Ben Mankin Focus Puller

Production Credits

WILLOW

1st AC, Pick Ups

Lucasfilm
Disney+

Dir: Jamie Childs
DoP: William Baldy

PLEBS THE MOVIE

1st AC, B Camera

Rise Films

Dir: Sam Leifer
DoP: Rob Kitzmann

ME AND YOU

1st AC, B Camera

ITV

Dir: Tom Vaighn
DoP: Michael Filocamo

THE FLATSHARE

1st AC, B Camera
Dailies

42MP
Paramount+

Dir: Peter Cattanoe
DoP: Laura Bellingham

TREASON

1st AC, B Camera
Dailies

Binocular Productions
Netflix

Dir: Sarah O'Gorman
DoP: Jean Phillipe Gossart

I HATE YOU

1st AC, A Camera
6x30'

Big Talk Productions
Channel 4

Dir: Damon Beesley
DoP: Simon Tindall

ARGYLLE

1st AC, B Camera
Feature Film / Dailies

Marv Films

Dir: Matthew Vaughn
DoP: George Richmond

TEN PERCENT

1st AC, A Camera
8x60'

Bron Studios
Amazon

DoP: Baz Irvine
DoP: Simon Tindall
DoP: David Rom

THE WITCHER: BLOOD ORIGIN

Season II

1st AC, C Camera
Episodes 4 & 4

Netflix

Dir: Sarah O'Gorman
DOP: Jean-Philippe Gossart

THE OUTLAWS

Season I

1st AC, B Camera
Dailies

Big Talk Productions
BBC One
Amazon

Dir: Stephen Merchant
DoP: Nick Martin

SEX EDUCATION

Season III

1st AC, B Camera
Dailies

Eleven Film
Netflix

Dir: Ben Taylor
DoP: Dan Stafford

THE SANDMAN

1st AC, B Camera
Dailies

DC Comics
Netflix

Dir: Jamie Childs
DoP: George Steel

THE PACT

1st AC, A Camera
6x60'

Little Door Productions
Lionsgate

Dir: Rebecca Johnson
Dir: Eric Styles
DoP: Will Baldy

THE PURSUIT OF LOVE

2nd AC & 1st AC Dailies, A Camera
3x60'

Moonage Pictures
Amazon

Dir: Emily Mortimer
DoP: Zac Nicholson

OUTLAWS

2nd AC, B Camera
6x60'

Big Talk Productions
BBC One
Amazon

Dir: Stephen Merchant
Dir: John Butler
DoP: Nick Martin

A DISCOVERY OF WITCHES

Season II

2nd AC & 1st AC Dailies, A Camera
10x60'

Bad Wolf
Sky One

Dir: Farren Blackburn
Dir: Philippa Langdale
Dir: Jonathan Teplitzky
DoP: Adam Ethrington
DoP: Rasmus Arrildt

MADE IN ITALY

2nd AC, B Camera
Feature Film

CrossDay Productions
Lionsgate

Dir: James D'Arcy
DoP: Mike Eley

SANDITON

Season I

2nd AC & 1st AC Dailies, A Camera
3x60'

Red Planet Pictures
ITV

Dir: Olly Blackburn
Dir: Lisa Clarke
Dir: Charles Sturridge
DoP: David Raedeker

HIS DARK MATERIALS

Season I

2nd AC & 1st AC Dailies, A Camera
8x60'

Bad Wolf
BBC Worldwide
HBO

Dir: Jamie Childs
Dir: Tom Hooper
Dir: Dawn Shadforth
Dir: Euros Lyn
DoP: Justin Brown
DoP: Suzie Lavelle
DoP: David Higgs
DoP: Ole Bratt Birkeland

A DISCOVERY OF WITCHES

Season I

2nd AC, A Camera
8x60'

Bad Wolf
Sky One

Dir: Juan Carlos Medina
Dir: Alice Troughton
Dir: Sarah Walker
DoP: Suzie Lavelle
DoP: Christophe Nuyens
DoP: Petra Korner

DEATH IN PARADISE

Season VII

2nd AC, A Camera
8x60'

Red Planet Pictures
BBC One

Dir: Jonathan Gershfield
Dir: Stewart Svaasand
DoP: Mark Waters

LIAR

Season I

2nd AC, A Camera
6x60'

Two Brothers Pictures
ITV

Dir: James Strong
Dir: Samuel Donovan
DoP: Matt Grey

BRANAGH THEATRE LIVE: THE ENTERTAINER

2nd AC, A Camera
160' Comedy Drama

Tomboy Films

Dir: Rob Ashford
Dir: Benjamin Caron
DoP: Henrey Braham

CROOKED HOUSE

2nd AC, B Camera
Feature Film

Fred Films
20th Century Fox

Dir: Gilles Paquet-Brenner
DoP: Sebastian Wintero

DELICIOUS

2nd AC, B Camera
4x45'

Endemol Shine
Sky One

Dir: Clare Kilner
Dir: John Hardwick
DoP: Jamie Cairney

THREE GIRLS

2nd AC, A Camera
3x60'

Studio Lambert
BBC One

Dir: Philippa Lowthorpe
DoP: Matt Grey

CRAZY HEAD

Central Loader, A Camera
6x60'

Urban Myth Films
Netflix

Dir: Al Mackay
Dir: Declan O'Dwyer
DoP: Rasmus Arrildt

FORTITUDE

Season II

Camera Trainee & 2nd AC Dailies

Fifty Fathoms
Sky Atlantic
Amazon

Dir: Hettie Macdonald
Dir: Metin Hüseyin
Dir: Kieron Hawkes
DoP: Wojec Spezel
DoP: Si Bell
DoP: Mike Sprag
DoP: Gary Shaw

FLOWERS

2nd AC, A Camera
6x30'

Kudos Film & Television
Sister Pictures
Channel 4

Dir: Will Sharpe
DoP: Jamie Cairney

AGATHA RAISIN

Pilot & Season II

2nd AC / Camera Trainee
8x60'

Mammoth Screen
Sky One

Dir: Geoffrey Sax
Dir: Paul Harrison
DoP: Sue Gibson
DoP: Dale Mcready
DoP: James Moss
DoP: Mark Waters

ACCESS ALL AREAS

2nd AC, A Camera
94' Comedy, Dailies

Camden Film Company
Amazon

Dir: Bryn Higgins
DoP: Tony Slater Ling

DOCTOR WHO

Season IX

Camera Trainee
13x45'

BBC Studios
BBC One

Dir: Daniel Nettheim
Dir: Charlie Palmer
Dir: Justin Molotnikov
DoP: Mark Waters

DA VINCI'S DEMONS

Camera Trainee
10x60'

BBC Worldwide
Starz!

Dir: Mark Everest
DoP: Toby Moore

POLDARK

Season I & II

Camera Trainee
10x60'

Mammoth Screen
BBC One

Dir: Edward Bazalgette
Dir: William McGregor
DoP: Cinders Forshaw
DoP: Adam Ethrington