Candida Julian-Jones Producer

DADS ARMY

The Lost Episodes

3x30'

Mercury Walmington Productions
UKTV

Exec: Tom Webber
Exec: Pete Thornton

ZAPPED

Series III

6x30'

Baby Cow
UKTV

Exec: Christine Langan
Exec: Steve Coogan
Dir: Dave Lambert

HOOTEN AND THE LADY

8x60'

Red Planet Pictures
Sky One

Exec: Caroline Levy
Exec: Simon Winstone
Dir: Justin Molotnikov
Dir: Daniel O'Hara

HARMONY

30' Studio pilot starring Joanna Lumley

Yalli Productions
Sky One

Exec: Robert Gray
Dir: Mandie Fletcher

SHUGA

Series IV

Consultant Producer
6x30' Continuing drama series
Set in Lagos, Nigeria

Staying Alive Fountation
MTV

Exec: Richard Warburton

KINDLE ENTERTAINMENT PROJECT

Development

Northern Irish Screen

Exec: Mel Stokes
Exec: Anne Brogan
Writer: Ronan Blaney

YOUNG DRACULA

Series V

13x30'

BBC Studios
CBBC

Exec: Josephine Ward
Dir: Sasha Ransome
Dir: Craig Lines

BLAGGERS

Development
10' Taster for an 8 part comedy drama

Retort TV
Freemantle Media

Writer: Deborah Frances-White
Writer: Philippa Waller

MILF

Development
2x30' Comedy drama

Retort TV

Exec: Jon Rolph
Exec: Nana Hughes

RULES OF LOVE

1x90' Urban teen musical with original songs

BBC Studios
BBC Two
BBC Switch

Exec: Serena Cullen
Exec: Geoff Goodwin

GORY GAMES

26x28' Children's game show
From the makers of 'Horrible History'

Lion TV
Citrus TV
CBBC

Exec: Caroline Norris
Exec: Richard Bradley

THE A-Z OF DATING

Development
1x30' Comedy drama series

Channel 4

SUMMER IN TRANSYLVANIA

20x22' Teen series

RDF Media
Nickelodeon

Exec: Nigel Pickard
Exec: Debbie McDonald
Exec: Nina Hahn

CLASS

Development to delivery
Comedy sketch show pilot,
TMI Presenters Sam & Mark

BBC Studios
CBBC

Exec: Joe Godwin

FARMED OUT

Development
1x60' Written by Lawson and Phelps

Bill Kenwright Productions

Exec: Lucy Kenwright

SESAME TREE

Development to delivery & Consultant
20x15' Pre-school educational
In association with The Children's Workshop USA

Sixteen South
BBC Northern Ireland
CBBC

Exec: Jane Cassidy
Exec: Collin Willams

THE EIGHT FOOT DROP

Development
6x30' Comedy

Northern Irish Screen

CHUCKLEVISION

BBC Studios
CBBC

Exec: Joe Godwin
Dir: Sasha Ransome

EMU

Series I & II

13x15' & 26x15'

Endemol Entertainment
ITV

Exec: Dave Gibson
Exec: Christopher Pilkington
Dir: Angeie De Chastelai Smith
Dir: Dez McCarthy

KERCHING!

Series II-IV

Series Producer

BBC Studios
CBBC

Exec: Elaine Sperber

COMEDY SHOWCASE

4x30' Comedy broadcast pilots - two studio based comedies & two location dramas - developed from four original ideas through to delivery

BBC Studios for CBBC

Exec: Joe Goodwin

JUGGLING

1x30' Comedy broadcast pilot

Talent Television
ITV

Exec: John Kaye
Exec: Tony Humphries
Exec Prod: Sioned Williams

THE WINJIN' POM

Associate Producer
6x30'

Central Television
ITV

Prod: Marcus Mortimer
Dir: Steve Bendelack

REITH TO THE NATION

30' Drama documentary

Drama House
Channel 4

Dir: David Giles

HALE & PACE

Co-Producer

Talent Television
ITV

Prod: Mark Robson

FRENCH COOKING IN 10 MINUTES

Co-Producer
6x10'

Large Door Productions
BBC Two

Dir: David Giles

BIRDS OF A FEATHER

Christmas Special - Producer
13x30'

Alomo Productions
BBC One

Exec: Alan McKeowan
Exec: Laurence Marks
Exec: Maurice Gran

SECOND CHANCE

Producer
Government information film

Alomo Productions
BBC One

Exec: Alan McKeowan

IT'S A GIRL

Line Producer
1x60'

Channel 4

Dir: David G. Hillier

LONDON BRIDGE

Line Producer
15x30'

Carlton Television
ITV

Prod: Matthew Bird

RED DWARF

Series IV

Associate Producer
6x30'

Grant Naylor Productions
BBC Two

Prod: Ed Bye

SPITTING IMAGE

Series VIII

Line Producer
6x25'

Central Television
ITV

Prod: David Tyler
Prod: Geoffrey Perkins