Chris Maxwell Focus Puller

THE BAY

Focus Puller
B camera
Cooke Anamorphic

ITV Studios

Prod: Philip Leach
Dir: Rob Quinn
DoP: Ryan Kernaghan

DEADWATER FELL

B Camera 1st AC

Kudos Film & Television

Prod: Caroline Levy
Dir: Lynsey Miller
DoP: Neus Oll?

OUTLANDER

Series I-V

C Camera 1st AC & A Camera 1st AC (2nd Unit)

Left Bank Pictures/Starz

Dir: Anna Forester
Dir: Ben Bolt
Dir: Matt Roberts
Dir: Metin Husseyin
DoP: Neville Kidd
DoP: Stijn Van Der Veken ASC/SBC
DoP: Martiin Fuhrer BSC
DoP: Stephen McNutt ASC/CSC
DoP: Simon Vickery
DoP: Ali Walker

TRUST ME

Season II

1st AC
Alexa Mini & Hawk V lite Anamorphics

Red Production Company

Dir: John Alexander
DoP: Ian Moss

CLIQUE 2

1st AC
Arri Alexa Mini

BBC

Dir: Robert McKillop
DoP: Annika Summerson

THE A LIST

1st AC (Dailies)
Arri Amira

Kindle Entertainment

Dir: Pat Harkins
DoP: Alan Wright

THE CRY

1st AC
Arri Alexa SXT Studio & Panavision Anamorphic

Synchronicity Films

Dir: Glendyn Ivin
DoP: Sam Chiplin

2 DOORS DOWN

C Camera 1st AC (Dailies)

BBC

Dir: Sasha Ransome
DoP: Sarah Bartles-Smith

THE PACT

B Camera 1st AC
Arri Alexa Mini

BBC

Dir: Tony Dow
DoP: John Rhodes

HAYDEN'S DREAM

B Camera 1st AC
Arri Alexa Mini/Amira

Bryncoed Productions

Dir: Isabelle Sieb
DoP: Cinders Forshaw BSC

SHETLAND

Series IV

1st AC (Dailies)
Arri Alexa Mini

ITV

Dir: Rebecca Gatward
DoP: Mick Coulter BSC

SAFE HOUSE

B Camera 1st AC (Dailies)
Arri Alexa

Eleventh Hour Films

Dir: Marc Evans
Dir: Chris Forster
DoP: Mark Milsome
DoP: Jan Jonaeus

MI HIGH

B Camera 1st AC
Sony F55

Kudos

Dir: Adrian Mead
DoP: George Geddes
DoP: Simon Vickery

WATERLOO ROAD

B Camera 1st AC (Dailies)
Panasonic

Shed Productions

Dir: Steve Brett
DoP: Oliver Cheesman

UNTITLED BEEGEES DOC

1st AC

Bird Flight Films

DoP: Luca Ciuti
Dir: Frank Marshall

BLANK

1st AC

Templeheart Films

Prod: Rebecca-Clare Evans
Dir: Natalie Kennedy
DoP: James Oldham

ONLY YOU

1st AC
Arri Amira

The Bureau

Dir: Harry Wootliff
DoP: Shabier Kirchner

T2 TRAINSPOTTING

2nd AC
Arri Alexa XT

DNA/Cloud Eight Films

Dir: Danny Boyle
DoP: Athony Dod Mantle ASC, BSC, DFF

THE ETRUSCAN SMILE

2nd AC
Arri Alexa XT

Po Valley Productions

Dir: Oded Binnun
DoP: Javier Aguirresarobe ASC, AEC

SUNSHINE ON LEITH

2nd AC
Arri Alexa Studio

DNA

Dir: Dexter Fletcher
DoP: George Richmond

EE

1st AC

Saatchi and Saatchi

DoP: Tom Turley
Dir: Richard Hunter

MANGO

1st AC

LS Productions

DoP: Jack Webb
Dir: Glen Lurchford

ALDI

1st AC

Hello Love

DoP: Malte Rosenfel
Dir: David Hartley

NATIONAL LOTTERY

1st AC

Jungle Creations

DoP: Tom Turley
Dir: Ben Falk

LAND ROVER

1st AC

Spark 44

DoP: Paul O'Callaghan
Dir: Rory McKellor

N.PEAL CASHMERE

1st AC

Time Will Tell Films

DoP: Chris Ewers
Dir: Amir Saeidiani

KIA

1st AC

LS Productions

DoP: Tom Turley
Dir: Ben Falk

JONNIE WALKER

1st AC
Arri Alexa Mini

Smuggler Films

Dir: Ben Tricklebank
DoP: Adam Richards

SCOTRAIL

1st AC
Arri Alexa SXT

MTP

Dir: Martin Wedderburn
DoP: DuncanTelford

GLENLIVET

1st AC
Arri Amira

LS Productions

Dir: Joe Roberts
DoP: Tom Turley

CALEDONIAN MACBRAYNE

1st AC
Arri Alexa SXT

MTP

Dir: Charlie Thorne
DoP: Nick Morris

BAILLE GIFFORD

1st AC
Arri Alexa Mini

Freak Films

Dir: Hamish Allison
DoP: Ossie Mclean

KALEIDOSCOPE

1st AC
Arri Amira
K35 Lenses

Plum Films

Dir: Beverley Fortnum
DoP: Paul MacKay

DIGBY BROWN

1st AC
Red MX

STV

Dir: Oscar Samson
DoP: David Liddell