Candida Julian-Jones Producer

Production Credits

SIGNORA VOLPE

Producer

Season II
3x90'

Route24
Acorn TV

Exec Producer: Josie Law
Exec Producer: Marc Samuelson
Director: Declan Recks
Director: Bindu de Stoppani

DEATH IN PARADISE

Season XII
8x60'
Christmas Special: 1x90'

Red Planet Pictures
BBC One

Exec Producer: Tim Key
Director: Declan Recks
Director: Steve Brett
Director: Leon Lopez
Director: Angie De Chastelai Smith
Director: Ruth Carney

DEATH IN PARADISE

Season XI
8x60'
Christmas Special: 1x90'

Red Planet Pictures
BBC One

Exec Producer: Tim Key
Exec Producer: Alex Jones
Director: Jennie Paddon
Director: Ben Kellett
Director: Leon Lopez
Director: Toby Frow
Director: Ruth Carney

GOLDIES OLDIES

15x22'

Viacom CBS
Channel 5
Nickelodeon

Exec Producer: Caroline Norris
Exec Producer: Joe McLusky
Director: Jacquline Pepall
Director: Dominic Brigstocke
Director: Ian Curtis

THE SOUTH WESTERLIES

Season I & II

6x60'

Deadpan Pictures
Acorn TV
RTE

Exec Producer: Ailish McElmeel
Director: Simon Gibney
Director: Declan Recks

TO HAVE AND TO HOLD

Producer

Short Film

Writer/Director: Jess Moore

Winner : Best Sound,  Toronto Feedback Female Film Festival 2022

DADS ARMY: THE LOST EPISODES

3x30'

Mercury Walmington Productions
UKTV

Exec Producer: Tom Webber
Exec Producer: Pete Thornton
Director: Ben Kellett

ZAPPED

Season III

6x30'

Baby Cow
UKTV

Exec Producer: Christine Langan
Exec Producer: Steve Coogan
Director: Dave Lambert

HOOTEN AND THE LADY

8x60'

Red Planet Pictures
Sky One

Exec Producer: Caroline Levy
Exec Producer: Simon Winstone
Director: Justin Molotnikov
Director: Daniel O'Hara

HARMONY

30' Pilot

Yalli Productions
Sky One

Exec Producer: Robert Gray
Director: Mandie Fletcher

SHUGA

Season IV

Consultant Producer
6x30' Set in Lagos, Nigeria

Staying Alive Foundation
MTV

Exec Producer: Richard Warburton
Director: Tope Oshin

KINDLE ENTERTAINMENT

Development

Northern Irish Screen

Exec Producer: Mel Stokes
Exec Producer: Anne Brogan
Writer: Ronan Blaney

YOUNG DRACULA

Season V

13x30'

BBC Studios
CBBC

Exec Producer: Josephine Ward
Director: Sasha Ransome
Director: Craig Lines

BLAGGERS

Development
10' Taster

Freemantle Media
Retort TV

Writer: Deborah Frances-White
Writer: Philippa Waller

MILF

Development
2x30' Comedy Drama

Retort TV

Exec Producer: Jon Rolph
Exec Producer: Nana Hughes

RULES OF LOVE

90' Urban Teen Musical

BBC Studios
BBC Two

Exec Producer: Serena Cullen
Exec Producer: Geoff Goodwin
Director: Ben Fuller

GORY GAMES

26x30' Game Show

Lion Television
CBBC

Exec Producer: Caroline Norris
Exec Producer: Richard Bradley

THE A-Z OF DATING

Development
30' Comedy Drama

Channel 4

Director: Gabi Kent

SUMMER IN TRANSYLVANIA

20x22' Teen Series

RDF Media
Nickelodeon

Exec Producer: Nigel Pickard
Exec Producer: Debbie McDonald
Exec Producer: Nina Hahn

CLASS

Development - Delivery
Pilot for Comedy Sketch Show

BBC Studios
CBBC

Exec Producer: Joe Godwin
Director: Jack Jameson

FARMED OUT

Development

Bill Kenwright Productions

Exec Producer: Lucy Kenwright
Writer: Gary Lawson
Writer: John Phelps

SESAME TREE

Consultant: Development - Delivery
20x15' Pre-school / Educational

BBC Northern Ireland
The Children's Workshop USA
Sixteen South
CBBC

Exec Producer: Jane Cassidy
Exec Producer: Collin Willams

THE EIGHT FOOT DROP

Development
6x30' Comedy

Northern Irish Screen

Exec Producer: Andrew Reid

CHUCKLEVISION

Family Comedy

BBC Studios
CBBC

Exec Producer: Joe Godwin
Director: Sasha Ransome

EMU

Season I & II

13x15' & 26x15'

Endemol Entertainment
ITV

Exec Producer: Dave Gibson
Exec Producer: Christopher Pilkington
Director: Angeie De Chastelai Smith
Director: Dez McCarthy

KERCHING!

Season II-IV

Series Producer

BBC Studios
CBBC

Exec Producer: Elaine Sperber
Director: Marcus Powell
Director: Othniel Smith
Director: Patricia Elcock
Director:John Brennan

COMEDY SHOWCASE

Development - Delivery
4x30' Comedy Pilots

BBC Studios
CBBC

Exec Producer: Joe Goodwin

JUGGLING

1x30' Comedy Pilot

Talent Television
ITV

Exec Producer: John Kaye
Exec Producer: Tony Humphries
Exec Producer: Sioned Williams

THE WINJIN' POM

Associate Producer
6x30'

Central Television
ITV

Producer: Marcus Mortimer
Director: Steve Bendelack

REITH TO THE NATION

30' Drama Documentary

Drama House
Channel 4

Director: David Giles

HALE & PACE

Co-Producer

ITV Studios

Exec Producer: David G. Hillier
Exec Producer: Alan Nixon
Producer: Mark Robson

FRENCH COOKING IN 10 MINUTES

Co-Producer
6x10'

Large Door Productions
BBC Two

Exec Producer: John Ellis
Director: David Giles

BIRDS OF A FEATHER

14x30'

Alomo Productions
BBC One

Exec Producer: Alan McKeowan
Exec Producer: Laurence Marks
Exec Producer: Maurice Gran
Director: Terry Kinane

SECOND CHANCE

Government Information Film

Alomo Productions
BBC One

Exec Producer: Alan McKeowan

IT'S A GIRL

Line Producer
1x60'

Channel 4

Director: David G. Hillier

LONDON BRIDGE

Line Producer
15x30'

ITV Studios

Producer: Matthew Bird

RED DWARF

Season IV

Associate Producer
6x30'

Grant Naylor Productions
BBC Two

Exec Producer: Rob Grant
Exec Producer: Doug Naylor
Director: Ed Bye

SPITTING IMAGE

Season VIII

Line Producer
6x25'

ITV Studios
ITV

Producer: David Tyler
Producer: Geoffrey Perkins
Director: Richard Bradley
Director: Steve Bendelack