Chris Maxwell Assoc ACO GBCT Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator, Trinity Operator

FEAR

Steadicam Operator, Dailies

3x60' / Dailies

Wild Mercury
Netflix

Director: Justin Chadwick
DoP: Toby Elwes

A SCOTTISH LOVE SCHEME

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

Feature Film

BRB Pictures
Hallmark

Director: Heather Hawthorne Doyle
DoP: Mick Coulter BSC

NIGHTSLEEPER

B Camera / Steadicam & Trinity Operator

6x60'

Euston Films
BBC One

Director: Jamie Stone
DoP: Arthur Mulhern ISC

SCREW

A Camera / Steadicam Operator

Season II
6x60'

STV
Channel 4

Director: Tom Vaughan
Director: Rebecca Rycroft
DoP: Michael Filocamo
DoP: Mick Coulter BSC

CRIME

A Camera / Steadicam Operator

Season II
6x60'

Buccaneer
Britbox

Director: Trygve Diesen
DoP: David Liddell

WORLD ON FIRE

A Camera / Steadicam Operator

Season II
6x60'

Mammoth Screen
BBC One

Director: Drew Casson
Director: Barney Cokeliss
Director: Meenu Gaur
DoP: John Lee BSC

GRANITE HARBOUR

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

3x60'

BBC Studios
BBC One

Director: Gary Williams
DoP: Caroline Bridges

BLOOD, SEX, ROYALTY

B Camera Operator

3x60'

Nutopia
Netflix

Director: James Bryce
DoP: Simon Walton

THE RIG

Camera Operating Dailies

6x60' / Dailies

Wild Mercury Productions
Amazon

Director: John Strickland
DoP: John Lee BSC

GRANITE HARBOUR

1st AC / A Camera

3x60'

BBC Studios

Director: Gary Williams
DoP: Caroline Bridges

BLOOD, SEX, ROYALTY

1st AC / A Camera

3x60'

Nutopia
Netflix

Director: James Bryce
DoP: Simon Walton

SHETLAND

1st AC / A Camera

Season VII
6x60'

BBC Studios
ITV

Director: Fiona Walton
Director: Louis Paxton
DoP: Alfie Biddle
DoP: Simon Walton

GIRL

1st AC / A Camera

Feature Film

Barry Crerar Productions

Director: Adura Onashile
DoP: Tasha Back

THE PRINCESS SWITCH 3

1st AC / A Camera

Feature Film

Netflix

Director: Mike Rohl
DoP: Fernando Argüelles AEC, ASC

THE RIG

1st AC / A Camera

6x60'

Wild Mercury Productions
Amazon

Director: John Strickland
DoP: John Lee BSC

A CASTLE FOR CHRISTMAS

1st AC / B Camera

Feature Film

Fortress Productions
Netflix

Director: Mary Lambert
DoP: Mick Coulter BSC

OUTLANDER

1st AC, C Camera

Season I - V
13x60'

Left Bank Pictures
Starz

Director: Jamie Payne
Director: Anna Forester
Director: Ben Bolt
Director: Matt Roberts
Director: Metin Husseyin
DoP: Neville Kidd
DoP: Stijn Van Der Veken ASC, SBC
DoP: Martiin Fuhrer BSC
DoP: Stephen McNutt ASC, CSC
DoP: Simon Vickery
DoP: Ali Walker

THE BAY

1st AC / B Camera

Season II
6x60'

Tall Story Pictures
ITV

Director: Rob Quinn
DoP: Ryan Kernaghan

DEADWATER FELL

1st AC / B Camera

4x60'

Kudos Film & Television
Channel 4

Director: Lynsey Miller
DoP: Neus Ollé BSC, AEC

THE PRINCESS SWITCH II: SWITCHED AGAIN

1st AC / B Camera

Feature Film

Netflix

Director: Mike Rohl
DoP: Fernando Argüelles AEC, ASC

BEE GEES DOCUMENTARY

1st AC / A Camera

Feature Film

Bird Flight Films

Director: Frank Marshall
DoP: Luca Ciuti

BLANK

1st AC / A Camera

Feature Film

Templeheart Films

Director: Natalie Kennedy
DoP: James Oldham

ONLY YOU

1st AC / A Camera

Feature Film

The Bureau

Director: Harry Wootliff
DoP: Shabier Kirchner

T2 TRAINSPOTTING

2nd AC, B Camera

Feature Film

DNA Films

Director: Danny Boyle
DoP: Anthony Dod Mantle ASC, BSC, DFF

THE ETRUSCAN SMILE

2nd AC, A Camera

Feature Film

Po Valley Productions

Director: Oded Binnun
DoP: Javier Aguirresarobe ASC, AEC

SUNSHINE ON LEITH

2nd AC, A Camera

Feature Film

DNA Films

Director: Dexter Fletcher
DoP: George Richmond

TRUST ME

1st AC / A Camera

Season II
4x60'

Red Production Company
BBC One

Director: John Alexander
DoP: Ian Moss

CLIQUE

1st AC / B Camera

Season II
6x60'

BBC Studios
BBC Three

Director: Robert McKillop
DoP: Annika Summerson

THE CRY

1st AC / A Camera

4x60'

Synchronicity Films
BBC One

Director: Glendyn Ivin
DoP: Sam Chiplin

THE PACT

1st AC / B Camera

TV Feature

BBC Studios
BBC Two

Director: Tony Dow
DoP: John Rhodes

THE ATHENA

1st AC / B Camera

26x30'

Bryncoed Productions
Sky One

Director: Isabelle Sieb
DoP: Cinders Forshaw BSC

SHETLAND

1st AC / A Camera, Dailies

Season IV
6x60' / Dailies

ITV Studios
ITV

Director: Rebecca Gatward
DoP: Mick Coulter BSC

SAFE HOUSE

1st AC / B Camera, Dailies

Season I
4x60' / Dailies

Eleventh Hour Films
ITV

Director: Marc Evans
Director: Chris Forster
DoP: Mark Milsome
DoP: Jan Jonaeus

MI HIGH

1st AC / B Camera

Season VII
12x30'

Kudos Film & Television
BBC One

Director: Adrian Mead
DoP: George Geddes
DoP: Simon Vickery

TRAVIS 'GASLIGHT'

Camera / Steadicam Operator

Music Promo

Four Piece Band

DoP: George Geddes

GIAMBOLOGNA

Camera Operator

Commercial

Time Will Tell Films

DoP: Amir Saeidiani