Claudio Cea Editor

PARADISE WAR - THE STORY OF BRUNO MANSER

Winner - Science Award, Zurich Film Festival
Nominee - Best Editing, Best Feature FIlm & Best Lead Actor, Swiss Film Academy
Opening Film - Zurich Film Festival

A Film Company

Prod: Valentin Greutert
Prod: Philip Delaquis
Dir: Niklaus Hilber

MISERICORDE

Nominee - Best Cinematography, Swiss Film Academy
International Competition, Zurich Film Festival

Point Production

Prod: Jean-Marc Frohle
Prod: Nicolas Comeau
Prod: Michel Merkt
Dir: Fulvio Bernasconi

KATZEN

Short
Official Selection Max Oephuls Film Festival
Official Selection Achtung Berlin Film Festival

Claudio Cea & Treasure Films

Prod: Claudio Cea
Prod: Sabrina Kunert
Prod: David Gartner
Dir: Moritz Gerber

THERAPY FOR A VAMPIRE

Winner - Audience Award, Fantasia Film Festival
Nominee - Best Supporting Actor, Austrian Film Academy

Novotny & Novotny
HugoFilm

Prod: Franz Novotny
Prod: Alexander Glehr
Prod: Christopf Neracher
Dir: David Ruhm

VIKTORIA, A TALE OF GRACE AND GREED

Winner - Best Film, Hungarian Film Festival
Nominee - Best Film, Max Ophuels Festival

HesseGreutert Film

Prod: Valentin Greutert
Prod: Simon Hesse
Dir: Men Lareida

GOAL

Short
Winner - Best Short Film, Pathe Film Awards
Nominee - Best Short Film, Swiss Academy Award

Rita Film

Prod: Max Karli
Dir: Fulvio Bernasconi

LET'S GET DIVORCED, DARLING

Turnus Film
Buena Vista International

Prod: Hans Syz
Dir: Jurg Ebe

THE FRAULEIN AND THE SANDMAN

Winner - Best Film, Max Oephuls Film Festival
Winner - Best Film, Grand Jury Prize - Amsterdam Film Festival
Winner - 20 international Film Awards
Nominee - Best Film, Lead Actor, Best Screenplay - Swiss Film Academy
Nominee - Best Editing, Hoboken International Film Festival

Spotlight Media

Prod: Peter Luisi
Dir: Peter Luisi

JUMP

Winner - Best Feature Film, Best Director, Best Cinematography, Best Actress, Best Supporting Actor, British Independent Film Award

HugoFilm
Man Made Films

Prod: Christof Neracher
Prod: Emily Man
Dir: Bindu de Stoppani

MEIN KAMPF

Official Selection Berlinale
Official Selection Montreal World Film Festival

Schiwago Film
Dor Film
HugoFilm

Prod: Martin Lehwald
Prod: Danny Krausz
Prod: Christof Neracher
Dir: Urs Odermatt

LAURA'S PARTY

Short

Graber Filme

Prod: Philip Graber
Prod: Christoph Kohler
Dir: Simon Jaquemet

WILLY

Short
Winner - Best Short Film, Filmfestival Oberhausen
Winner TPC - Best Short Film, Creativity Award

ZHDK Zurich

Prod Verena Gloor
Dir: Luzius Wespe

TIGER ERDOLCHEN

Short
Winner - Best Short Film, Bern
Nominee - Golden Pardino New Film Talent, Locarno Film Festival
Nominee - Best Short Film, Kurzfilmtage Winterthur

ZHDK Zurich

Prod: Verna Gloor
Dir: Moritz Gerber

THIS KIND OF HOPE

A Film Company
Departures Film

Prod: Valentin Greutert
Dir: Pawel Siczek

VOLUNTEER

Winner - Audience Award, Zurich Film Festival
Winner - Best Film, Basel Film Award

Sulaco Film

Prod: Peter Zwierko
Dir: Anna Thommen
Dir: Lorenz Nufer

THE MANOR

TV Adaptation
Winner - Best Documentary, Special Mention Karlovy Vary International Film Festival
Nominee - Best International Documentary, Zurich Film Festival
Opening Film at HotDocs Film Festival

Six Island Productions

Prod: Paul Scherzer
Dir: Shawney Cohen

THULETUVALU

Winner - Sestriere d'Argent, Vision du Reel Nyon
Nominee - Best Documentary, Best Camera, Swiss Film Academy
Nominee - Best Documentary, German Documentary Award
Nominee - Best Documentary, DOK.fest Munich

HesseGreutert Film

Prod: Valentin Greutert
Dir: Matthias von Gunten

ROCKSTEADY THE ROOTS OF REGGAE

Winner - Best Film, Film Award Zurich
Nominee - Best Documentary, Swiss Film Academy

Muse Entertainment
HesseGreutert Film

Prod: Valentin Greutert
Dir: Stascha Bader