Ben Greenacre Line Producer

THE OFFENDERS

6x60'

Big Talk Productions
BBC One
Amazon

Exec: Kenton Allen
Prod: Nickie Sault
Dir: Stephen Merchant
Dir: John Butler

THE PALE HORSE

2x60'

Mammoth Screen
BBC One

Exec: Damien Timmer
Exec: Veronica Castillo
Prod: Ado Yoshizaki Cassuto
Dir: Leonora Lonsdale

THE TRIAL OF CHRISTINE KEELER

6x60'

Ecosse Films
BBC One

Exec: Kate Triggs
Exec: Douglas Rae
Prod: Rebecca Ferguson
Dir: Andrea Harkin

FORTITUDE

Series III

4x60'

Fifty Fathoms
Sky Atlantic

Exec: Patrick Spence
Prod: Andrew Wood
Dir: Kieron Hawkes

BLACK MIRROR

Series IV

Episode 6

House Of Tomorrow
NETFLIX

Exec: Charlie Brooker
Exec: Annabel Jones
Prod: Ian Hogan
Dir: Colm McCarthy

THE BRAVE (FOR GOD & COUNTRY)

Episode 1

Dune Films
NBC Universal

Exec: Dean Georgaris
Prod: Peter Traugott
Prod: Rachel Kaplan
Prod: Ben Rimmer
Dir: Brad Anderson

THE WHITE PRINCESS

Co-Line Producer
Episodes 1, & 3

Company Pictures
Starz

Exec: Helen Flint
Prod: Lachlan MacKinnon
Dir: Jamie Payne
Dir: Emma Frost
Dir: Jamie Payne

THE BASTARD EXECUTIONER

2nd Unit Production Manager
Episodes 1, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10

FX Productions

Exec: Kurt Sutter
Prod: John Pare
PM: Phiippa Cole
Dir: Paris Barclay

HELLBOY

UK Production Manager

Campbell Grobman Films

Prod: Lawrence Gordon
Prod: Lloyd Levin
Prod: Mike Richardson
Prod: Philip Westgren
Dir: Neil Marshall

INVISIBLE

Soft Prep Only

Good Film Productions

Exec: Paula Turnbull
Prod: Miriam Segal
Dir: Danis Tanovic

THE POSTCARD KILLINGS

Soft Prep Only

Good Film Productions

Exec: Paula Turnbull
Prod: Miriam Segal
Dir: Janusz Kaminski

WAITING FOR YOU

Co-Producer

Zephyr Films

Exec: Chris Curling
Prod: Simon Bosanquet
Dir: Charles Garrard

THE GUNMAN

UK Production Manager
Additional Photography

Silver Pictures
Studios Canal

Exec: Peter McAleese
Prod: Andrew Rona
Prod: Joel Silver
Dir: Pierre Morel

THE SOLUTREAN

UK Production Manager
Soft Prep Only

Studio 8

Exec: Peter McAleese
Prod: Geoff Robinov
Prod: Chuck Roven
Prod: Andrew Rona
Dir: Albert Hughes

PRIDE

Additional Photography

Pathé Productions
Calamity Films

Prod: David Livingstone
Dir: Matthew Warchus

CASH TRUCK

UK Production Manager
Soft Prep Only

Studio Canal
Silver Pictures

Exec: Peter McAleese
Prod: Joel Silver
Prod: Andrew Rona
Dir: Albert Hughes

THE FOLD

Electric Shadow Company

Prod: Jay Taylor
Prod: Alexa Seligman
Dir: John Jencks

BETWEEN THE WAVES & THE SKY

Feature Length Documentary

The Last Word Partnership

Exec: Andrew Gemmell
Dir: Anthony Wonke

JACK THE GIANT SLAYER

2nd Unit Production Manager

Warner Bros Pictures

Prod: Patrick McCormick
2nd Unit PM: Duncan Muggoch
2nd Unit Dir: Peter MacDonald

EIGHT MINUTES IDLE

Co-Producer

BBC Films
Matador
UKFC
Arthur Cox
South West Screen

Prod: Sarah Cox
Dir: Mark Simon Hewis

IL CASO CARETTA

UK Production Manager

Palantir Digital Media
Rei 1

Prod: Vito Picchinenna
Dir: The Manetti Brothers

0800-LOVE

Production Manager

Big Bang Pictures

Prod: Madhu Mantena
Dir: Abbas Tyrewalal

FRANKLYN

Production Manager

Recorded Picture Company

Prod: Jeremy Thomas
Prod: Nick OHagan
Prod: Alexandra Stone
Dir: Gerald McMorrow

SHADOWS IN THE SUN

Production Manager

Giant Films

Prod: Nick O'Hagan
Dir: David Rocksavage

ANNA

Sapphire Films

Exec: Rick Solbaverro
Prod: Timur Bekmambetov
Dir: Timur Bekmambetov

CLEANING UP

Producer
Winner - Aesthetica Short Film Festival, Best Thriller

Dead Dog Films

Dir: Simon Guerrier

ORIGIN

Producer
Winner - London Independent Film Festival, Best Horror

Silverdale Films

Dir: Danny Stack