Chris Ashworth Production Sound Mixer

BRAVE NEW WORLD

Episodes 1 & 2

Amblin Entertainment
NBC

Prod: Chloe Moss
Dir: Owen Harris

THE CROWN

Series III

10x60'

Left Bank Pictures
NETFLIX

Prod: Michael Casey
Dir: Sam Donavon
Dir: Benjamin Caron
Dir: Christian Schwochow
Dir: Jessica Hobbs

WHITE DRAGON

8x60'

Two Brothers Pictures
ITV Studios

Prod: Matthew Bird
Dir: Paul Andrew Williams

MARS

Season II

6x60'

Imagine Entertainment
National Geographic

Prod: Emelia Brown
Dir: Stephen Cragg
Dir: Everardo Gout

THE CROWN

Season II

10x60'
Winner - BAFTA TV Craft, Sound Fiction

Left Bank Pictures
NETFLIX

Prod: Michael Casey
Prod: Andy Stebbing
Prod: Martin Harrison
Dir: Philip Martin
Dir: Benjamin Caron
Dir: Philippa Lowthorpe
Dir: Stephen Daldry

THE HALCYON

8x60'

Left Bank Pictures
ITV Studios

Prod: Chris Croucher
Dir: Stephen Woolfenden

THE CROWN

Season I

10x60'

Left Bank Pictures
NETFLIX

Prod: Andy Stebbing
Dir: Stephen Daldry
Dir: Philip Martin
Dir: Julian Jarrold
Dir: Benjamin Caron

WAR AND PEACE

6x60'
Nominee - BAFTA TV Craft, Sound Fiction

BBC Studios

Prod: Faith Penhale
Prod: George Ormond
Dir: Tom Harper

PARTNERS IN CRIME

6x60'

Endor Productions
BBC One

Prod: Georgina Lowe
Dir: Edward Hall

ROALD DAHL'S ESIO TROT

Single drama

Endor Productions
BBC One

Prod: Hilary Bevan-Jones
Dir: Dearbhla Walsh

THAT DAY WE SANG

Single drama
Nominee - BAFTA TV Craft, Sound Fiction

Endor Productions
BBC Two

Prod: Paul Frift
Dir: Victoria Wood

LEGACY

Single drama

Slim Film & Television
BBC Two

Prod: Rob Bullock
Dir: Pete Travis

THE ESCAPE ARTIST

3x60'
Nominee - BAFTA TV Craft, Sound Fiction

Endor Productions
BBC One

Prod: Hilary Bevan Jones
Dir: Brian Welch

BLACK MIRROR

Series I & II

Season I: Episodes 1, 2 & 3
Season II: Episodes 1 & 2

Zeppetron
NETFLIX

Prod: Barney Reisz
Dir: Owen Harris
Dir: Carl Tibbetts
Dir: Otto Bathurst
Dir: Brian Welsh
Dir: Euros Lyn

MURDER ON THE HOME FRONT

Single drama

Carnival Film & Television
ITV Studios

Prod: Christopher Hall
Dir: Geoffrey Sax

FALCÓN

Episodes 1 & 2

Mammoth Screen
Sky Atlantic

Prod: Julia Stannard
Dir: Pete Travis
Dir: Gabriel Range

DOWNTON ABBEY

Series II

8x60'
Nominee - Emmy, Sound Mixing

Carnival Film & Television
ITV Studios

Prod: Liz Trubridge
Dir: Ashley Pearce
Dir: Andy Goddard
Dir: Brian Kelly
Dir: James Strong

THE NIGHT WATCH

Single drama

BBC Studios

Prod: Anne Tricklebank
Dir: Richard Laxton

CASE SENSITIVE

Series I

2x60'

Hat Trick Productions
ITV Studios

Prod: Christopher Hall
Dir: Charles Martin

ASHES TO ASHES

Season III

8x60'

Kudos Film & Television
BBC One Studios

Prod: Howard Birch
Dir: David Drury
Dir: Alrick Riley

SILK

Series I

6x60'

BBC Studios

Prod: Cameron Roach
Dir: Michael Offer
Dir: David Evans

THE PASSION

4x30'

BBC Studios

Prod: Nigel Stafford-Clark
Dir: Michael Offer

GRACIE!

Single drama

BBC Studios

Prod: Janet Tyler
Dir: Brian Percival

FRAMED

Single drama

BBC Studios

Prod: Richard Burrell
Dir: Andy De'Emmony

RED DWARF

Season IX

Episodes 1, 2 & 3

Grant Naylor Productions
Dave

Prod: Helen Norman
Dir: Doug Naylor

DUSTBIN BABY

Single drama

Kindle Entertainment
BBC One

Prod: Julia Ouston
Dir: Juliet May

MARGARET

Single drama

BBC Studios

Prod: Sanne Wohlenberg
Dir: James Kent

WHITECHAPEL

Series I

3x60'

Carnival Film & Television
ITV Studios

Prod: Marcus Wilson
Dir: SJ Clarkson

THE SHOOTING OF THOMAS HURNDALL

Single drama
Winner - BAFTA, Best Director
Winner - BAFTA, Best Actor
Nominee - BAFTA, Single Drama

Talkback Thames
Channel 4

Prod: Barney Reisz
Dir: Rowan Joffe

SENSE & SENSIBILITY

3x60'

BBC Studios

Prod: Ann Pivcevic
Dir: John Alexander

CAPE WRATH

8x60'

Ecosse TV
Channel 4

Prod: Caroline Levy
Dir: Dwayne Clark

BLEAK HOUSE

15x30'
Nominee - BAFTA TV Craft, Sound Fiction

Deep Indigo Productions
BBC One

Prod: Nigel Stafford-Clark
Dir: Justin Chadwick
Dir: Susanna White

PRIME SUSPECT

Series VII

2x90'

ITV Studios

Prod: Andrew Benson
Dir: Philip Martin

MY DAD'S THE PRIME MINISTER

Season I & II

6x30'

BBC Studios

Prod: Frances Matthews
Dir: Juliet May

SALLY LOCKHART MYSTERIES - THE RUBY IN THE SMOKE

Single drama

BBC Studios

Prod: Kate Bartlett
Dir: Brian Percival

LIFE BEGINS

Season III

Episode 1

Granada Television

Prod: Mark Hudson
Prod: Emma Benson
Dir: Jeremy Webb

OPEN WIDE

Single drama

Fremantle Media
ITV Studios

Prod: Margot Gavan-Duffy
Dir: Juliet May

MESSIAH: THE PROMISE

2x60'

BBC Studios

Prod: Sophie Gardner
Dir: David Drury

SOLD

Episodes 1, 2 & 3

Touchpaper Television
ITV Studios

Prod: Rob Pursey
Dir: Cilla Ware

55 DEGREES NORTH

6x60'

Zenith North Productions
BBC One

Prod: Jo Wright
Dir: Andy De Emmony
Dir: Caroline Richards

SECOND NATURE

Single drama
35mm

ITV Studios

Prod: Lars McFarlane
Dir: Ben Bolt

MURDER CITY

Series II

4x90'

ITV Studios

Prod: Mark Hudson
Dir: Richard Spence
Dir: Ian Knox

HE KNEW HE WAS RIGHT

4x60'

Deep Indigo Productions
BBC Wales

Prod: Nigel Stafford-Clark
Dir: Tom Vaughan

CANTERBURY TALES

Episodes 2 & 5

BBC Studios

Prod: Kate Bartlett
Dir: Andy De Emmony

THE FAMILY

6x60'

ITV Studios

Prod: Michele Buck
Prod: Tim Vaughan
Dir: David Drury

MY DAD'S THE PRIME MINISTER

Season I & II

6x30'

BBC Studios

Prod: Frances Matthews
Dir: Juliet May

THE CROOKED MAN

Single drama

ITV Studios

Prod: Ellie Jason
Dir: David Drury

THE CRY

Single drama

ITV Studios

Prod: Keith Thompson
Dir: David Drury

THE JURY

Season I

Episodes 1 & 2

ITV Studios

Prod: Francis Hopkinson
Dir: Pete Travis

THE GLASS

6x50'

ITV Studios

Prod: Tom Grieves
Dir: Patrick Lau
Dir: Nick Laughland
Dir: Phillipa Langdale

HEREAFTER

6x60'

Euphoria Films

Prod: Sophie Gardiner
Dir: Chris King

OTHER PEOPLE'S CHILDREN

4x30'

BBC Studios

Prod: Chris Hall
Dir: Pete Travis

CAZ UNDERGROUND

Single drama

Oxford Film Company

Prod: Mark Bentley
Prod: Nicholas Kent
Dir: Peter Webber

THE TREASURE SEEKERS

Single drama

ITV Studios

Prod: Alan Horrox
Dir: Juliet May

ROMEO & JULIET

Single drama

ITV Studios

Prod: Alan Horrox
Dir: Alan Horrox

MERCHANT OF VENICE

Single drama

ITV Studios

Prod: Alan Horrox
Dir: Alan Horrox

THE MAKING OF 'THE COMMITMENTS'

Documentary

20th Century Fox

Prod: John Edwards
Dir: Edward J. Adcock

THE BILL

Season V

Episodes 92 & 98

ITV Studios

Prod: Pat Sandys
Dir: Jeremy Silberston

RESIDUE

LWH Entertainment

Exec: Jonathan Ford
Exec: Hugo Heppell
Exec: John Harrison
Exec: Alan Latham
Prod: Charlotte Walls
Dir: Alex Garcia Lopez

THE GUNMAN

StudioCanal

Exec: Olivier Courson
Exec: Aaron Auch
Exec: Adrián Guerra
Exec: Steve Richard
Exec: Sean Penn
Prod: Andrew Rona
Prod: Ron Halpern
Dir: Pierre Morel

MUPPETS MOST WANTED

2nd Unit

Disney

Prod: David Hoberman
Prod: Todd Lieberman
Dir: James Bobin

WE ARE MONSTER

Terra Rossa Films Entertainment

Prod: Dean O'Toole
Prod: Noel Clarke
Dir: Antony Petrou

THE NUMBERS STATION

Matador Pictures

Prod: Nigel Thomas
Prod: Bryan Furst
Prod: Sean Furst
Dir: Kasper Barfoed

GLORIOUS 39

35mm

BBC Films

Prod: Martin Pope
Prod: Barney Reisz
Dir: Stephen Poliakoff

ENDGAME

35mm
Nominee - Cinema Audio Society, Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing

Daybreak Pictures

Prod: Hal Vogel
Dir: Pete Travis

OKLAHOMA

35mm

Iambic Productions

Prod: Richard Price
Prod: Chris Hunt
Dir: Chris Hunt
Dir: Trevor Nunn

THE NUTCRACKER

3D Imax

Sands Films

Prod: Oliver Stockman
Dir: Christine Edzard