Chris Barwell Editor

Production Credits

THE WHEEL OF TIME

Editor

Season III
Episode 4

Sony Pictures
Amazon

Exec Producer: Marigo Kehoe
Producer: Holger Reibiger
Post Producer: David Frew
Director:

THE WHEEL OF TIME

Editor

Season II
Episodes 3 & 8

Associate Producer 8x60'

Sony Pictures
Amazon

Producer: Holger Reibiger
Showrunner: Rafe Judkins
Director: Sanaa Hamri

THE WHEEL OF TIME

Editor

Season I
Episodes 1, 2 & 8

Sony Pictures
Amazon

Producer: David Brown
Producer: Rafe Judkins
Director: Uta Briesewitz
Director: Ciaran Donnelly

JOLT

Editor

Feature Film

Millennium Films
Nu Boyana
Amazon

Producer: Sherryl Clark
Producer: David Bernardi
Producer: Les Welson
Director: Tanya Wexler

WOUNDS

Editor

Feature Film
Official Selection – Cannes
Official Selection – Sundance

Annapurna Pictures
Two & Two Pictures

Producer: Christopher Kopp
Producer: Lucan Toh
Producer: Babak Anvari
Director: Babak Anvari

ROBIN HOOD

Editor

Feature Film

Thunder Road Pictures
Lionsgate

Producer: Jennifer Davisson
Producer: Leonardo DiCaprio
Producer: Joby Harold
Producer: Basil Iwanyk
Producer: Tory Tunnell
Director: Otto Bathurst

ELECTRIC DREAMS

Editor

Episode 3 'Crazy Diamond'

Left Bank Pictures
Channel 4

Producer: Rupert Ryle-Hodges
Director: Mark Munden

THE CROWN

Season II
Episode 3 'Lisbon'
Winner – Lead Actress, Emmys
Winner – Supporting Actress, BAFTA
Nominee – Drama Series, Emmys
Nominee – TV Series, Golden Globes
Nominee – TV Series, BAFTA

Left Bank Pictures
Netflix

Producer: Michael Casey
Producer: Andy Stebbing
Producer: Martin Harrison
Director: Philip Martin

EMERALD CITY

Editor

Episodes 1, 2, 3, 8, 9 & 10

Shaun Cassidy Productions
NBC Universal

Producer: Robert Bernacchi
Producer: Tommy Turtle
Producer: Chris Thompson
Director: Tarsem Singh

UNDER THE SHADOW

Editor

Feature Film
Winner – Debut Director, BAFTA
Winner – Debut Director, BIFA
Nominee – British Film, BAFTA
Nominee – Film in a Foreign Language, Oscars
Official Selection – Sundance

Wigwam Films
Doha Film Institute

Producer: Emily Leo
Producer: Oliver Roskill
Producer: Lucan Toh
Director: Babak Anvari

THINGS THAT FALL FROM THE SKY

Editor

Short Film

Bedlam Productions

Producer: Stella Nwimo
Director: Catherine Linstrum

LIGHT YEARS

Editor

Feature Film
Nominee – Critics Week, Venice Film Festival
Nominee – Best Film, Munich Film Festival

Third Films
Creative England
BFI

Producer: Samm Haillay
Director: Esther May Campbell

BYPASS

Editor

Feature Film
Nominee – Best Film, Venice Film Festival

Third Films

Producer: Samm Haillay
Director: Duane Hopkins

PEAKY BLINDERS

Editor

Season I
Episodes 1, 2 & 3
Winner – Drama Series, RTS
Winner – Director, BAFTA TV Craft

Caryn Mandabach Productions
BBC One
Netflix

Producer: Katie Swinden
Director: Otto Bathurst

MR SELFRIDGE

Editor

Season I
Episodes 1 & 2

ITV Studios
ITV

Producer: Chrissy Skinns
Director: John Jones

POST MORTEM

Editor

Short Film

Post Mortem Films

Producer: Eryl Huw Phillips
Director: Catherine Linstrum
Director: David-John Newman

RESISTANCE

Editor

Feature Film
Nominee – Emerging Director, Munich Film Festival

Big Rich Films

Producer: Richard Holmes
Director: Amit Gupta

BLACK MIRROR

Editor

Season I
Episode 1 'The National Anthem'
Winner – TV Movie / Mini-Series, Emmy
Winner – Golden Rose Award, Rose d’Or
Nominee – Single Drama, Broadcast

Zeppetron
Netflix

Producer: Barney Reisz
Director: Otto Bathurst

THE SONG OF LUNCH

Editor

TV Feature
Nominee – Single Drama, RTS

BBC Studios

Producer: Pier Wilkie
Director: Niall MacCormick

GIRL LIKE ME

Short Film
Winner - Kiev
Nominee - Venice

Seefood Films

Producer: Zoe Webster
Director: Rowland Jobson

YOU'RE THE STRANGER HERE

Short Film
Winner - London Film Festival

Chicken Factory Productions

Producer: Zorana Piggott
Director: Tom Geens

LEAVING EVA

Short Film

The Bureau

Producer: Soledad Gatti-Pascual
Director: Faye Gilbert

MURDERLAND

3x60'

Touchpaper Television
ITV

Producer: Kate Croft
Director: Catherine Moorshead

BETTER THINGS

Feature Film
Nominee – Grand Prize, Cannes

Third Films

Producer: Sam Haillay
Producer: Rachel Robey
Director: Duane Hopkins

WALLANDER

Season I

Episode 2
Winner – Drama Series, BAFTA

BBC Studios
BBC One

Producer: Simon Moseley
Director: Neil McCormick

WHAT WE DID ON OUR HOLIDAY

TV Feature

ITV Studios
ITV

Producer: Chris Carey
Director: Jeremy Webb

CRACKER

TV Feature

ITV Studios
ITV

Producer: John Chapman
Director: Antonia Bird

SHAMELESS

Season III

Episodes 2 & 4

Company Pictures
Channel 4

Producer: John Griffin
Director: Catherine Morshead

LIFE BEGINS

Season I & II

S1: Episodes 1 & 3
S2: Episodes 1, 2, 3, 7 & 8

ITV Studios
ITV

Producer: John Chapman
Director: Catherine Morshead

CUTTING IT

Season III

Episodes 4 & 6

BBC Studios
BBC One

Producer: Diederich Santer
Director: Catherine Morshead

SHOREDITCH TWAT

TV Feature
Nominee – Special Mention, Rose d’Or

TalkBack Productions
Channel 4

Producer: Simon Wilson
Director: Otto Bathurst

I SAW YOU

3x60'
Winner – Drama Series, RTS

Umbrella Productions
Scottish Television

Producer: David Muir
Director: Ewan Morrison

THE PRACTICALITY OF MAGNOLIA

TV Feature

Hopscotch Films
Scottish Television

Producer: Carolynne Sinclair-Kidd
Director: Clara Glynn

BAITED BREATH

TV Feature

Illusion Films

Producer: Peter Domankiewicz
Director: Jon Wilson

THE APPOINTMENT

Short Film

AO Films

Producer: Paul Bedofrd
Director: Sasha C. Damjanovski

LOVE ME OR LEAVE ME ALONE

Short Film
Winner - Edinburgh
Winner - Cork

Third Films

Producer: Samm Haillay
Director: Duane Hopkins

ROB OF THE ROVERS

Short Film
Nominee - Cannes

Pinball Films

Producer: Michael Mitchell
Director: Ashley Horner

BILLY BONGO

Short Film

Hopscotch Films

Producer: Carolynne Sinclair Kidd
Director: Brian Kelly

LOVE ME OR LEAVE ME ALONE

Short Film

Third Films

Producer: Samm Haillay
Director: Duane Hopkins

CLAVERDEEK

Short Film

Danny Boon

Prod: Lee Santana
Director: Dominic Santana