Dan Gage Editor

HOME

Series II

6x60'

Channel 4

Prod: Adam Tandy
Dir: David Sant

THE SPLIT

Series II

Episodes 1 & 2

Sister Pictures
BBC One

Prod: Natasha Romaniuk
Dir: Paula Van Der Oest

PURE

Episode 6

Drama Republic
Channel 4

Prod: Jen Kenwood
Dir: Alicia MacDonald

THE WOMAN IN WHITE

Episode 2

Origin Pictures
BBC One

Prod: Sarah Curtis
Dir: Carl Tibbetts

SOULS

Short Film

First Prize - Rhode Island Film Festival, Editing

Trainchaser Films

Prod: Natasha Marburger
Dir: Dan Gage
Editor: Dan Gage

HICCUP

Short Film

Finalist - London 48hr Sci-Fi Festival

Prod: Gerald Lepkowski
Dir: Gerald Lepkowski

MUSCA

Short Film

Prod: Stefan Parker
Prod: Tara Tchablakian
Dir: Stefan Parker

THIS TIME TOMORROW

Short Film

Dir: Ryan Gage

TURN ME ONLINE

Web Series

Winner - Raindance Web Festival, Best Series

Prod: Suzie Preece
Dir: Hannah Lane

TURN UP CHARLIE

8x30'

Green Door
NETFLIX

Prod: Gary Reich
Dir: Tristram Shapeero
Dir: Matt Lipsey
Editor: Gary Dollner
Editor: Pete Drinkwater

WANDERLUST

6x60'

Drama Republic
NETFLIX
BBC

Prod: Kate Crowther
Dir: Luke Snellin
Dir: Lucy Tcherniak
Editor: Johnny Rayner
Editor: Gary Dollner

BROADCHURCH

Series III

8x60'

Kudos Film & Television
BBC One

Prod: Gina Marsh
Prod: Dan Winch
Dir: Paul Andrew Williams
Dir: Lewis Arnold
Dir: Daniel Nettheim
Editor: Johnny Rayner
Editor: James Taylor
Editor: Helen Chapman
Editor: Lina Del Guidice

SUNBURN

Feature

Born Wild

Prod: Anthony Alleyne
Dir: Lee Cooper

THE GAMECHANGERS

BBC Films

Prod: Jim Spencer
Dir: Owen Harris
Editor: Peter Christelis

KINGSMAN: THE SECRET SERVICE

Marv Films
20th Century Fox

Prod: Adam Bohling
Prod: David Reid
Prod: Matthew Vaughn
Dir: Matthew Vaughn
Editor: Eddie Hamilton

FLEABAG

Series II

6x60'

Two Brothers Pictures
BBC Studios
Amazon

Prod: Sarah Hammond
Dir: Harry Bradbeer
Editor: Gary Dollner

THE CROWN

Series I

10x60'

Left Bank Pictures
NETFLIX

Prod: Andy Stebbing
Prod: Fay Ward
Prod: Andrew Eaton
Dir: Julian Jarrold, Ben Caron
Dir: Philip Martin, Stephen Daldry
Editor: Yan Miles
Editor: Mark Eckersley
Editor: Stuart Gazzard
Editor: Pia Di Ciaula
Editor: Kristrina Hetherington
Editor: Luke Dunkley
Editor: Una Ni Dhonghaile

DETECTORISTS

Series II

6x30'

BBC Studios

Prod: Adam Tandy
Dir: MacKenzie Crook
Editor: Colin Fair

SKY LADDER: The Art of Cai Gui-Qiang

Feature Doc

NETFLIX

Prod: Fisher Stevens
Dir: Kevin MacDonald

THE EICHMANN SHOW

Single drama

Feel Good Fiction
BBC Two

Prod: Laurence Bowen
Prod: Ken Marshall
Dir: Paul Andrew Williams
Editor: James Taylor

DETECTORISTS

Series I

6x30'

BBC Studios

Prod: Adam Tandy
Dir: Mackenzie Crook
Editor: Colin Fair

INSIDE THE MIND OF LEONARDO

Single drama

Handel Productions
Sky Arts

Prod: Andy Byatt
Prod: Julian Hobbs
Dir: Julian Jones
Editor: Andy Worboys

SHUGA

8x30'

MTV

Prod: Jonathan Curling
Dir: Biyi Bandele
Editor: Matthew Bate
Editor: Liz Webber

KING CHARLES III

Single drama

Drama Republic
BBC Two

Prod: Simon Maloney
Dir: Rupert Goold
Editor: Elen Pierce Lewis