Barney Curnow VFX Supervisor

NOMINATED -OUTSTANDING VISUAL EFFECTS " Supersized Earth", RTS AWARD
WINNER-OUTSTANDING VISUAL EFFECTS " Merlin", BAFTA AWARD
NOMINATED -OUTSTANDING VISUAL EFFECTS "Merlin" , BAFTA AWARD
NOMINATED - OUTSTANDING VISUAL EFFECTS " Nefertiti Resurrected", EMMY AWARD

AVENUE 5

VFX Technical Supervisor

HBO

Prod: Steve Clark-Hall
Dir: Armando Iannucci

BRITANNIA

Series II

10x60'

Sky
Vertigo
Neal Street Productions

Exec: Pippa Harris
Prod: Rupert Ryle-Hodges
Dir: Luke Watson

ALTERED CARBON

VFX Supervisor (Atomic Arts)

8x60'

Netflix
Skydance

Exec: David Ellison
Exec: Bradley J.Fischer
Prod:John G.Lenic
Dir: Uta Briesewitz

NATIONAL TREASURE

VFX Supervisor/Producer

4x45'

Channel 4
The Forge

Prod: John Chapman
Dir: Marc Munden

YOU ME AND THE APOCALYPSE

VFX Supervisor (Stargate)

10x30'

NBC
Working Title

Exec: JoAnn Alfano
Prod:Nick Pitt
Dir: Saul Metzstein

THE BOY IN THE DRESS

VFX Supervisor/Producer

1x60'

BBC Studios

Prod: Francis Gilson
Prod: Jo Sargent
Dir: Matt Lipsey

FOYLES WAR

VFX Supervisor/Producer
Series IX
3x90'

ITV Studios
Greenlit Productions

Exec: Gill Green
Prod: Keith Thompson
Dir: Jeremy Silberston

GANGSTA GRANNY

VFX Supervisor/Producer

1x60'

BBC Studios

Prod: Jo Sargent
Dir: Matt Lipsey

OUTLANDER

VFX On-Set Supervisor(DNeg TV)

12x60'

Starz
Left Bank Pictures

Exec: Toni Graphia
Exec: Ronald D.Moore
Dir: Metin Huseyin

FOYLES WAR

Series VIII

VFX Supervisor/Producer
3x90'

ITV Studios
Greenlit Productions

Exec: Jill Green
Prod: Keith Thompson
Dir: Jeremy Silberston

MR STINK

VFX Supervisor (Prime Focus)

BBC Studios
1x60'

Prod: Jo Sargent
Dir: Declan Lowney

MERLIN

VFX Supervisor (The Mill)

Series IV
13x45'

BBC Studios

Exec: Johnny Capps
Exec: Julian Murphy
Dir: Jeremy Webb

SUGARTOWN

VFX Supervisor (The Mill)

3x60'

BBC Studios
Shed Media Scotland

Exec: Kate Croft
Prod: Susie Liggat
Dir: Christine Gernon

MERLIN

VFX Supervisor (The Mill)

Series III
13x60'

BBC Studios
Shine

Exec: Johnny Capps
Dir: Ashley Way
Dir: Alice Troughton
Dir: David Moore

MERLIN

VFX Supervisor (The Mill)

Series II

BBC Studios

Exec: Johnny Capps
Dir: Jeremy Webb
Dir: Metin Huseyin
Dir: Alice Troughton

ALICE

VFX Supervisor (The Mill)

SyFy
Reunion Pictures

Prod: Alex Brown
Prod: Michael O'Connor
Dir: Nick Willing

SKELLIG: THE OWL MAN

VFX On Set Supervisor (The Mill)

Feel Films
Sky

Prod: Nick Hirschkorn
Prod: Annabel Jankel
Dir: Annabel Jankel

DEMONS

VFX Supervisor (The Mill)

Shine
ITV Studios

Prod; Johnny Capps
Dir: Tom Harper
Dir: Matthew Evans

TORCHWOOD

VFX Supervisor (The Mill)

Series III

BBC Studios

Prod: Peter Bennett
Dir: Euros Lyn

DOCTOR WHO

VFX On Set Supervisor (The Mill)

Series IV

BBC Studios

Prod: Phil Collinson
Dir: James Strong
Dir: Graeme Harper
Dir: Euros Lyn
Dir: Alice Troughton

TORCHWOOD

VFX Supervisor (The Mill)

Series II

BBC Studios

Prod: Richard Stokes
Dir: Ashley Way
Dir: Jonathan Fox Bassett
Dir: Mark Everest
Dir: Andy Goddard

DOCTOR WHO

VFX On Set Supervisor (The Mill)

Series III

BBC Studios

Prod: Phil Collinson
Dir: Charlie Palmer
Dir: Richard Clark
Dir: James Strong
Dir: Colin Teague

TORCHWOOD

VFX On Set Supervisor (The Mill)

BBC Studios

Prod: Mark Procter
Dir: Mark Procter

DOCTOR WHO: ATTACK OF THE GRASKE

VFX Supervisor (The Mill)

Video Game

BBCi

Prod: Sophie Francis
Prod: Jo Pearce
Prod: Andrew Whitehouse
Dir: Ashley Way

RAVERS

Iron Box Films

Prod: Raimund Berens
Prod: Michael Dobbin
Dir: Bernhard Pucher

THE WARRIOR QUEEN OF JHANSI

Swords & Sceptres

Cayenne Pepper Productions

Prod: Swati Bhise
Dir: Swati Bhise

WALK LIKE A PANTHER

20th Century Fox

Prod: Dan Cadan
Prod: Dean O'Toole
Dir: Dan Cadan

NEFERTITI RESURRECTED

VFX Supervisor (Atlantic Productions)

Discovery Channel

Prod: Kate Botting
Prod: Francis Castelli
Dir: Matthew Wortman

WHO KILLED JULIUS CAESAR

VFX Supervisor (Atlantic Productions)

Discovery Channel
Five

Exec: Anthony Geffen