Colin Gregory Production Sound Mixer

THE FLASH

2nd Unit
Feature Film

DC Comics

Prod: Michael Disco
Prod: Barbara Muschietti
Dir: Andy Muschietti
Main Unit Sound Mixer: Colin Nicolson

STARSTRUCK

Series II

6x30'

Avalon Entertainment
BBC Three
HBO

Prod: Claire McCarthy
Dir: Ruth Picket

LAST NIGHT IN SOHO

Additional Sound Mixer
Feature Film

Big Talk Productions

Prod: Tim Bevan
Prod: Eric Fellner
Prod: Nira Park
Dir: Edgar Wright

SEAT IN SHADOW

Feature Film

Belle Allee Productions
Peccadillo Pictures

Prod: Deva Smith
Dir: Henry Coombes

BLINDSIDED

Short Film

Gentle Giant Productions

Prod: Tom Gentle
Dir: Tom Gentle

T2 TRAINSPOTTING

Additional Sound Mixer
Feature Film

Sony Pictures

Prod: Bernard Bellew
Prod: Christian Colson
Prod: Andrew Macdonald
Dir: Danny Boyle

RETRIBUTION

Additional Sound Mixer
Episode 1

BBC Studios
Netflix

Prod: Colin Wratten
Dir: William McGregor

BANNAN

Series II

5x30'

Young Films
BBC Alba

Prod: Sarah Jane Campbell
Prod: Morag Stewart
Dir: Christopher Young
Dir: Tony Kearney

STONEMOUTH

2nd Unit
2x60'

BBC Studios
BBC Two

Prod: Alan J. Wands
Dir: Charles Martin

BOB SERVANT

Series II

3x30'

BBC Studios
BBC Four

Prod: Owen Bell
Dir: Simon Hynd

SEAGULLS

Short Film

Hopscotch Films

Prod: Sarah Drummond
Dir: Martin Smith

EXCHANGE & MART

Short Film

Hopscotch Films

Prod: Phoebe Grigor
Dir: Martin Clark

ROB DRUMMOND: WRESTLING

Short Film

Creative Scotland

Prod: Lindsay Goodall
Dir: Lindsay Goodall

FRANKIE BOYLE'S TRAMADOL NIGHTS

Comedy Pilot

Comedy Unit
Channel 4

Prod: Derek McLean
Dir: Dominic Brigstocke
Dir: Nick Wood

SILVER TONGUES

Short Film

Dancing Bear Films

Prod: Stuart Devon
Dir: Simon Arthur

COAST

Series 9

Documentary Series, Episode 2

BBC Studios
BBC Two

Prod: Jessica Colman
Dir: Dan Davis

GRAND DESIGNS

Series 13

Documentary Series, Episode 5

TalkBack Productions
Channel 4

Prod: Michael Ratcliffe
Dir: Ned Williams

EXTREME DREAMS: ARTIC

Documentary Series

Ricochet
BBC Two

Prod: Tom Peppiatt
Dir: Jonathan Palmer
Dir: Chris Holt

TRAWLERMEN

Series I

Documentary Series, Episodes 1, 2 & 3

BBC Studios
BBC One

Dir: Matt Bennett
Dir: Matthew Gyves

THE FINAL REPORT

Documentary Series, 'Bombing Over Lockerbie'

Towers Productions
Nat Geo

Prod: Sarah Huisenga
Prod: Sarah Miller
Dir: Karl Gustave

TORMOD

Feature Documentary

Pure Magic Films
ITV

Prod: Karen Smyth
Dir: Robbie Fraser

SAMSUNG - PEPPERNOSE

RSA Films

Prod: Caspar Delaney
Dir: Joe Wright

AMAZON - EMBRACE FC

Dark Energy

Prod: Phil Burgess

SUZUKI - DULL

Iris Worldwide

Prod: Amber Welsh

CHILDREN 1ST - SMILE

MTP

Prod: Maeve McMahon
Dir: Martin Smith

SAMH - GOING TO BE

MTP

Prod: Maeve McMahon
Dir: Charlie Thorne

SPECSAVERS

STV Creative

Prod: Deva Smith
Dir: Guy Patterson

VODAFONE

Biscuit Filmworks

Prod: Ellen De Faux
Dir: Jeff Low

CARLING - PEASE BAY SURFERS

Somesuch

Prod: Deva Smith
Dir: Rollo Jackson

NIKON - DAVID YARROW

TP Films

Prod: Deva Smith

KFC

Academy Films

Dir: Peter Cattaneo

COLUMBIA - DIRECTOR OF TOUGHNESS

LS Productions

Prod: Deva Smith