Charlie Finnamore 3rd Assistant Director

Production Credits

THE WITCH FINDER

3rd AD
6x30'

Baby Cow Productions
BBC Two

1st AD: Tom Allan
2nd AD: Kate Dow

PISTOL

Crowd 3rd AD
Dailies

Minim UK Productions

1st AD: Deborah Sabar
2nd AD: Olivia Lloyd

MY POLICEMAN

Crowd 3rd AD
Dailies

Peacehaven Productions

1st AD: Olly Robinson
2nd AD: Jan Solar

UNTITLED MURDER MYSTERY

Crowd 3rd AD
Key 3rd AD (Last 2 weeks)
1st AD (Dailies)
Feature Film

Searchlight Films

1st AD: Neil Wallace
2nd AD: Helen Fraser

BREEDERS

Series II

Crowd 2nd AD
Block 2

Avalon Entertainment
Sky One

1st AD: David Chalstrey
2nd AD: Toby Evans
2nd AD: Andrew Mackie

CHEATERS

Series I

3rd AD
18x10'

Clerkenwell Films
BBC Studios

1st AD: Fay Selby
2nd AD: Andrew Richards

PENNYWORTH

Series II

3rd AD
Dailies

Warner Horizon
Epix

1st AD: Neil Wallace
2nd AD: Helen Fraser
2nd AD: Daisy Caton-Jones

THE BEAST MUST DIE

Crowd 3rd AD
Feature Film - Dailies

New Regency Productions
BritBox

1st AD: Tom Bassett
2nd AD: Tom Bassett

INDUSTRY

Series I

3rd AD

Bad Wolf
HBO

1st AD: Helen Ostler
1st AD: Huw Jones
1st AD: Jon Midlane
1st AD: Mark Challenor
1st AD: Jim Imber
2nd AD: Toby Evans

DRACULA

3rd AD
3x90'

Hartswood Films
BBC One
Netflix

1st AD: Emir Glyn Rhys
2nd AD: Helen Fraser

THE KING'S MAN

3rd AD (Splinter Unit)
Feature Film - Dailies

Marv Films

1st AD: Chirs Burgess
2nd AD: Dan Cox

TEMPLE

Series I

3rd AD (2nd Unit)
Dailies

Hera Pictures
Sky One

1st AD: Tom Alibone
2nd AD: Russell Dewulff-Booth

URBAN MYTHS

Series III

3rd AD
'Paul McCartney's Scrambled Eggs'

Spelthorne Commity Television
Sky Arts

1st AD: Huey Kerrigan
2nd AD: Carly Mills

FLACK

Series I

3rd AD
Promo

Hat Trick Productions
UKTV

1st AD: Helen Ostler
2nd AD: Rosie Owen

BRITANNIA

Series II

3rd AD
10x60'

Vertigo Film & Television
Neal Street Productions
Amazon
Sky

1st AD: Matt Carver
1st AD: Chris Dall
1st AD: Mark Goddard
1st AD: Mark Fenn
2nd AD: Will Cummins
2nd AD: Paul Morris

THE INNOCENTS

Floor Runner
8x60'

New Pictures
Netflix

1st AD: David Meanti
1st AD: Tim Mannion
2nd AD: Will Cummins
3rd AD: Alexandra Beahan

ELECTRIC DREAMS

Base Runner
10x60'

Left Bank Pictures
Channel 4

1st AD: Matt Carver
1st AD: Anne Berger
1st AD: Aiman Humaideh
1st AD: Sean Hobin
1st AD: Chris Stoaling
1st AD: Neil Wallace
2nd AD: Matthew Janssen
2nd AD: Jason Dusenske
2nd AD: Tracey Warren
3rd AD: Michael Chapman
3rd AD: Tom Treasure