Andrew Bainbridge ACO Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

LOCKWOOD & CO

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
Episodes 2, 3 & 4

Big Talk Productions
Netflix

Dir: William McGregor
Dir: Joe Cornish
DoP: Thomas Townend

PERSUASION

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Netflix

Dir: Carrie Cracknell
DoP: Joe Anderson

AVENUE 5

Season I

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
9x60

HBO

Dir: Natalie Bailey
Dir: Peter Fellows
Dir: Armando Iannucci
Dir: Becky Martin
Dir: David Schneider
Dir: William Stefan Smith
DoP: Eben Bolter

NOTES ON BLINDNESS

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Archers Mark
BFI

Dir: Peter Middleton
Dir: James Spinney
DoP: Gerry Floyd

THE REAL CHARLIE CHAPLIN

Camera Operator / Steadicam
Feature Film

Archers Mark

Dir: Peter Middleton
Dir: James Spinney
DoP: James Blann

THE FEED

Camera / Steadicam Operator
10x60'

Amazon Studios

Dir: Tinge Krishnan
Dir: Misha Manson-Smith
Dir: Jill Robertson
Dir: Colin Teague
Dir: Carl Tibbetts
DoP: Eben Bolter
DoP: Catherine Derry
DoP: Ed Moore
DoP: David Raedeker

THE INTERGALACTIC ADVENTURES OF MAX CLOUD

Camera Operator / Steadicam
Feature Film

Goldfinch Studios

Dir: Martin Owen
DoP: Haarvard Helle

BLOODYMINDED

Camera Operator / Steadicam
Feature Film

Blast

Dir: Matt Adams
DoP: Ruben Woodin Dechamps

THE LAST TREE

Camera Operator / Steadicam
Feature Film

Prodigal Film & TV
BFI

Dir: Shola Amoo
DoP: Still Wlliams

LONDON ARABIA

Camera Operator / Steadicam
20' Short Film

Couture Film

Dir: Daniel Jewel
DoP: James Watson

CURFEW

B Camera Operator / Steadicam (Action Unit)
8x60'

Tiger Aspect
Sky One

Dir: Colm McCarthy
Dir: Christopher Smith
DoP: Will Badly

SOPHIE & THE SHADOW WOODS

B Camera Operator / Steadicam

Netflix

DoP: Mark Barrs

TRANSIENCE

B Camera Operator / Steadicam AR
Feature Film

Encounter Productions

DoP: Bart Sienkiewicz

A CHRISTMAS CAROL

A Camera / Steadicam
Feature Film

Minim Productions
BBC One

Dir: Nick Murphy

MURDER MAPS

Netflix

DoP: Pablo Rojo

NEXT OF KIN

Mammoth Screen
BBC One

Dir: Justin Chadwick
Dir: Jamie Childs
DoP: Denis Crossan
DoP: Paul Donachie

LANDLINE

Short Film

Pulse Films

DoP: James Blann

ZARA LARSON 'DON'T LET ME BE YOURS'

Somesuch

DoP: Rina Yang

BT

Pretzel

DoP: Steven Ferguson

CALL IT SPRING

The Production Club

DoP: Jack Reynolds

LEGOLAND

VCCP

DoP: Alastair Little

EUROPA

Electric Light Studios

DoP: Ben Coughlin

AMAZON

P for Production

DoP: Artur Loveday

ABBOT & COSTELLO

HLA

DoP: Ian Forbes

SIGRID 'DON'T FEEL LIKE CRYING'

Friend

DoP: Ruben Woodlin Dechamps

UNDER ARMOUR

Good Morning Captain

DoP: Matt Taylor

SWAROVSKI FASHION AWARDS (LIVE EVENT)

Duck Productions

DoP: Lindsay Lowe

DON'T HATE THE PLAYERS

ITV Studios

DoP: Sashi Kissoon

NIKE & ELLA EYRE

Breaks

DoP: Tom Welsh

REEBOK: HIGHS & LOWS

Breaks

DoP: Tom Welsh

TOMMY HILLFIGER

360 PM

DoP: Hunter Daily

NAO 'DON'T CHANGE'

Candence

DoP: Beatriz Sarstre

EVERYBODY'S TALKING ABOUT JAMIE

Quarantine Productions

DoP: Lorenzo Levrini

FIFA FOOTBALL OF THE YEAR AWARDS (LIVE EVENT)

Duck Productions

DoP: Jess Collard

ADIDAS TELSTAR

Studio 6

DoP: Ali Khurshid

WOLF ALICE 'YUK FOO'

My Accomplice

DoP: Henry Wheeler