Charlie Finnamore 2nd Assistant Director

GANGS OF LONDON

Crowd 2nd AD, 4 Weeks Cover

Season III
8x60' / Cover

Pulse Films
Sky Atlantic

Director: Hong Sun Kim
Director: Farren Blackburn
1st AD: Toby Spanton
1st AD: David STafford

QUEEN CHARLOTTE: A BRIDGERTON STORY

Floor 2nd AD, Dailies

6x60' / Dailies

Shondaland
Netflix

Director: Tom Verica
1st AD: Alex Berwick
1st AD: Jack Wren
2nd AD: Vicki Byers

3 BODY PROBLEM (AKA STRAIGHT SHOOTER)

Floor 2nd AD, Dailies

8x60' / Dailies

Netflix

Director: Minkie Spiro
Director: Jeremy Podeswa
Director: Derek Tsang
Director: Andrew Stanton
1st AD: Ollie Robinson
1st AD: Harry Boyd
1st AD: Andy Mannion

AVENUE 5

Floor 2nd AD, Dailies

Season II
8x60' / Dailies

HBO

Director: Ollie Parsons
Director: Annie Griffin
1st AD: Matt Alder
1sr AD: Rosalind Howes

BREEDERS

Crowd 2nd AD, Episode 10

Season II
10x30' / Episode 10

Avalon Entertainment
Sky One

Director: Ollie Parsons
1st AD: David Chalstrey

SLOW HORSES

Crowd 3rd AD, Dailies

Season III
6x60' / Dailies

Apple TV+

1st AD: Matt Alder
2nd AD: Ian Richardson

BETTER MAN

Crowd 3rd AD, UK Unit

Feature Film

Footloose Productions

1st AD: Chris Kelly
2nd AD: Rebecca Keros

3 BODY PROBLEM (AKA STRAIGHT SHOOTER)

Floor 3rd AD, Dailies

8x60' / Dailies

Netflix

1st AD: Andy Mannion
1st AD: George Walker
1st AD: Harry Boyd
1st AD: Ollie Robinson

QUEEN CHARLOTTE: A BRIDGERTON STORY

3rd AD, Dailies

6x60' / Dailies

Shondaland
Netflix

1st AD: Alex Berwick
1st AD: Jack Wren
2nd AD:Vicki Byers

SILO

3rd AD, Dailies

Season I
10x60' / Dailies

AMC Studios
Apple TV+

1st AD: Will Jasper
2nd AD: Heddi-Joy Taylor

AVENUE 5

Floor 2nd AD / Crowd 3rd AD, Dailies

Season II
8x60' / Dailies

HBO

1st AD: Matt Alder
1sr AD: Rosalind Howes
2nd AD: Ian Atkinson

THE WITCHER: BLOOD ORIGIN

Crowd 3rd AD

4x60'

Netflix

1st AD: Tom White
1st AD: Sean Guest
2nd AD: Tedz Leonard
2nd AD: Vanluke Watson

GANGS OF LONDON

3rd AD, Dailies

Season II
8x60' / Dailies

Pulse Films
Sky Atlantic

1st AD: Guy Murray-Brown
2nd AD: Toby Evans

THE WITCHFINDER

3rd AD

6x30'

Baby Cow Productions
BBC Two

1st AD: Tom Allan
2nd AD: Kate Dow

PISTOL

Crowd 3rd AD, Dailies

6x60' / Dailies

Minim UK Productions
FX

1st AD: Deborah Sabar
2nd AD: Olivia Lloyd

MY POLICEMAN

Crowd 3rd AD, Dailies

Feature Film

Peacehaven Productions

1st AD: Olly Robinson
2nd AD: Jan Solar

SEE HOW THEY RUN

Crowd 3rd AD / Key 3rd AD (Last 3 weeks)

Feature Film

Searchlight Films

1st AD: Neil Wallace
2nd AD: Helen Fraser

CHEATERS

3rd AD

18x10'

Clerkenwell Films
BBC One

1st AD: Fay Selby
2nd AD: Andrew Richards

PENNYWORTH

3rd AD, Dailies

Season II
10x60' / Dailies

Warner Horizon
Epix

1st AD: Neil Wallace
2nd AD: Helen Fraser
2nd AD: Daisy Caton-Jones

THE BEAST MUST DIE

Crowd 3rd AD, Dailies

Feature Film

New Regency Productions
BritBox

1st AD: Tom Bassett
2nd AD: Tom Bassett

INDUSTRY

3rd AD, Episode 1

Season I
8x60'

Bad Wolf
HBO

1st AD: Helen Ostler
2nd AD: Toby Evans

DRACULA

3rd AD

3x90'

Hartswood Films
BBC One
Netflix

1st AD: Emir Glyn Rhys
2nd AD: Helen Fraser

THE KING'S MAN

3rd AD, Dailies

Feature Film

Marv Films

1st AD: Chirs Burgess
2nd AD: Dan Cox

TEMPLE

3rd AD, Dailies

Season I
8x60' / Dailies

Hera Pictures
Sky One

1st AD: Tom Alibone
2nd AD: Russell Dewulff-Booth

URBAN MYTHS

3rd AD

'Paul McCartney's Scrambled Eggs'

Spelthorne Commity Television
Sky Arts

1st AD: Huey Kerrigan
2nd AD: Carly Mills

BRITANNIA

3rd AD

Season II
10x60'

Vertigo Film & Television
Neal Street Productions
Amazon
Sky

1st AD: Matt Carver
1st AD: Chris Dall
1st AD: Mark Goddard
1st AD: Mark Fenn
2nd AD: Will Cummins
2nd AD: Paul Morris

THE INNOCENTS

Floor Runner

8x60'

New Pictures
Netflix

1st AD: David Meanti
1st AD: Tim Mannion
2nd AD: Will Cummins
3rd AD: Alexandra Beahan

ELECTRIC DREAMS

Base Runner

10x60'

Left Bank Pictures
Channel 4

1st AD: Matt Carver
1st AD: Anne Berger
1st AD: Aiman Humaideh
1st AD: Sean Hobin
1st AD: Chris Stoaling
1st AD: Neil Wallace
2nd AD: Matthew Janssen
2nd AD: Jason Dusenske
2nd AD: Tracey Warren
3rd AD: Michael Chapman
3rd AD: Tom Treasure

COMIC RELEIF SKETCH: TRAITORS THE MOVIE

1st Assistant Director

Comedy Insert

BBC Studios
BBC One

Producer: Bec Greenwood
Director: Paul Taylor

JAMES HOFFMAN PROMO

1st Assistant Director

Promo

hoffmann industries

Producer: Daisy Collarille
Director: James Hoffman

THE UNHEARD TAPES: D DAY

1st Assistant Director

Factual Mini Series

Wall to Wall Media
BBC Two

Producer: Morgana Pugh
Director: Mark Radice

HORRIBLE HISTORIES

1st Assistant Director, Dailies

Season X & XI
12x30' / Dailies

Lime Pictures
CBBC

Director: Mark Taylor
Director: Cein McGillicuddy
1st AD: Sheena Patel

GET MILLIE BLACK

1st Assistant Director, Splinter Unit

6x60' / Splinter Unit

Motive Pictures
Channel 4
HBO

Director: Anetta Laufer
1st AD: Adam Lock

HARRY POTTER 20 YEAR REUNION

1st Assistant Director, Interview Unit

Anniversary Special

Pulse Films

Director: Joe Pearlman
1st AD: Henry Tomlinson
1st AD: Matt Bell

GANGS OF LONDON

1st Assistant Director, Splinter Unit

Season II
8x60' / Splinter Unit

Pulse Films
Sky Atlantic

Director: Tim Connolly
1st AD: Guy Murray-Brown

SEE HOW THEY RUN

1st Assistant Director, Dailies

Feature Film

Searchlight Films

Director: Tom George
1st AD: Neil Wallace