Ben Mankin Focus Puller

Production Credits

THE OFFENDERS

Series I

Focus Puller (B camera, Dailies)

Big Talk Productions
BBC One
Amazon

Dir: Stephen Merchant
DoP: Nick Martin

SEX EDUCATION

Series III

Focus Puller (B camera, Dailes)

Eleven Film
Netflix

Dir: Ben Taylor
DoP: Dan Stafford

THE SANDMAN

Focus Puller (B camera, Dalies)

DC Comics
Netflix

Dir: Jamie Childs
DoP: George Steel

THE PACT

Focus Puller (A camera)
6x60'

Little Door Productions
Lionsgate

Dir: Rebecca Johnson
Dir: Eric Styles
DoP: Will Baldy

THE PURSUIT OF LOVE

2nd AC (A camera) & Focus Puller, Dailies
3x60'

Moonage Pictures
Amazon

Dir: Emily Mortimer
DoP: Zac Nicholson

THE OFFENDERS

2nd AC (B camera)
6x60'

Big Talk Productions
BBC One
Amazon

Dir: Stephen Merchant
Dir: John Butler
DoP: Nick Martin

A DISCOVERY OF WITCHES

Series II

2nd AC (A camera) & Focus Puller, Dailies
10x60'

Bad Wolf
Sky One

Dir: Farren Blackburn
Dir: Philippa Langdale
Dir: Jonathan Teplitzky
DoP: Adam Ethrington
DoP: Rasmus Arrildt

MADE IN ITALY

2nd AC (B camera)
Feature

CrossDay Productions
Lionsgate

Dir: James D'Arcy
DoP: Mike Eley

SANDITON

2nd AC (A camera) & Focus Puller, Dailies
3x60'

Red Planet Pictures
ITV

Dir: Olly Blackburn
Dir: Lisa Clarke
Dir: Charles Sturridge
DoP: David Raedeker

HIS DARK MATERIALS

Series I

2nd AC (A camera) & Focus Puller, Dailies
8x60'

Bad Wolf
BBC Worldwide
HBO

Dir: Jamie Childs
Dir: Tom Hooper
Dir: Dawn Shadforth
Dir: Euros Lyn
DoP: Justin Brown
DoP: Suzie Lavelle
DoP: David Higgs
DoP: Ole Bratt Birkeland

A DISCOVERY OF WITCHES

Series I

2nd AC (A camera)
8x60'

Bad Wolf
Sky One

Dir: Juan Carlos Medina
Dir: Alice Troughton
Dir: Sarah Walker
DoP: Suzie Lavelle
DoP: Christophe Nuyens
DoP: Petra Korner

DEATH IN PARADISE

Series VII

2nd AC (A camera)
8x60'

Red Planet Pictures
BBC One

Dir: Jonathan Gershfield
Dir: Stewart Svaasand
DoP: Mark Waters

LIAR

Series I

2nd AC (A camera)
6x45'

Two Brothers Pictures
ITV

Dir: James Strong
Dir: Samuel Donovan
DoP: Matt Grey

BRANAGH THEATRE LIVE: THE ENTERTAINER

2nd AC (A camera)
159' Comedy Drama

Tomboy Films

Dir: Rob Ashford
Dir: Benjamin Caron
DoP: Henrey Braham

CROOKED HOUSE

2nd AC (B camera)
Feature

Fred Films
20th Century Fox

Dir: Gilles Paquet-Brenner
DoP: Sebastian Wintero

DELICIOUS

2nd AC (B camera)
4x45'

Endemol Shine
Sky One

Dir: Clare Kilner
Dir: John Hardwick
DoP: Jamie Cairney

THREE GIRLS

2nd AC (A camera)
3x60'

Studio Lambert
BBC One

Dir: Philippa Lowthorpe
DoP: Matt Grey

CRAZY HEAD

Central Loader
6x60'

Urban Myth Films
Netflix

Dir: Al Mackay
Dir: Declan O'Dwyer
DoP: Rasmus Arrildt

FORTITUDE

Series II

Camera Trainee
2nd AC - Dailies
10x60'

Fifty Fathoms
Sky Atlantic
Amazon

Dir: Hettie Macdonald
Dir: Metin Hüseyin
Dir: Kieron Hawkes
DoP: Wojec Spezel
DoP: Si Bell
DoP: Mike Sprag
DoP: Gary Shaw

FLOWERS

2nd AC
6x30'

Kudos Film & Television
Sister Pictures
Channel 4

Dir: Will Sharpe
DoP: Jamie Cairney

AGATHA RAISIN

Pilot & Series II

2nd AC / Camera Trainee
8x60'

Mammoth Screen
Sky One

Dir: Geoffrey Sax
Dir: Paul Harrison
DoP: Sue Gibson
DoP: Dale Mcready
DoP: James Moss
DoP: Mark Waters

ACCESS ALL AREAS

2nd AC / Dailies
94' Comedy

Camden Film Company
Amazon

Dir: Bryn Higgins
DoP: Tony Slater Ling

DOCTOR WHO

Series IX

Camera Trainee
13x45'

BBC Studios
BBC One

Dir: Daniel Nettheim
Dir: Charlie Palmer
Dir: Justin Molotnikov
DoP: Mark Waters

DA VINCI'S DEMONS

Camera Trainee
10x60'

BBC Worldwide
Starz!

Dir: Mark Everest
DoP: Toby Moore

POLDARK

Series I & II

Camera Trainee
10x60'

Mammoth Screen
BBC One

Dir: Edward Bazalgette
Dir: William McGregor
DoP: Cinders Forshaw
DoP: Adam Ethrington