Clare Awdry 1st Assistant Director

In addition to the credits listed below, Clare has a wealth of commercial credits, available on request. Fluent in both Italian & French.

Production Credits

POLITE SOCIETY

Feature Film

Working Title
Focus Features

Prod: Tim Bevan
Prod: Eric Fellner
Dir: Nida Manzoor

MAN VS BEE

10x10'

HouseSitter Productions
Netflix

Prod: Kate Fasulo
Dir: David Kerr

PROFESSOR T

Series I

6x60'

Eagle Eye Drama
ITV

Prod: Bert Hamelinck
Prod: Robin Kerremans
Prod: Dimitri Verbeeck
Dir: Paul Piedfort

WE ARE LADY PARTS

6x30'

Working Title Television
Channel 4

Prod: John Pocock
Dir: Nida Manzoor

ADULT MATERIAL

4x60'

Fifty Fathoms
Channel 4

Prod: Sara Hamill
Dir: Dawn Shadforth

LONDONSTANI

Pilot

Little House Productions
Slingshot Productions
BFI

Prod: Cavan Ash
Prod: Arvind Ethan David
Prod: Uzma Hasan
Prod: Garry Paton
Dir: Nirpal Bhogal

HAYLEY ALIEN

Short Film

Rebel Park Productions

Prod: Caroline Levy
Prod: Gemma Arterton
Prod: Jessica Parker
Prod: Jessica Malik
Dir: Hannah Arterton

SUMMERLAND

Feature Film

Shoebox Films

Prod: Guy Heeley
Prod: Adrian Sturges
Dir: Jessica Swale

VITA AND VIRGINIA

Feature Film
Initial Scheduling & Additional Days

Blinders Films

Prod: Katie Holly
Prod: Evangelo Kioussis
Dir: Chanya Button

ENTERPRICE

Series I

4x20'

Fudge Park
BBC Three

Prod: Phil Gilbert
Dir: Nida Manzoor

LEADING LADY PARTS

TV Short

Rebel Park Productions

Prod: Gemma Arterton
Prod: Jessica Parker
Prod: Jessica Malik
Dir: Jessica Swale

PURE

Dailes

Drama Republic
Channel 4

Prod: Jen Kenwood
Dir: Aneil Karia

BULLETPROOF

Series I

Dailies

Vertigo Films
Sky One

Prod: Jonathan Finn
Dir: Ole Endresen

SILENT WITNESS

Series 21

Episodes 3 & 4

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Kiaran Murray-Smith
Dir: Charlie Palmer

CARNAGE

Comedy Documentary

BBC Studios
BBC iPlayer

Prod: Daniel O'Connor
Dir: Simon Amstell

SIX WIVES WITH LUCY WORSLEY

3x60'

Wall to Wall Productions
BBC One

Prod: Ben Evans
Dir: Russell England

DO NOT DISTURB

Single Drama

Lonesome Pine Productions
UKTV

Prod: Howard Ella
Dir: Nigel Cole

ENDEAVOUR

Series III

2nd Unit

Mammoth Screen
ITV Studios

Prod: Tom Mullens
Dir: Sandra Goldbacher

DOCTOR FOSTER

Series I

Dailies

Drama Republic
BBC One

Prod: Grainne Marmion
Dir: Bruce Goodison

THE TIME OF OUR LIVES

Music Doumentary Series

The Time of Our Lives

Prod: Fiz Oliver
Dir: John Stanley
Dir: Fiona Banks

RANDOM ACTS: SOMETHING MORE

Ilk Film and Television
Channel 4

Prod: Rachel Wardlow
Dir: Simon Amstell

BURN, BURN, BURN

Feature Film
Winner - Odessa, Grand Prix
Winner - Sedona, Director's Choice Award
Winner - Cinema City, Audience Award
Winner - Umbertide, Audience Award
Nominated - BIFA's, Raindance Award

Rather Good Films

Prod: Tim Phillips
Prod: Daniel-Konrad Cooper
Dir: Chanya Button

PADDINGTON BEAR

Feature Film (Additional Photography)

Studio Canal

Prod: David Heyman
Dir: Paul King

EVEREST

Feature Film (2nd Unit)

Cross Creek Pictures

Prod: David Nichols
Dir: Baltasar Kormákur
2nd Unit Dir: Kent Harvey

SHELTER

Short Film

BBC Films

Prod: Nuala O'Leary
Dir: Reggie Yates

MIDNIGHT OF MY LIFE

Short Film

Very Nice Joe

Prod: Paul Goodman
Dir: Phil Davis

SWEETNIGHTGOODHEART

Short Film

Litmus Productions

Prod: Paul Goodman
Dir: Dan Zeff