Ben Mills Editor, VFX Editor

SCHOOL FIGHT

Feature

Zebo Productions

Prod: Luke Gomes
Prod: Joby Stephens
Prod: Christopher Tomkins
Dir: Damien Walters

THE KING'S MAN

Feature
Additional Editor

20th Centuary Fox
Marv Films

Prod: Adam Bohling
Prod: David Reid
Dir: Mathew Vaughn
Editor: Jason Ballantine
Editor: Robert Hall

PARENTAL GUIDANCE

TV Pilot

BBC Studios

Dir: Dan Zeff

MY TIME

Short Film
Winner - Chicago International Children's Film Festival
Winner - National Film Festival for Talented Youth
Long Listed - Academy Awards

Signature Pictures

Prod: Abby Mizon
Dir: Giulia Gandini

THE SMELL OF PETROL

Short Film
Winner - Jahorina Film Festival, Sarajevo
Winner - Unrestricted View Film Festival
Winner - Winchester Film Festival

Red Marked Films

Prod: Abby Mizon
Prod: Dina Vickermann
Dir: Branko Tomovic

URN

Short Film

Fume Films

Prod: Dan Dixon
Dir: Ben Steiner

NEWS CRACK

TV Pilot

Electric Ray
Channel 4

Prod: Ben Woodsmith
Dir: Guy Davidson
Dir: Dan Clarke

CLANKER MAN

Short Film
Winner - San Sebastián Horror and Fantasy Film Festival
Winner - Beeston Film Festival
Winner - Regensburg Short Film Week
Winner - Leeds International Film Festival

Fume Films

Prod: Dan Dixon
Dir: Ben Steiner

ROGUE TROOPER: THE QUARTZ

Short Film
Winner - West Coast International Film Festival
Winner - Berlin Sci-fi Filmfest

Stonecold Stunts

Prod: Joby Stepens
Dir: Adam Kirley

NEW YEAR

Short Film

Film London

Prod: Ben Woodsmith
Dir: Lauren Benstead

FAMILY PORTRAIT

Short Film (Period Drama)
Winner - Mind the Indie Film Festival, Student Film
Winner - Genre Celebration Festival, Editing

Arts Premiers

Prod: David Brown
Dir: Kelly Holmes

WANNABES

Comedy Web Series (5 parts)

Raindance Webfest

Dir: Jamie Sims
Dir: Lana MacIver

FIBS

Short Film

Creative England

Prod: Russell Noon
Dir: James Sharpe

SPECIAL DELIVERY

Short Film

Mizon Productions

Prod: Abby Mizon
Dir: Giulia Gandini

PETERSON & PETERSON

Short Film (16mm Comedy)

Elephant Gun Films

Prod: Joe Walker
Dir: Joe Barcham

THE SECRET GARDEN

Heyday Films
Canal+

Prod: Rosie Alison
Dir: Marc Munden
Editor: Luke Dunkley

MISSION: IMPOSSIBLE - FALLOUT

Paramount

Prod: J.J Abrams
Prod: Tom Cruise
Dir: Christopher McQuarrie
Editor: Eddie Hamilton

KINGSMAN: THE GOLDEN CIRCLE

20th Century Fox

Prod: Adam Bohling
Dir: Matthew Vaughn
Editor: Eddie Hamilton

EDDIE THE EAGLE

20th Century Fox
Lionsgate

Prod: Adam Bohling
Dir: Dexter Fletcher
Editor: Martin Walsh

KINGSMAN: THE SECRET SERVICE

20th Century Fox

Prod: Adam Bohling
Dir: Matthew Vaughn
Editor: Eddie Hamilton
Editor: Jon Harris

DOCTOR STRANGE

1st Assistant Editor

Marvel Studios

Prod: Kevin Feige
Dir: Scott Derrickson
Editor: Wyatt Smith
Editor: Sabrina Plisco

PAN

3D Editor

Warner Bros

Prod: Greg Belanti
Dir: Joe Wright
Editor: Bill Hoy
Editor: Paul Tothill

THE THIRTEENTH TALE

Assistant Editor

BBC Studios

Prod: David Heyman
Dir: James Kent
Editor: Luke Dunkley

KICK-ASS 2

1st Assistant Editor

Marv Films
Universal

Prod: Adam Bohling
Dir: Jeff Wadlow
Editor: Eddie Hamilton

ABOUT TIME

2nd Assistant Editor

Working Title

Prod: Tim Bevan
Dir: Richard Curtis
Editor: Mark Day

JAPAN IN A DAY

2nd Assistant Editor

Scott Free Productions
BBC Two

Prod: Liza Marshall
Dir: Philip Martin
Editor: Kristina Hetherington

BRITAIN IN A DAY

2nd Assistant Editor

Scott Free Productions
BBC Two

Prod: Liza Marshall
Dir: Morgan Matthews
Editor: Peter Christelis

JACK THE GIANT SLAYER

Digital Lab Supervisor

Warner Bros

Prod: David Dobkin
Dir: Bryan Singer
Editor: Jon Ottman
Editor: Bob Ducsay

TT3D: CLOSER TO THE EDGE

2nd Assistant Editor

CinemaNX

Prod: Steve Christian
Dir: Richard De Aragues
Editor: Beverley Mills

STREETDANCE 3D

Assistant Editor

Vertigo Films

Prod: Allan Niblo
Dir: Max Giwa
Editor: Tim Murrell