Candida Julian-Jones Producer

GOLDIES OLDIES

15x22'

Viacom CBS
Channel 5
Nickelodeon

Exec: Caroline Norris
Exec: Joe McLusky
Dir: Jacquline Pepall
Dir: Dominic Brigstocke
Dir: Ian Curtis

THE SOUTH WESTERLIES

Series I & II

6x60'

Deadpan Pictures
Acorn TV
RTE

Exec: Ailish McElmeel
Dir: Simon Gibney

DADS ARMY: THE LOST EPISODES

3x30'

Mercury Walmington Productions
UKTV

Exec: Tom Webber
Exec: Pete Thornton
Dir: Ben Kellett

ZAPPED

Series III

6x30'

Baby Cow
UKTV

Exec: Christine Langan
Exec: Steve Coogan
Dir: Dave Lambert

HOOTEN AND THE LADY

8x60'

Red Planet Pictures
Sky One

Exec: Caroline Levy
Exec: Simon Winstone
Dir: Justin Molotnikov
Dir: Daniel O'Hara

HARMONY

30' Pilot

Yalli Productions
Sky One

Exec: Robert Gray
Dir: Mandie Fletcher

SHUGA

Series IV

Consultant Producer
6x30' Set in Lagos, Nigeria

Staying Alive Foundation
MTV

Exec: Richard Warburton
Dir: Tope Oshin

KINDLE ENTERTAINMENT

Development

Northern Irish Screen

Exec: Mel Stokes
Exec: Anne Brogan
Writer: Ronan Blaney

YOUNG DRACULA

Series V

13x30'

BBC Studios
CBBC

Exec: Josephine Ward
Dir: Sasha Ransome
Dir: Craig Lines

BLAGGERS

Development
10' Taster

Freemantle Media
Retort TV

Writer: Deborah Frances-White
Writer: Philippa Waller

MILF

Development
2x30' Comedy Drama

Retort TV

Exec: Jon Rolph
Exec: Nana Hughes

RULES OF LOVE

90' Urban Teen Musical

BBC Studios
BBC Two

Exec: Serena Cullen
Exec: Geoff Goodwin
Dir: Ben Fuller

GORY GAMES

26x30' Game Show

Lion Television
CBBC

Exec: Caroline Norris
Exec: Richard Bradley

THE A-Z OF DATING

Development
30' Comedy Drama

Channel 4

Dir: Gabi Kent

SUMMER IN TRANSYLVANIA

20x22' Teen Series

RDF Media
Nickelodeon

Exec: Nigel Pickard
Exec: Debbie McDonald
Exec: Nina Hahn

CLASS

Development - Delivery
Pilot for Comedy Sketch Show

BBC Studios
CBBC

Exec: Joe Godwin
Dir: Jack Jameson

FARMED OUT

Development

Bill Kenwright Productions

Exec: Lucy Kenwright
Writer: Gary Lawson
Writer: John Phelps

SESAME TREE

Consultant: Development - Delivery
20x15' Pre-school / Educational

BBC Northern Ireland
The Children's Workshop USA
Sixteen South
CBBC

Exec: Jane Cassidy
Exec: Collin Willams

THE EIGHT FOOT DROP

Development
6x30' Comedy

Northern Irish Screen

Exec: Andrew Reid

CHUCKLEVISION

Family Comedy

BBC Studios
CBBC

Exec: Joe Godwin
Dir: Sasha Ransome

EMU

Series I & II

13x15' & 26x15'

Endemol Entertainment
ITV

Exec: Dave Gibson
Exec: Christopher Pilkington
Dir: Angeie De Chastelai Smith
Dir: Dez McCarthy

KERCHING!

Series II-IV

Series Producer

BBC Studios
CBBC

Exec: Elaine Sperber
Dir: Marcus Powell
Dir: Othniel Smith
Dir: Patricia Elcock
Dir:John Brennan

COMEDY SHOWCASE

Development - Delivery
4x30' Comedy Pilots

BBC Studios
CBBC

Exec: Joe Goodwin

JUGGLING

1x30' Comedy Pilot

Talent Television
ITV

Exec: John Kaye
Exec: Tony Humphries
Exec Prod: Sioned Williams

THE WINJIN' POM

Associate Producer
6x30'

Central Television
ITV

Prod: Marcus Mortimer
Dir: Steve Bendelack

REITH TO THE NATION

30' Drama Documentary

Drama House
Channel 4

Dir: David Giles

HALE & PACE

Co-Producer

ITV Studios

Exec: David G. Hillier
Exec: Alan Nixon
Prod: Mark Robson

FRENCH COOKING IN 10 MINUTES

Co-Producer
6x10'

Large Door Productions
BBC Two

Exec: John Ellis
Dir: David Giles

BIRDS OF A FEATHER

14x30'

Alomo Productions
BBC One

Exec: Alan McKeowan
Exec: Laurence Marks
Exec: Maurice Gran
Dir: Terry Kinane

SECOND CHANCE

Government Information Film

Alomo Productions
BBC One

Exec: Alan McKeowan

IT'S A GIRL

Line Producer
1x60'

Channel 4

Dir: David G. Hillier

LONDON BRIDGE

Line Producer
15x30'

ITV Studios

Prod: Matthew Bird

RED DWARF

Series IV

Associate Producer
6x30'

Grant Naylor Productions
BBC Two

Exec: Rob Grant
Exec: Doug Naylor
Dir: Ed Bye

SPITTING IMAGE

Series VIII

Line Producer
6x25'

ITV Studios

Prod: David Tyler
Prod: Geoffrey Perkins
Dir: Richard Bradley
Dir: Steve Bendelack