Clare Awdry 1st Assistant Director

In addition to the credits listed below, Clare has a wealth of commercial credits, available on request. Fluent in both Italian & French.

LADY PARTS (AKA 'THE BAND')

6x30'

Working Title Television
Channel 4

Prod: John Pocock
Dir: Nida Manzoor

ADULT MATERIAL

4x60'

Fifty Fathoms
Channel 4

Exec: Patrick Spence
Prod: Sara Hamill
Dir: Dawn Shadforth

ENTERPRICE

4x20'

Fudge Park
BBC Three

Prod: Phil Gilbert
Dir: Nida Manzoor

PURE

Dailes

Drama Republic
Channel 4

Prod: Jen Kenwood
Dir: Aneil Karia

BULLETPROOF

Dailies

Vertigo Films
Sky One

Prod: Jonathan Finn
Dir: Ole Endresen

SILENT WITNESS

Series XXI

Episodes 3 & 4

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Kiaran Murray-Smith
Dir: Charlie Palmer

CARNAGE

Comedy Documentary

BBC Studios
BBC iPlayer

Prod: Daniel O'Connor
Dir: Simon Amstell

SIX WIVES WITH LUCY WORSLEY

3x60'

Wall to Wall Productions
BBC One

Prod: Ben Evans
Dir: Russell England

DO NOT DISTURB

Single Drama

Lonesome Pine Productions
UKTV

Prod: Howard Ella
Dir: Nigel Cole

ENDEAVOUR

Series III

2nd Unit

Mammoth Screen
ITV Studios

Prod: Tom Mullens
Dir: Sandra Goldbacher

DOCTOR FOSTER

Dailies

Drama Republic
BBC One

Prod: Grainne Marmion
Dir: Bruce Goodison

THE TIME OF OUR LIVES

Music Doumentary Series

The Time of Our Lives

Prod: Fiz Oliver
Dir: John Stanley
Dir: Fiona Banks

RANDOM ACTS

'Something More'

Ilk Film and Television
Channel 4

Prod: Rachel Wardlow
Dir: Simon Amstell

SUMMERLAND

Shoebox Films

Prod: Guy Heeley
Prod: Adrian Sturges
Dir: Jessica Swale

LONDONSTANI

Pilot

Little House Productions

Dir: Nirpal Bhogal

VITA AND VIRGINIA

Initial Scheduling & Additional Days

Blinders Films

Prod: Katie Holly
Prod: Evangelo Kioussis
Dir: Chanya Button

BURN, BURN, BURN

Winner - Odessa, Grand Prix
Winner - Sedona, Director's Choice Award
Winner - Cinema City, Audience Award
Winner - Umbertide, Audience Award
Nominated - BIFA's, Raindance Award

Rather Good Films

Prod: Tim Phillips
Prod: Daniel-Konrad Cooper
Dir: Chanya Button

PADDINGTON BEAR

Additional Photography

StudioCanal

Prod: David Heyman
Dir: Paul King

EVEREST

2nd Unit

Cross Creek Pictures

Prod: David Nichols
Dir: Baltasar Kormákur
2nd Unit Dir: Kent Harvey

HAYLEY ALIEN

Rebel Park Productions

Prod: Caroline Levy
Prod: Gemma Arterton
Prod: Jessica Parker
Prod: Jessica Malik
Dir: Hannah Arterton

LEADING LADY PARTS

Rebel Park Productions

Prod: Gemma Arterton
Prod: Jessica Parker
Prod: Jessica Malik
Dir: Jessica Swale

SHELTER

BBC Films

Prod: Nuala O'Leary
Dir: Reggie Yates

MIDNIGHT OF MY LIFE

Very Nice Joe

Prod: Paul Goodman
Dir: Phil Davis

SWEETNIGHTGOODHEART

Litmus Productions

Prod: Paul Goodman
Dir: Dan Zeff

ALESHA DIXON

Dab Hand Media

Prod: Greg Jordan
Dir: Big TV

COLD PLAY

Anton Corbijn

Prod: Laura Kannerick
Dir: Anton Corbijn

MISS DYNAMITE

Radical Media

Prod: Laura Kannerick
Dir: Giuseppe Capotondi

NATALIE IMBRUGLIA

Factory Films

Prod: Laura Kannerick
Dir: Giuseppe Capotondi

MAROON 5

Studio

Prod: Jason Dwyer
Dir: BigTV

PLACEBO

Factory Films

Prod: Ed Holdsworth
Dir: Laura Kannerick