Ben Greenacre Producer

THE LAZARUS PROJECT

Season II

Producer
8x60'

Urban Myth Films
Sky Max

Exec Producer: Johnny Caps
Exec Producer: Juian Murphy

TOM JONES

Producer
4x60'

Mammoth Screen
ITV

Exec Producer: James Gandhi
Exec Producer: Polly Hill
Exec Producer: Gwyneth Hughes
Exec Producer: Susanne Simpson
Exec Producer: Damien Timmer
Exec Producer: Helen Ziegler
Director: Georgia Parris

THE OUTLAWS

Season I

Line Producer
6x60'

Big Talk Productions
BBC One
Amazon

Exec Producer: Kenton Allen
Producer: Nickie Sault
Director: Stephen Merchant
Director: John Butler

THE PALE HORSE

Line Producer
2x60'

Mammoth Screen
BBC One

Exec Producer: Damien Timmer
Exec Producer: Veronica Castillo
Producer: Ado Yoshizaki Cassuto
Director: Leonora Lonsdale

THE TRIAL OF CHRISTINE KEELER

Line Producer
6x60'

Ecosse Films
BBC One

Exec Producer: Kate Triggs
Exec Producer: Douglas Rae
Producer: Rebecca Ferguson
Director: Andrea Harkin

HELLBOY

UK Production Manager
Feature Film

Campbell Grobman Films

Producer: Lawrence Gordon
Producer: Lloyd Levin
Producer: Mike Richardson
Producer: Philip Westgren
Director: Neil Marshall

FORTITUDE

Season III

Line Producer
4x60'

Fifty Fathoms
Sky Atlantic

Exec Producer: Patrick Spence
Producer: Andrew Wood
Director: Kieron Hawkes

BLACK MIRROR

Season IV

Line Producer
Episode 6 'Black Museum'

House Of Tomorrow
Netflix

Exec Producer: Charlie Brooker
Exec Producer: Annabel Jones
Producer: Ian Hogan
Director: Colm McCarthy

THE BRAVE (FOR GOD & COUNTRY)

Line Producer
Episode 1

Dune Films
NBC Universal

Exec Producer: Dean Georgaris
Producer: Peter Traugott
Producer: Rachel Kaplan
Producer: Ben Rimmer
Director: Brad Anderson

THE WHITE PRINCESS

Co-Line Producer
Episodes 1, & 3

Company Pictures
Starz

Exec Producer: Helen Flint
Producer: Lachlan MacKinnon
Director: Jamie Payne
Director: Emma Frost
Director: Jamie Payne

INVISIBLE

Line Producer
Feature Film, Prep

Good Film Productions

Exec Producer: Paula Turnbull
Producer: Miriam Segal
Director: Danis Tanovic

THE POSTCARD KILLINGS

Line Producer
Feature Film, Prep

Good Film Productions

Exec Producer: Paula Turnbull
Producer: Miriam Segal
Director: Janusz Kaminski

WAITING FOR YOU

Co-Producer
Feature Film

Zephyr Films

Exec Producer: Chris Curling
Producer: Simon Bosanquet
Director: Charles Garrard

THE BASTARD EXECUTIONER

2nd Unit Production Manager
Episodes 1, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10

FX Productions

Exec Producer: Kurt Sutter
Producer: John Pare
Production Manager: Phiippa Cole
Director: Paris Barclay

THE GUNMAN

UK Production Manager
Feature Film, Additional Photography

Silver Pictures
Studio Canal

Exec Producer: Peter McAleese
Producer: Andrew Rona
Producer: Joel Silver
Director: Pierre Morel

THE SOLUTREAN

UK Production Manager
Feature Film, Prep

Studio 8

Exec Producer: Peter McAleese
Producer: Geoff Robinov
Producer: Chuck Roven
Producer: Andrew Rona
Director: Albert Hughes

PRIDE

Line Producer
Feature Film, Additional Photography

Pathé Productions
Calamity Films

Producer: David Livingstone
Director: Matthew Warchus

CASH TRUCK

UK Production Manager
Feature Film, Prep

Studio Canal
Silver Pictures

Exec Producer: Peter McAleese
Producer: Joel Silver
Producer: Andrew Rona
Director: Albert Hughes

THE FOLD

Line Producer
Feature Film

Electric Shadow Company

Producer: Jay Taylor
Producer: Alexa Seligman
Director: John Jencks

BETWEEN THE WAVES & THE SKY

Line Producer
Feature Documentary

The Last Word Partnership

Exec Producer: Andrew Gemmell
Director: Anthony Wonke

JACK THE GIANT SLAYER

2nd Unit Production Manager
Feature Film

Warner Bros

Producer: Patrick McCormick
2nd Unit Production Manager: Duncan Muggoch
2nd Unit Director: Peter MacDonald

EIGHT MINUTES IDLE

Co-Producer
Feature Film

BBC Films
South West Screen

Producer: Sarah Cox
Director: Mark Simon Hewis

IL CASO CARETTA

UK Production Manager
Feature Film

Palantir Digital Media
Rei 1

Producer: Vito Picchinenna
Director: The Manetti Brothers

0800-LOVE

Production Manager
Feature Film

Big Bang Pictures

Producer: Madhu Mantena
Director: Abbas Tyrewalal

FRANKLYN

Production Manager
Feature Film

Recorded Picture Company

Producer: Jeremy Thomas
Producer: Nick OHagan
Producer: Alexandra Stone
Director: Gerald McMorrow

SHADOWS IN THE SUN

Production Manager
Feature Film

Giant Films

Producer: Nick O'Hagan
Director: David Rocksavage

ANNA

Line Producer
Short Film

Sapphire Films

Exec Producer: Rick Solbaverro
Producer: Timur Bekmambetov
Line Producer: Ben Greenacre
Director: Timur Bekmambetov

CLEANING UP

Line Producer
Short Film
Winner - Aesthetica Short Film Festival

Dead Dog Films

Producer: Ben Greenacre
Director: Simon Guerrier

ORIGIN

Line Producer
Short Film
Winner - London Independent Film Festival

Silverdale Films

Producer: Ben Greenacre
Director: Danny Stack