Brett Thomas Producer, 1st Assistant Director

HEARTSTOPPER

Producer

Season III
6x30'

See Saw Films
Netflix

Exec Producer: Alice Oseman
Exec Producer: Patrick Walters
Exec Producer: Euros Lyn
Exec Producer: Iain Canning

TRUELOVE

1st Assistant Director

Episodes 1, 2 & 3

Clerkenwell Films
Channel 4

Producer: Alex Walsh-Taylor
Director: Elliot Hegarty
Director: Rachna Suri

HEARTSTOPPER

1st Assistant Director

Season II
6x30'

See Saw Films
Netflix

Producer: Zorana Piggott
Director: Euros Lyn

AM I BEING UNREASONABLE

1st Assistant Director

6x30'

Lookout Point
BBC One

Producer: Pippa Brown
Director: Johnny Campbell

HEARTSTOPPER

1st Assistant Director

Season I
8x30'

See Saw Films
Netflix

Producer: Zorana Piggott
Director: Euros Lyn

MOTHERLAND

1st Assistant Director

Season III
6x30'

Merman
BBC Two

Producer: Caroline Norris
Director: Simon Hynd

HULLRAISERS

1st Assistant Director

Comedy Blap

Fable Pictures
Channel 4

Producer: Lisa Mitchell
Director: Ian Fitzgibbon

EASTENDERS

1st Assistant Director

4 Episodes

BBC Studios
BBC One

Producer: Lorraine Newman
Director: Sarah Esdaile

THERE SHE GOES

1st Assistant Director

Season II
5x30'

Merman
BBC Four

Producer: Clelia Mountford
Director: Simon Hynd

SEX EDUCATION

1st Assistant Director, 2nd Unit

Season II
Episodes 1, 6, 7 & 8

Eleven Film
Netflix

Producer: Jon Jennings
Director: Sophie Goodhart
Director: Alice Seabright
Director: Ben Taylor

SEX EDUCATION

2nd Assistant Director

Season II
Episodes 2, 3, 4 & 5

Eleven Film
Netflix

Producer: Jon Jennings
Director: Sophie Goodhart
Director: Alice Seabright
Director: Ben Taylor
1st AD: Paul Judges

SHOGUN

2nd Assistant Director

10x60'

DNA Films
NBC Universal
FX

Producer: Tom Winchester
Director: Tim Van Patten
1st AD: Simon J Aguirre

PEACOCK

2nd Assistant Director

TV Feature

Big Talk Productions
NBC Universal

Producer: John Rushton
Director: Ben Murray
Director: Steve Stamp
1st AD: David Chalstrey

HOUNSLOW DIARIES

2nd Assistant Director

Pilot

CPL Productions
BBC Three

Producer: Charlie Coombes
Director: Nida Manzoor
1st AD: Steve Roberts

KNIGHTFALL

2nd Assistant Director

Season II
8x60'

A+E Studios
History Channel

Producer: Nina Heyns
Director: Rick Jacobson
1st AD: Simon J Aguirre

CHERNOBYL

2nd Assistant Director

5x60'

Sister Pictures
Sky Atlantic
HBO

Producer: Sanne Wohlenberg
Director: Johan Renck
1st AD: David Meanti

URBAN MYTHS

2nd Assistant Director

'Mick Jagger & Princess Margaret'
'Public Enemy Ft Kev Wells'

Happy Tramp
Sky Arts

Producer: Jane Bell
Director: Ben Palmer
1st AD: Chris May

ENTERPRICE

2nd Assistant Director

Pilot

Fudge Park
BBC Three

Producer: Phil Gilbert
Director: Nida Manzoor
1st AD: David Chalstrey

MUM

2nd Assistant Director

Season I & II
6x30'

Big Talk Productions
BBC Two

Producer: Gerogie Fallon
Producer: Lyndsay Robinson
Director: Stefan Golasewski
Director: Richard Laxton
1st AD: David Chalstrey

CHINESE BURN

2nd Assistant Director

Pilot

Roughcut Television
BBC Three

Producer: Alex Smith
Director: Chris Cottam
1st AD: David Chalstrey

DOCTOR FOSTER

2nd Assistant Director

Season II
5x60'

Drama Republic
BBC One

Producer: Kate Crowther
Director: Jeremy Lovering
1st AD: Chris May

WE THE JURY

2nd Assistant Director

Pilot

Big Talk Productions
BBC Two

Producer: Josh Cole
Director: Ben Taylor
1st AD: David Chalstrey

THE AGENCY

2nd Assistant Director

7x30'

Happy Tramp
BBC Two

Producer: Jack Bayles
Director: Tom McKay
1st AD: Chris May

THE WINDSORS

2nd Assistant Director

6x30'

Noho Film & Television
Channel 4

Producer: Izzy Mant
Director: Adam Miller
1st AD: Chris May

CRASHING

2nd Assistant Director

6x30'

Big Talk Productions
Channel 4

Producer: Josh Cole
Director: George Kane
1st AD: David Chalstrey

CHEWING GUM

2nd Assistant Director

6x30'

Retort
Netflix
E4

Producer: Kelly McGolpin
Director: Tom Marshall
1st AD: Chris May

THE LAST PANTHERS

2nd Assistant Director

6x60'

Warp Films
Sky Atlantic
Canal+

Producer: Peter Carlton
Director: Johan Renck
1st AD: David Meanti

MURDER IN SUCCESSVILLE

2nd Assistant Director

6x30'

Tiger Aspect Productions
BBC Three

Producer: Andy Brereton
Director: James De Frond
1st AD: Jon Jennings

THE ART OF FOLEY

2nd Assistant Director

3x7'

Slim Film+Television
Channel 4

Producer: Lydia Hampson
Director: Ben Gregor
1st AD: Simon J Aguirre

CATASTROPHE

2nd Assistant Director

Season I
6x30'

Avalon Television
Channel 4

Producer: Jack Bayles
Director: Ben Taylor
1st AD: Jon Jennings

THE WRONG MANS

2nd Assistant Director

6x30'

BBC Two
Hulu

Producer: Jim Field Smith
Director: Jim Field Smith
1st AD: Jon Jennings

I LIVE WITH MODELS

2nd Assistant Director

8x30'

Roughcut Television
Comedy Central

Producer: Seb Barwell
Director: Dominic Brigstoke
1st AD: Clare Grossmith

COCKROACHES

2nd Assistant Director

6x30'

Big Talk Productions
ITV2

Producer: Clelia Mountford
Director: Ben Taylor
1st AD: Jon Jennings

CUCKOO

2nd Assistant Director

Season II
7x30'

Big Talk Productions
BBC Three

Producer: Dan Hine
Director: Ben Taylor
1st AD: Jon Jennings

PEOPLE JUST DO NOTHING

2nd Assistant Director

Season I & II
4x30'

Roughcut Television
BBC Three

Producer: Jon Petrie
Director: Jack Clough
1st AD: Simon J Aguirre
1st AD: Jon Jennings

HOLBY CITY

2nd Assistant Director

3 Episodes

BBC Studios
BBC One

Producer: Simon Harper
Director: Jennie Darnell
Director: Julie Edwards
1st AD: Stuart Jones
1st AD: Andrew Perry

OBSESSIONS: DARK DESIRES

2nd Assistant Director

Season I & II
10x60'

October Films
Discovery Channel

Producer: Steve Murphy
Director: Jamie Crawford
Director: Tom Keeling
1st AD: Stuart Jones
1st AD: Andy Pearson