Charlotte Scott-Gray 2nd AC

Production Credits

BRIDGERTON

2nd AC (C Camera)
2nd AC (2nd Unit)
8x60'

Shondaland
Netflix

Prod: Sarada McDermott
Dir: Sheree Folkson
Dir: Alrick Riley
Dir: Julie Anne Robinson
Dir: Tom Verica
DoP: Philipp Blaubach
DoP: Jeffrey Jur

HANNA

Series II

2nd AC (B Camera)
Dalies
Episode 1

NBC Universal
Amazon

Prod: Callum Devrell-Cameron
Dir: Eva Husson
DoP: Ollie Downey

THE SPLIT

Series II

2nd AC (C Camera)
6x60'

Sister Pictures
BBC One

Prod: Natasha Romaniuk
Dir: Paula Van Der Oest
Dir: Joss Agnew
DoP: Guido van Gennep

SCARBOROUGH

2nd AC (C Camera)
Episode 1

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Gill Isles
Dir: Derren Litten
DoP: Trevelyan Oliver
Op: James Leigh
1st AC: Jason Oxley

THE ROMANOFFS

2nd AC (C Camera)
UK SFX Unit

RMNF Productions Ltd

DoP: Ian Adrian
1st AC: Peter Howard

THE SUMMER OF ROCKETS

2nd AC (Dailies)

Little Island
BBC One

Prod: Jean Holdsworth
Dir: Stephen Poliakoff
DoP: Ashley Rowe

LUTHER

Series V

2nd AC (C Camera)

BBC Studios
BBC One

DoP: John Pardue
Op: Paddy Blake
1st AC: Skip Howard

THE RELUCTANT LANDLORD

2nd AC (C Camera)

What Larks Productions
Sky One

DoP: Trevelyan Oliver
Op: James Leigh
1st AC: Jason Oxley

MURDER ON THE BLACKPOOL EXPRESS

2nd AC (A Camera)

Tiger Aspect
UK Gold

Prod: Jim Poyser
Dir: Simon Delaney
DoP: Ian Adrian
1st AC: Peter Howard
2nd AC: Robert Carter

OUTNUMBERED

2nd AC
Xmas Special

Hat Trick Productions

DoP: Martin Hawkins
Op: Trevelyan Oliver
Op: John Walker
1st: Martin Blinko
1st: Trevor Speed

RED DWARF

Baby Cow Productions
BBC Two

DoP: Ed Moore
Op: Trevelyn Oliver
Live Ops: Ian Adrian
Live Ops: Alison Banham
Live Ops: Jono Tomes
1st AC: Jason Cuddy
1st AC: Tom Lane
Live 1st AC: Dan Edwards
Live 1st AC: Chris Samworth
Live 1st AC: Sally Low

GOODNIGHT SWEETHEART

2nd AC (B Camera)
Pilot

Retort
BBC One

DoP: Martin Hawkins
1st AC: Martin Blinko

WALLIAMS & FRIEND

Camera Trainee
Episode 5

King Bert Productions
BBC One

DoP: Martin Hawkins
1st AC: Martin Blinko
1st AC: Trevor Speed

MR SELFRIDGE

Series IV

Camera Trainee

ITV Studios

DoP: Nick Dance BSC
DoP: Tony Coldwell
1st AC: Dan Edwards
1st AC: Duncan Fowlie

DOCTOR FOSTER

Series I

2nd AC (2nd Unit)

Drama Republic
ITV

DoP: J. Hilles
1st AC: Barney Crocker

POWER MONKEYS

2nd AC

Hat Trick Productions
Channel 4

DoP: Trevelyan Oliver
Op: Jono Tomes
1st AC: Trevor Speed

THATCHER

Camera Trainee

Medina Films

Dir: Michelle Coomber
DoP: Kate Reid

DOCTOR FOSTER

Camera Trainee

Drama Republic
ITV

DoP: Jean-Philippe Gossart
1st AC: Rachel Clark

CRITICAL

Series I

Hat Trick Productions

Dir: Jon East
Dir: Michael Keillor
Dir: Philippa Langdale
DoP: Tim Palmer

DRUNK HISTORY

Series II

Location Unit

Tiger Aspect

DoP: Ben Bee
1st AC: Jim McLean

BLACK MIRROR

Episodes V & VI

House of Tomorrow
Netflix

DoP: Ruben Impens
DoP: Lukas Strebel
Op: Tony Kay
Op: Andrew Fletcher
1st AC: Luke Cairns
1st AC: Sam Smith
1st AC: Jonathan Garwes

UNDERCOVER

Series I

Camera Trainee (2nd Unit)

BBC Studios

DoP: Chris Seager BSC
Op: Kim Seber
Op: Ken Lowe
Steadicam: Rupert Power
1st AC: Stephen Janes
1st AC: Fran Weston
1st AC: Sam Smith

THE GREATEST OF ALL TIME

Camera Assistant

Happy Tramp
Sky Arts

DoP: David Katznelson
1st AC: Magnus Eidemak
2nd AC: Jeremy Hiles

ANNA

2nd AC

Sapphire Film

Dir: Timur Bekmambetov
DIT: James Shovlar

BREATHE

Camera Trainee - B Camera (Dailies)

The Imaginarium

DoP: Robert Richardson
Op: Alf Tramontin
1st AC: Graham Martyr

ANONYMOUS

1st AC

Markovision Films

Dir: Michael Frank
DoP: Michael Frank

LILY MORE IS MY FRIEND

AC & Spark

Too Cure Productions

DoP: Xu Shi

POINT OF NO RETURN

2nd AC

Blurred Red

Dir: Michael Raith
DoP: Anthony Brown