Brett Thomas 1st Assistant Director

Production Credits

HULLRAISERS

Comedy Blap

Fable Pictures

Prod: Lisa Mitchell
Dir: Ian Fitzgibbon

EASTENDERS

Continuing drama

4 Episodes

BBC Studios

Prod: Lorraine Newman
Dir: Sarah Esdaile

THERE SHE GOES

Series II

5x30'

Merman
BBC Four

Prod: Clelia Mountford
Dir: Simon Hynd

SEX EDUCATION

Series II

Episodes 1, 6, 7, 8 (2nd Unit)

Eleven Film
NETFLIX

Prod: Jon Jennings
Dir: Sophie Goodhart
Dir: Alice Seabright
Dir: Ben Taylor

SEX EDUCATION

Series II

Episodes 2, 3, 4 & 5

Eleven Film
NETFLIX

Prod: Jon Jennings
Dir: Sophie Goodhart
Dir: Alice Seabright
Dir: Ben Taylor
1st AD: Paul Judges

SHOGUN

NBC Universal

Prod: Tom Winchester

Dir: Tim Van Patten

1st AD: Simon J Aguirre

PEACOCK

Single drama

Big Talk Productions
NBC Universal

Prod: John Rushton

Dir: Ben Murray

Dir: Steve Stamp

1st AD: David Chalstrey

HOUNSLOW DIARIES

20' Pilot

CPL Productions

BBC Three

Prod: Charlie Coombes

Dir: Nida Manzoor

1st AD: Steve Roberts

KNIGHTFALL

Series II

8x60'

A+E Studios
History Channel

Prod: Nina Heyns

Dir: Rick Jacobson

1st AD: Simon J Aguirre

CHERNOBYL

5x60'

Sister Pictures

Sky Atlantic
HBO

Prod: Sanne Wohlenberg

Dir: Johan Renck

1st AD: David Meanti

URBAN MYTHS

'Mick Jagger and Princess Margaret'
'Public Enemy (feat. Kev Wells)'

Happy Tramp

Sky Arts

Prod: Jane Bell

Dir: Ben Palmer

1st AD: Chris May

ENTERPRICE

24' Pilot

Fudge Park

BBC Three

Prod: Phil Gilbert

Dir: Nida Manzoor

1st AD: David Chalstrey

MUM

Series I & II

6x30'

Big Talk Productions

BBC Two

Prod: Georgie Fallon

Prod: Lyndsay Robinson

Dir: Stefan Golasewski

Dir: Richard Laxton

1st AD: David Chalstrey

CHINESE BURN

22' Pilot

Roughcut Television
BBC Three

Prod: Alex Smith

Dir: Chris Cottam

1st AD: David Chalstrey

DOCTOR FOSTER

Series II

5x60'

Drama Republic

BBC One

Prod: Kate Crowther

Dir: Jeremy Lovering

1st AD: Chris May

WE THE JURY

28' Pilot

Big Talk Productions

BBC Two

Prod: Josh Cole

Dir: Ben Taylor

1st AD: David Chalstrey

THE AGENCY

7x30'

Happy Tramp

BBC Two

Prod: Jack Bayles

Dir: Tom McKay

1st AD: Chris May

THE WINDSORS

6x25'

Noho Film & Television

Channel 4

Prod: Izzy Mant

Dir: Adam Miller

1st AD: Chris May

CRASHING

6x30'

Big Talk Productions

Channel 4

Prod: Josh Cole

Dir: George Kane

1st AD: David Chalstrey

CHEWING GUM

6x25'

Retort
NETFLIX
E4

Prod: Kelly McGolpin

Dir: Tom Marshall

1st AD: Chris May

THE LAST PANTHERS

6x60'

Warp Films

Sky Atlantic
Canal +


Prod: Peter Carlton

Dir: Johan Renck

1st AD: David Meanti

MURDER IN SUCCESSVILLE

6x30'

Tiger Aspect Productions

BBC Three

Prod: Andy Brereton

Dir: James De Frond

1st AD: Jon Jennings

THE ART OF FOLEY

3x7'

Slim Film+Television
Channel 4

Prod: Lydia Hampson

Dir: Ben Gregor

1st AD: Simon J Aguirre

CATASTROPHE

Series I

6x25'

Avalon Television
Channel 4

Prod: Jack Bayles

Dir: Ben Taylor

1st AD: Jon Jennings

THE WRONG MANS

6x30'


BBC Two
Hulu

Prod: Jim Field Smith
Dir: Jim Field Smith

1st AD: Jon Jennings

I LIVE WITH MODELS

8x22'

Roughcut Television

Comedy Central

Prod: Seb Barwell

Dir: Dominic Brigstoke

1st AD: Clare Grossmith

COCKROACHES

6x25'

Big Talk Productions

ITV2

Prod: Clelia Mountford

Dir: Ben Taylor

1st AD: Jon Jennings

CUCKOO

Series II

7x30'

Big Talk Productions

BBC Three

Prod: Dan Hine

Dir: Ben Taylor

1st AD: Jon Jennings

PEOPLE JUST DO NOTHING

Series I & II

4x30'

Roughcut Television
BBC Three

Prod: Jon Petrie

Dir: Jack Clough

1st AD: Simon J Aguirre

1st AD: Jon Jennings

HOLBY CITY

Continuting drama

3 Episodes

BBC Studios

Prod: Simon Harper

Dir: Jennie Darnell

Dir: Julie Edwards

1st AD: Stuart Jones

1st AD: Andrew Perry

OBSESSIONS: DARK DESIRES

Series I & II

10x45'

October Films

Discovery Channel

Prod: Steve Murphy

Dir: Jamie Crawford

Dir: Tom Keeling

1st AD: Stuart Jones

1st AD: Andy Pearson