: David Higgs
DoP: Dennis Crossan

THE ALIENIST

Steadicam Operator
Dailies

Anonymous Content
TNT

Dir: Jamie Payne
DoP: Chris Seager

KILLING EVE

Series I

Steadicam Operator
Dailies

Sid Gentle Films
BBC America
AMC

Dir: Harry Bradbear
DoP: Julian Court

CALL THE MIDWIFE

Series VII

Camera / Steadicam Operator
Dailies

Neal Street Productions
BBC One

Dir: Syd Macartney
DoP: Mike Brewster

SICK NOTE

Series II

B Camera Operator
Dailies

King Bert Productions
Sky One

Dir: Matt Lipsey
DoP: Sarah Bartles-Smith

HARD SUN

Camera / Steadicam Operator
Episodes 5 & 6

Euston Films
BBC One
Hulu

Dir: Richard Senior
DoP: David Luther

SHERLOCK

Series IV

Steadicam Operator
Episode 2

Hartswood Films
BBC One

Dir: Nick Hurran
DoP: Neville Kidd

BLACK WORK

Camera Operator
Dailies

Mammoth Screen
ITV Studios

Dir: Michael Samuels
DoP: Gavin Finney

SPOTLESS

Camera / Steadicam Operator
Dailies

Tandem Productions
Canal+

Dir: China Moo Young
Dir: Philip John
DoP: Alan Ormond

YOU, ME AND THEM

Series II

Camera Operaor
6x30'

Hat Trick Productions
BBC One

Dir: Ben Fuller
DoP: Greg Duffield

THE MUSKETEERS

Series II

Camera / Steadicam Operator & 2nd Unit DoP
Episodes 4 & 6

BBC Studios
BBC One

Dir: Andy Hay
DoP: Mike Spragg

STRIKE BACK

Series IV

Camera / Steadicam Operator
Episodes 9 & 10

Left Bank Pictures
Sky One

Dir: Michael J Bassett
DoP: Mike Spragg

DOWNTON ABBEY

Series III

Camera / Steadicam Operator
9x60'

Carnival Film & Television
ITV Studios

Dir: Brian Percival
DoP: Nigel Willoughby

THE MILL

Series I

Camera / Steadicam Operator
4x60'

Darlow Smithson
Channel 4

Dir: James Hawes
DoP: David Luther

UPSTAIRS DOWNSTAIRS

Steadicam Operator
Dailies

BBC Studios
BBC One

Dir: Anthony Byrne
DoP: John Conroy

NEW TRICKS

Series IX

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
Episodes 1 & 2

Wall to Wall Media
BBC One

Dir: Julian Simpson
DoP: Graham Frake

SILENT WITNESS

Series XXV

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
Episodes 2, 6, 8, 9 & 10

BBC Studios
BBC One

Dir: Andy Hay
Dir: Anthony Byrne
Dir: Ed Bennett
DoP: John Conroy

MONROE

A Camera / Steadicam Operator & 2nd Unit DoP
6x60'

Mammoth Screen
ITV

Dir: Paul McGuigan
Dir: David Moore
DoP: Mike Spragg

WAKING THE DEAD

Series I - IX

A Camera / Steadicam Operator & 2nd Unit DoP
DoP, Episode 5

BBC Studios
BBC One

SPOOKS

Series VIII

Steadicam Operator
8x60'

Kudos Film & Television
BBC One

Dir: Michael Caton Jones
Dir: Alrick Riley
DoP: James Welland
DoP: Fabian Wagner

IDENTITY

Steadicam Operator
6x60'

ITV Studios
ITV

Dir: Andy Hay
Dir: Brendan Maher
DoP: Jan Jonaeus

MARRIED SINGLE OTHER

Camera Operator
Dailies

Left Bank Pictures
ITV

Dir: Declan Lowney
DoP: Ray Coates

EMMA

Steadicam Operator
Dailies

BBC Studios
BBC One

Dir: Jim O'Hanlon
DoP: Adam Suschitsky

BOY MEETS GIRL

Steadicam / Camera Operator
Dailies

ITV Studios
ITV

Dir: Alrick Riley
DoP: Sean Van Hales

LIFELINE

A Camera / Steadicam Operator

Carnival Film & Television
BBC One

Dir: Andy Hay
DoP: Donal Gillighan

DOCTOR WHO

Series I

Steadicam Operator
Dailies

BBC Studios
BBC One

Dir: Euros Lyn
DoP: Rory Taylor

HOTEL BABYLON

Steadicam Operator
Dailies

Carnival Film & Television
BBC One

Dir: Keith Boak
DoP: Sean Van Hales

HEARTLESS

Steadicam Operator
Feature Film, Dailies

CrossDay Productions
Lionsgate

Dir: Philip Ridley
DoP: Matt Gray

NEW TOWN KILLERS

Camera / Steadicam Operator
2nd Unit DoP
Feature Film

Idependent

Dir: Richard Jobson
DoP: Simon Dennis

DANGEROUS PARKING

Camera Operator
Feature Film, Dailies

Corniche Pictures

Dir: Peter Howitt
DoP: Zoran Veljkovic

FINELINE

Director of Photography
Short Film

West Fiction Films

Dir: Leon Butler

THE MUSKETEERS

Series II

2nd Unit DoP, Episodes 4 & 6

BBC Studios
BBC One

Dir: Andy Hay

HIS HEAVY HEART

Director of Photography
Short Film

Lex Projects

Dir: Mitch Jenkins

DEATH OF A FARMER

Director of Photography
Single Drama

Xploseve

Dir: Jack Eve

STRIKE BACK

Series VIII

2nd Unit DoP

Left Bank Pictures
Sky One

Dir: Paul Wilmshurst

WAYLAND'S SONG

Director of Photography
Feature Film

Big Life Pictures

Dir: Richard Jobson

MONROE

2nd Unit DoP

Mammoth Screen
ITV

Dir: David Moore

WAKING THE DEAD

Director of Photography
Series VI - Episode 9 & 10
Series VII - Episode 1 & 2
Series VIII - Episode 7 & 8

BBC Studios
BBC One

Dir: Andy Hay
Dir: Tim Fywell

NEW TOWN KILLERS

2nd Unit DoP

Independant

Dir: Richard Jobson