Brian Milliken AMPS, CAS Production Sound Mixer

TIN STAR

Series III

6x60'

Kudos Productions

Prod: Angus Lamont
Prod: Andy Morgan
Dir: Justin Chadwick

OUTLANDER

Series V

13x60'
Episodes 1-6

Left Bank Pictures
Starz

Prod: Guy Tannahill
Dir: Stephen Woolfenden

DEEP WATER

6x60'

Kudos Productions
ITV Studios

Prod: Rebecca Hodgson
Dir: Harry Wootliffe

OUTLANDER

Series IV

13x60'

Left Bank Pictures
Starz

Prod: David Brown
Dir: Stephen Woolfenden
Dir: David Moore
Dir: Mairzee Almas
Dir: Denise Di Novi
Dir: Julian Holmes
Dir: Ben Bolt
Dir: Jennifer Getzinger

OUTLANDER

Series III

13x60'

Left Bank Pictures
Starz

Prod: Ronald D. Moore
Dir: David Moore
Dir: Charlotte Brandstrom
Dir: Brendan Maher
Dir: Jennifer Getzinger
Dir: Norma Bailey

THE REPLACEMENT

3x60'

Left Bank Pictures

Prod: Nicole Cauverien
Dir: Joe Ahearne

RILLINGTON PLACE

3x60'

BBC Studios

Prod: Sharon Bloom
Dir: Craig Viveiros

OUTLANDER

Series II

13x60'

Left Bank Pictures
Starz

Prod: David Brown
Prod: Ronald D. Moore
Dir: Metin Huseyin
Dir: Mike Barker
Dir: Philip John

BLACK SAILS

Series III

Film Afrika
Starz

Prod: Jonathan Brytus
Prod: Robert Levine
Dir: Alik Sakharov
Dir: Lukas Ettlin
Dir: Steve Boyum
Dir: Stefan Schwarz

OUTLANDER

Series I

13x60'

Left Bank Pictures
Starz

Prod: David Brown
Dir: John Dahl
Dir: Brian Kelly
Dir: Anna Foerster
Dir: Metin Huseyin
Dir: Richard Clark
Dir: Mike Barker

LOVE AND MARRIAGE

6x60'

Tiger Aspect Productions

Prod: Lawrence Till
Dir: Debbie Isitt
Dir: Roger Goldby

PEAKY BLINDERS

Nominated - BAFTA TV Craft, Sound Fiction

Tiger Aspect Productions

Prod: Katie Swinden
Dir: Otto Bathhurst
Dir: Tom Harper

DOWNTON ABBEY

Series III

Carnival Films

Prod: Liz Trubridge
Dir: Brian Percival
Dir: Andy Goddard
Dir: Jeremy Webb
Dir: David Evans

A TOUCH OF CLOTH

Zeppotron
Sky Studios

Prod: Adam Tandy
Dir: Jim O'Hanlan

GOOD COP

BBC Drama

Prod: Rebecca Hodgson
Dir: Sam Miller
Dir: Sue Tully

SPOOKS

Series X

Kudos Productions

Prod: Chris Fry
Dir: Alrick Riley
Dir: Julian Holmes
Dir: Bharat Nalluri

LUTHER

Series II

BBC TV

Prod: Katie Swinden
Dir: Sam Miller

SINGLE FATHER

4x60'

Red Productions

Exec: Nicola Schindler
Prod: Peter Gallagher
Dir: Sam Miller

HATTIE

Angel Eye Media

Prod: Seb Barwell
Prod: Richard Osborne
Dir: Dan Zeff

THE DEEP

5x60'

Tiger Aspect Productions

Prod: Will Gould
Dir: Jim O'Hanlon
Dir: Colm McCarthy

GARROW'S LAW

4x60'

Twenty Twenty TV

Prod: Dominic Barlow
Dir: Peter Lydon

SHERLOCK

Hartswood Films

Prod: Sue Vertue
Dir: Coky Giedroyc

HOPE SPRINGS

Drama Series

Shed Productions

Prod: Spencer Campbell
Dir: Sheree Folkson
Dir: Ian Barnes
Dir: Dermot Boyd

GOD ON TRIAL

90' Single Drama
Nominee - BAFTA, Best Sound Fiction

Hat Trick Film & TV

Prod: Hilary Benson
Dir: Andy DeEmmony

DOCTOR WHO

Series IV

Episodes 4 & 5

BBC Wales

Prod: Susie Liggat
Dir: Douglas Mackinnon

PHOO ACTION

Pilot

BBC Scotland

Prod: Mathew Read
Dir: Euros Lynn

THE THINGS I HAVEN'T TOLD YOU

Pilot

Tiger Aspect Productions

Prod: Will Gould
Dir: Marcal Forres

SARAH JANE ADVENTURES

10x30'

BBC TV

Prod: Matt Bouch
Dir: Alice Troughton
Dir: Graeme Harper
Dir: Charles Martin

RUDY HELL IT'S HARRY & PAUL

6x30'

Tiger Aspect Productions
BBC One

Prod: Phil Bowker
Dir: Tristram Shapeero

FEEL THE FORCE

6x30'

BBC Two

Prod: Catherine Bailey
Dir: Tristram Shapeero

QUITE UGLY ONE MORNING

120' Single Drama

Clerkenwell Films
ITV Studios

Prod: Murray Ferguson
Prod: John Hannah
Dir: Sam Miller

SEA OF SOULS

3x120'

Sony Pictures TV International

Prod: Phil Collinson
Dir: James Hawes
Dir: Richard Laxton
Dir: Nick Willing

TERRI MCINTYRE

BBC TV

Prod: Gregor Sharp
Dir: Andrew Gillman

REBUS

4x120'

Prod: John Hannah
Prod: Murray Ferguson
Dir: David Moore
Dir: Martyn Friend
Dir: Maurice Phillips

DOCTOR FINLAY

Series II, III, IV & Xmas Special

ITV Studios

Prod: Peter Wolfes
Prod: Bernard Krichefski
Dir: Patrick Lau
Dir: Bob Blagden
Dir: Rodney Bennet
Dir: Sarah Hellings
Dir: Derek Lister
Dir: Sarah P Anderson

TAGGART

Scottish Television
ITV Studios

Prod: Graeme Gordon
Prod: Robert Love
Prod: Richard Handford
Prod: Mike Dormer
Prod: Emma Hayter
Dirs: Ian Madden & Lawrence Moody
Dirs: Mike Brayshaw & Danny Hiller
Dirs: Richard Holthouse & Sarah Hellings
Dirs: Alan MacMillan & Brian Kelly
Dirs: Mike Alexander & James Henry

SEESAW

3x60'

Film & General Productions
ITV Studios

Prod: Gillian Gordon
Dir: George Case

HARRY & THE WRINKLIES

7 Part Series
120' Feature

ITV Studios

Prod: John Price
Dir: Andrew Morgan

STALKERS APPRENTICE

3x60'

Flextech
ITV Studios

Prod: Robert Love
Dir: Marcus D White

SOLO: A STAR WARS STORY

Splinter Unit

Lucasfilm

Prod: Simon Emanuel
Prod: Kathleen Kennedy
Prod: Allison Shearmur
Dir: Ron Howard

ALTAR

Pygmalion
Warner Bros Pictures

Prod: Michele Camarda
Dir: Nick Willing

THE DECOY BRIDE

CinemaNX

Prod: Robert Bernstein
Prod: Douglas Rae
Prod: Paul Ritchie
Dir: Sheree Folkson

OUTCAST

35mm

Fantastic Films

Prod: Eddie Dick
Prod: Brendan McCarthy
Prod: John McDonnell
Dir: Colm McCarthy

NEW TOWN KILLERS

35mm

Independent

Prod: Luc Roeg
Dir: Richard Jobson

NIGHT PEOPLE

HD

Mead Kerr Ltd.

Prod: Clare Kerr
Dir: Adrian Mead

ONE LAST CHANCE

35mm

Scott Three

Prod: Anne Batz
Prod: Dougray Scott
Dir: Stewart Svaasand

THE DEVIL'S TATTOO

HD

KCD Films

Prod: Graeme Clapperton
Dir: Julian Kean

WITCHES DAUGHTER

35mm

Hallmark Entertainment

Prod: Don Reynolds
Dir: Alan MacMillan

GADGETMAN

35mm

Hallmark Entertainment

Prod: Don Reynolds
Dir: Jim Goddard

ROB ROY

35mm
2nd Unit

United Artists

Prod: Larry De-Waay
Dir: Michael Caton Jones

THE RUBY RING

35mm

Hallmark Entertainment

Prod: Don Reynolds
Dir: Harley Cokeless

PRINCESS STALLION

35mm

Hallmark Entertainment

Prod: Don Reynolds
Dir: Mark Haber

SOLID GEOMETRY

Stella Maris Films

Prod: Gill Parry
Dir: Dennis Lawson

TANGERINE

Ideal World

Prod: Amanda Millen
Dir: Alison Peebles

HERE'S JOHNNY

Prod: Gill Parry
Dir: Brian Kirk

THE VISIT

4x60'

BBC Two

Prod: Desmond Wilcox
Dir: Alex Mcall

THE JUNO MISSION

Channel 4

Dir: Lesley Woodhead

MOUNTAIN MEN

Channel 4

Dir: Ross Wilson

CATCHING THE SNAKE

BBC Two

Dir: Mike Alexander

FIRST MINISTER

ITV Studios

Dir: Peter Barbour-Flemming

TOMMY SMITH

BBC Two

Dir: Mike Alexander