Chris Barwell Editor

JOLT

Millennium Films

Prod: Sherryl Clark
Prod: David Bernardi
Prod: Les Welson
Dir: Tanya Wexler

WOUNDS

Official Selection - Sundance Film Festival
Official Selection - Cannes Directors Fortnight

Annapurna Pictures

Exec: Megan Ellison
Prod: Christopher Kopp
Prod: Lucan Toh
Prod: Babak Anvari
Dir: Babak Anvari

ROBIN HOOD

Lionsgate

Prod: Jennifer Davisson
Prod: Leonardo DiCaprio
Prod: Joby Harold
Prod: Basil Iwanyk
Prod: Tory Tunnell
Dir: Otto Bathurst

UNDER THE SHADOW

Winner - BAFTA, Debut by a British Director
Nominee - BAFTA, Outstanding British Film
Nominee - Oscars, UK Film in a Foreign Language
Offical Selection - Sundance Film Festival

Wigwam Films

Prod: Emily Leo
Prod: Oliver Roskill
Prod: Lucan Toh
Dir: Babak Anvari

LIGHT YEARS

Nominee - Venice Film Festival, Critics Week
Nominee - Munich Film Festival, Emerging Director

Third Films

Prod: Samm Haillay
Dir: Esther May Campbell

BYPASS

Nominee - Venice Film Festival, Best Film

Third Films

Prod: Samm Haillay
Dir: Duane Hopkins

RESISTANCE

Nominee - Munich Film Festival, Emerging Director

Big Rich Films

Prod: Richard Holmes
Dir: Amit Gupta

BETTER THINGS

Nominee - Cannes, Critics Week Grand Prize

Third Films

Prod: Sam Haillay
Prod: Rachel Robey
Dir: Duane Hopkins

GHOST RIG

35mm

KCD

Dir: Julian Kean

PHILIP K. DICK'S ELECTRIC DREAMS

Episode 3 'Crazy Diamond'

Left Bank Pictures for Channel 4

Prod: Rupert Ryle-Hodges
Dir: Mark Munden

THE CROWN

Series II

Episode 3 'Lisbon'

Winner - Emmys, Lead Actress
Nominee - Emmys, Outstanding Drama Series
Nominee - Golden Globe, Best TV Series
Nominee - BAFTA, Best TV Series
Nominee - BAFTA, Lead Actress
Winner - BAFTA, Supporting Accress

Left Bank Pictures for NETFLIX

Prod: Michael Casey
Prod: Andy Stebbing
Prod: Martin Harrison
Dir: Philip Martin

EMERALD CITY

Episodes 1, 2, 3, 8, 9 & 10

Shaun Cassidy Productions for NBC Universal

Exec: Matt Arnold
Exec: Sean Cassidy
Prod: Robert Bernacchi
Prod: Tommy Turtle
Prod: Chris Thompson
Dir: Tarsem Singh

PEAKY BLINDERS

Series I

Episodes 1, 2 & 3

Winner - RTS, Best Drama Series
Winner - BAFTA TV Craft, Best Director

Caryn Mandabach Productions for BBC One & NETFLIX

Prod: Katie Swinden
Dir: Otto Bathurst

MR SELFRIDGE

Episodes 1 & 2

ITV Studios

Prod: Chrissy Skinns
Dir: John Jones

BLACK MIRROR

Series I

Episode 1 'The National Anthem'

Winner - Emmy, Best TV Movie / Mini-Series
Winner - Rose d'Or, Golden Rose Award
Nominee - Broadcast, Best Single Drama

Zeppetron for NETFLIX

Prod: Barney Reisz
Dir: Otto Bathurst

THE SONG OF LUNCH

Single drama

Nominee - RTS, Best Single Drama

BBC Studios

Prod: Pier Wilkie
Dir: Niall MacCormick

MURDERLAND

3x60'

Touchpaper Television for ITV

Prod: Kate Croft
Dir: Catherine Moorshead

WALLANDER

Series I

Episode 2

Winner - BAFTA, Best Drama Series

BBC Studios

Prod: Simon Moseley
Dir: Neil McCormick

WHAT WE DID ON OUR HOLIDAY

Single drama

ITV Studios

Prod: Chris Carey
Dir: Jeremy Webb

CRACKER

Single drama

ITV Studios

Prod: John Chapman
Dir: Antonia Bird

SHAMELESS

Series III

Episodes 2 & 4

Company Pictures for Channel 4

Prod: John Griffin
Dir: Catherine Morshead

LIFE BEGINS

Series II

Episodes 1, 2, 3, 7 & 8

ITV Studios

Prod: John Chapman
Dir: Catherine Morshead

LIFE BEGINS

Series I

Episodes 1 & 3

ITV Studios

Prod: John Chapman
Dir: Catherine Morshead

CUTTING IT

Series III

Episodes 4 & 6

BBC Studios

Prod: Diederich Santer
Dir: Catherine Morshead

SHOREDITCH TWAT

Single drama

Nominee - Rose d'Or, Special Mention

TalkBack Productions for Channel 4

Prod: Simon Wilson
Dir: Otto Bathurst

I SAW YOU

3x60'

Winner - RTS, Best Regional Drama

Umbrella Productions for Scottish Television

Prod: David Muir
Dir: Ewan Morrison

THE PRACTICALITY OF MAGNOLIA

Single drama

Hopscotch Films for Scottish Television

Prod: Carolynne Sinclair-Kidd
Dir: Clara Glynn

BAITED BREATH

Single drama

Illusion Films

Prod: Peter Domankiewicz
Dir: Jon Wilson

THINGS THAT FALL FROM THE SKY

Bedlam Productions

Prod: Stella Nwimo
Dir: Catherine Linstrum

POST MORTEM

Prod: Eryl Huw Phillips
Dir: Catherine Linstrum
Dir: David-John Newman

GIRL LIKE ME

Winner - Kiev Film Festival
Nominee - Venice Film Festival

Seefood Films

Prod: Zoe Webster
Dir: Rowland Jobson

YOU'RE THE STRANGER HERE

Winner - London Short Film Festival

Chicken Factory Productions

Prod: Zorana Piggott
Dir: Tom Geens

LEAVING EVA

The Bureau

Prod: Soledad Gatti-Pascual
Dir: Faye Gilbert

LOVE ME OR LEAVE ME ALONE

Winner - Edinburgh Film Festival
Winner - Cork Film Festival

Third Films

Prod: Samm Haillay
Dir: Duane Hopkins

THE APPOINTMENT

AO Films

Prod: Paul Bedofrd
Dir: Sasha C. Damjanovski

ROB OF THE ROVERS

Nominee - Cannes Film Festival

Pinball Films

Prod: Michael Mitchell
Dir: Ashley Horner

BILLY BONGO

Hopscotch Films

Prod: Carolynne Sinclair Kidd
Dir: Brian Kelly

LOVE ME OR LEAVE ME ALONE

Third Films

Prod: Samm Haillay
Dir: Duane Hopkins

CLAVERDEEK

Danny Boon

Prod: Lee Santana
Prod: Dominic Santana
Dir: Dominic Santana

BORN TO BE DIFFERENT

Ricochet Television or Channel 4

Prod: Jo Ball
Dir: Jane Gerber

CARRY ON DARKLY

Blackwatch Television for Channel 4

Prod: Nicola Black
Dir: Brian Kelly

GUARDIAN OF THE AMAZON

Uden Associates Productions for the Discovery Channel

Prod: Barnaby Logan
Dir: Otto Bathurst

WE ARE THE PEOPLE WE'VE BEEN WAITING FOR

New Moon Films

Prod: Caroline Rowland
Prod: David Puttnam
Dir: Caroline Rowland
Dir: Daryl Goodrich

PAUL SMITH

Aboud Sodano

OIL OF OLAY

Wilf Noggins

ROLEX

Uden Associates

DAILY TELEGRAPH

CHI

SCOTTISH TELECOM

999 Design

STANDARD LIFE

Carolina Advertising

HIGHLAND SPRING

WAM McCann