Ben (Brenda) Yeates Editor

THE LIGHT

4x60'

The Forge
Channel 4
Hulu

Prod: Morenike Williams

THE UNTITLED NPX PROJECT

Supervising Editor
Episodes 1, 2, 4 & 6

New Pictures

Prod: Lee Thomas
Dir: Paul Wittington

TIN STAR

Series II

Episode 1

Kudos Productions
Sky Atlantic

Prod: Liz Trubridge
Dir: Gillies Bannier

HATTON GARDEN

4x60'

ITV Studios

Prod: Imogen Cooper
Dir: Paul Whittington

RELLIK

Episode 3

New Pictures
BBC One
NETFLIX

Prod: Chris Clough
Dir: Sam Miller

LITTLE BOY BLUE

4x60'

ITV Studios

Prod: Kwadjo Dajan
Dir: Paul Whittington

TIN STAR

Series I

Episode 1

Kudos Productions
Sky Atlantic

Prod: Matt Strevens
Dir: Rowan Joffe

THE MOORSIDE

2x60'
Winner - RTS Yorkshire, Best Editing

ITV Studios

Prod: Ken Horn
Dir: Paul Whittington

THE LAST HOTEL

Single drama

Landmark Productions
Sky Arts

Prod: Juliette Bonass
Prod: Anne Clarke
Prod: Fergus Sheil
Dir: Enda Walsh

THE RACK PACK

Single Drama
Nominee - RTS Awards, Best Editing in a Comedy

BBC iPlayer

Prod: Barney Reisz
Dir: Brian Welch

JERICHO

Episode 2

ITV Studios

Prod: Lisa Osborne
Dir: Paul Whittington

HUMANS

Series I

Episodes 7 & 8

Kudos Productions
Channel 4
AMC

Prod: Chris Fry
Dir: China Moo-Young

SPOTLESS

Episode 3

Tandem Productions
Canal+

Prod: Hugh Warren
Dir: Pascal Chaumeil

NEW WORLDS

Episode 3

Company Pictures
Channel 4

Prod: Johann Knobel
Dir: Charles Martin

THE WHITE QUEEN

Episodes 7, 8, 9 & 10

Company Pictures
BBC One

Prod: Gina Cronk
Dir: Colin Teague

BLACK MIRROR

Series II

Episodes 1, 3 & 4

Zeppotron
NETFLIX

Prod: Barney Reisz
Dir: Owen Harris
Dir: Bryn Higgins
Dir: Carl Tibbetts

FALCON

Episode 2

Mammoth Screen
Sky Atlantic
Canal+

Prod: Julia Stannard
Dir: Pete Travis

PUBLIC ENEMIES

Episodes 1, 2 & 3

Tiger Aspect Productions
BBC One

Prod: Stephen Lightfoot
Dir: Dearbhla Walsh

THE SILENCE

Episodes 1 & 2

Company Pictures
BBC One

Prod: Eleanor Greene
Dir: Dearbhla Walsh

RAW

Series I & II

Series I: Episodes 1 & 2
Series II: Episodes 1 & 2
Nominee - IFTA, Best Editing in a Comedy/Drama

Ecosse Films
RTÉ One

Prod: Michael Parke
Dir: Kieron J Walsh

CASUALTY 1907 & 1909

Episodes 1, 2 & 3

Stone City Films
BBC One

Prod: Bryn Higgins
Dir: Bryn Higgins

TALK TO ME

4x60'

Company Pictures
ITV Studios

Prod: Matt Jones
Dir: Dearbhla Walsh

HIDE & SEEK

Episodes 1, 2 & 4
Nominee - IFTA, Best Single Drama

RTÉ Drama

Prod: David Collins
Dir: Dearbhla Walsh

LOVE IS A DRUG

4x60'
Winner - IFTA, Best Editing in a Comedy/Drama

RTÉ Drama

Prod: Siobhan Burke
Dir: Darren Wooden

BACHELORS WALK

Winner - IFTA, Best Editing in a Comedy/Drama

Accomplice Productions
RTÉ Two

Prod: Eoin Holmes
Dir: John Carney
Dir: Ciaran Carney
Dir: Tom Hall

ELECTRICITY

Stone City Films

Prod: Bryn Higgins
Dir: Clare Duggan
Dir: Bryn Higgins

THE RAFTERS

Irish Film Board

Prod: Macdara Kelleher
Prod: Martina Niland
Dir: John Carney

UNCONDITIONAL LOVE

Stone City Films

Prod: Bryn Higgans
Dir: Bryn Higgans

BOY EATS GIRL

Co-Editor

Element Films

Prod: Ed Guiney
Dir: Stephan Bradley

BOLLYWOOD QUEEN

Official Selection - Sundance
Nominee - BIFA, Best First Feature

Spice Factory Productions

Prod: Michael Cowan
Dir: Jeremy Wooding

DISCO PIGS

Nominee - IFTA, Best Feature Film
Official Selection - Berlin Film Festival

Renaissance Films

Prod: Ed Guiney
Dir: Kirsten Sheridan

COUNTRY

Winner - Verona Love Screens, Best Film
Winner - Galway Fleadh, Best Feature Film
Nominee - San Sebastian Film Festival, Best Picture

Strongarm Productions

Prod: Jack Armstrong
Dir: Kevin Liddy

MAKING ENDS MEET

Indi Films
RTÉ One

Prod: Jack Armstrong
Dir: Declan Recks

CHILDREN OF THE REVOLUTION

Nominee - IDFA Awards

Irish Film Board
Screen Ireland

Prod: Shane O'Sullivan
Dir: Shane O'Sullivan

RAPPIN' AT THE ROYAL

Musical

Blast Films
Channel 4

Prod: Robin Gutch
Dir: Jeremy Wooding