Chris Bullock Boom Operator

Nomination - AMPS Excellence in Sound for a Factual Film, 'Inside Our Autistic Minds'

THINGS YOU SHOULD HAVE DONE

1st Assistant Sound

Pilot Episode

Roughcut TV
BBC Three

Director: Jack Clough
Mixer: Keith Branch

GOLDRUSH

Sound Mixer

Season XXIV
12x45' / Reality DocuSeries

Raw TV
Discovery Channel

Producing Director: Nic Divischek
Local Story Producer: Frederique Conradi

MEET THE RICHARDSONS

1st Assistant Sound

Season V
10x40'

King of Sunshine Productions
Second Act Productions
UK TV

Director: Eddie Stafford
Mixer: Jon Gilbert

THE CHELSEA DETECTIVE

Sound Mixer

Season II
Episodes 3 & 4

Expectation
Acorn
AMC

Producer: Ella Kelly
Director: Sarah Esdaile

MURDER THEY HOPE

1st Assistant Sound, & Sound Mixer Dailies

Season II
3x30'

Shiny Button Productions
UKTV

Producer: Andy Harvey
Director: Sam Masud
Director: Ed Bye
Mixer: Keith Branch

RYE LANE

2nd unit Sound Mixer, Dailies

Feature Film

Searchlight
BBC Films
Disney
BFI

Producer: Yvonne Ibazebo
Producer: Damian Jones
Director: Raine Allen-Miller
Mixer: Giancarlo Dellapina

INSIDE OUR AUTISTIC MINDS

Sound Mixer

2x60' Documentary

Nomination - AMPS Excellence in Sound for a Factual Film, 'Inside Our Autistic Minds'

BBC Studios
BBC Two

Producer: Emma Jones
Director: Joe Myerscough

LIONESSES: HOW FOOTBALL CAME HOME

Sound Mixer

Feature Documentary

Altitude Film Entertainment
Ad Hoc Films

Producer: Will Clarke
Director: Poppy de Villeneuve

PENNYWORTH

2nd Assistant Sound & 2nd Unit Mixer Dailies

Season III
10x60' / Episodes 9 & 10

Warner Horizon
Epix

Producer: Matthew Patnick
Director: Rob Bailey
Mixer: Keith Branch

FEEL GOOD

2nd Assistant Sound

Season II
6x30'

Objective Fiction
Netflix

Producer: Charlie Lewis
Director: Luke Snellin
Mixer: Martin Wilson

LIFE IN LOVE

Sound Mixer

DocuSeries

Teen Club
ITVX

Producer: Lorine Plagnol
Director: Abel Rubenstein

FEMALE, FIFTY AND FIGHTING: BAM BAM

Sound Mixer

Feature Documentary

Silver Knight

Producer: Alex Shipman
Director: Alex Shipman

PLS LIKE

1st Assistant Sound & 2nd Unit Sound Mixer

Season III
6x15'

Left Bank Pictures
BBC Three

Producer: Olly Cambridge
Director: Simon Bird
Mixer: Cassandra Routledge

ROLLER SQUAD

Sound Mixer

Feature Film

Sea Urchin Films
Film

Producer: Clare Cahill
Director: Berty Cadhilac

THE GOOD FIGHT CLUB

Sound Mixer

Episodes 3 & 4
MMA DocuSeries

Century Films
Sky Documentaries
YouTube

Producer: Liz Biggs
Director: Jank Retallick

GOLDRUSH

Sound Mixer

Season XII
12x45' / Reality DocuSeries

Raw TV
Discovery Channel

HOP: Adam Hayes

THE SARAH MAPLE NAZI SEXY SHARK SHOW

1st Assistant Sound

6 Episodes

Northern Town
Sky Arts

Director: Michelle Tofi
Mixer: Richard Thomas

STRIKE: LETHAL WHITE

2nd Assistant Sound

4x60'

Bronte Film & Television
BBC One

Director: Sue Tully
Mixer: John Rodda

BRAVE NEW WORLD

2nd Assistant Sound

Season I
Episodes 1 & 2

Amblin Entertainment
NBC Universal

Director: Owen Harris
Mixer: Chris Ashworth

SWEET SUE

1st Assistant Sound

Feature Film

BBC Films

Director: Leo Leigh
Mixer: Richard Thomas

BULLETPROOF

2nd Assistant Sound, Dailies

Season II
8x60' / Dailies

Vertigo Film & Television
Company Pictures
Sky One

Director: Dominic Leclerc
Mixer: Giancarlo Dellapina

COBRA

Sound Trainee, Dailies

Season I
6x60' / Dailies

New Pictures
Sky One

Director: Al Mackay
Mixer: Grant Bridgeman

HARLOTS

2nd Assistant Sound, Dailies

Season III
8x60' / Dailies

Monumental Pictures
Hulu
Starz

Director: Coky Giedroyc
Mixer: Steve Phillips

AGATHA RAISIN

2nd Boom Operator, Dailies

Season II
3x60' / Dailies

Mammoth Screen
Company Pictures
Acorn TV

Director: Roberto Bangura
Director: Audrey Cooke
Mixer: Alistair Crocker

HETTY FEATHER

2nd Assistant Sound, Dailies

Season V
10x30' / Dailies

BBC Studios

Director: Jennie Darnell
Mixer: John Osborne

DARK CRYSTAL

2nd Assistant Sound, Dailies

10x60' / Dailies

Jim Henson Company
Netflix

Director: Louis Letterier
Mixer: Chris Durfy

A DAD IS BORN

Sound Mixer

20' Documentary Short

Double Scorpio Films

Producer: Maggie Taylor
Director: Danielle Davis

AREA BOY

Sound Mixer

Short Film

Sungazer
BBC Films

Producer: Lorine Plagnol
Director: Iggy London

DOPE FIEND

Sound Mixer

Short Film

Sungazer
Film4

Producer: Lorine Plagnol
Director: Rosanagh Griffiths

TWO SINGLE BEDS

1st Assistant Sound

Short Film

Film4

Director: William Stefan Smith
Mixer: Giancarlo Dellapina

A HELICAL

Sound Mixer

Short Film

Hirfron Films

Director: Marcus McMahon
Mixer: Chris Bullock

A DOG CALLED MOOSE

Sound Mixer

Short Film

Dog Sky Films

Director: Shay Kuehlmann
Director: Kate Roxburgh
Mixer: Chris Bullock

ANOTHER GAME

Sound Mixer

Short Film

Dancing Yak Productions

Director: Riyad Barmania
Mixer: Chris Bullock