Daniel Gethic Editor

WILD BILL

Episode 6

ITV Studios

Prod: Chris Thompson
Dir: Jim Loach

THE FEED

Episodes 3,4,7 & 8

Studio Lambert

Prod: Menzies Kennedy
Prod: Simon Lewis
Dir: Tinge Krishnan

MARCELLA

Series II

Episode 2

Buccaneer Media / Netflix

Prod: Annie Harrison-Baxter
Dir: Charles Martin

THE REBEL

3x30'

Retort TV

Prod: Vadim Jean
Dir: Vadim Jean

YOUNGERS

Series II

Big Talk Productions

Prod: Kiaran Murray Smith
Dir: Simon Neal

NEW WORLDS

Series I

1x60mins

Episode 4

Company Pictures Ltd

Prod: Johann Knobel
Dir: Charles Martin

HEBBURN

Series II

Baby Cow

Prod: Gill Isles
Dir: Jonathan Gershfield

MR SLOANE

Series I

3x30mins

Episode 2: It's a Date, Mr. Sloane
Episode 4: Merry Christmas, Mr. Sloane
Episode 5: Happy New Year, Mr. Sloane: Part 1

Big Talk Productions

Prod: Clelia Mountford
Dir: Robert Weide

SKINS (REDUX)

Series VII

1x60mins

Episode: Rise

Company Pictures

Prod: Chris Clough
Dir: Jack Clough

LITTLE CRACKERS

1x15mins

Episode 11 - Sharon Horgan's Little Cracker: The Week Before Christmas

Bwark Productions

Prod: Clelia Mountford
Dir: Sharon Horgan

KATY BRAND'S 'LITTLE CRACKERS'

1x15mins

Hillbilly Films

Prod: Matthew Mulot
Dir: Ed Dick

LIFE STORIES

3x30mins

Red Production Company

Dir: Beryl Richards

YOUNG DRACULA

Series III & IV

Series IV

Sepisode 4: The Crown of Ludlow Erant
Episode 10: Whatever It Takes
Episode 11: Bootiful Breathers
Episode 12: Cuckoo in the Nest
Episode 13: Kiss of Death

Series III

Episode 10: The Return
Episode 11: Hit Chicks
Episode 12: Blood Loyalties
Episode 13: All for One

BBC Manchester

Dir: Joss Agnew

SIRENS

Idents

Daybreak Pictures

Prod: Chris Clough
Dir: Victor Buhler
Dir: Damon Thomas

SKINS

Series V

Episode 1- Franky
Episode 4- Liv

Company Pictures

Prod: Matt Strevan
Dir: Amanda Boyle

SKINS

Series IIII

Episode 1- Thomas
Episode 4- Katie
Episode 7- Effy
Episode 10- Everyone

Company Pictures

Prod: John Griffin
Dir: Daniel O'Hara
Dir: Neil Biswas

SPOOKS

Series VIII

Episode 3

Kudos Film and TV

Exec Prod: Andrew Woodhead
Prod: Chris Fry
Dir: Sam Miller

SKINS

Series III

Episode 2-Cook
Episode 3- Thomas
Episode 6- Naomi
Episode 8- Effy

Company Pictures

Prod: Chris Clough
Dir: Simon Massey

SKINS

Series II

BAFTA- Audience Award 2009

Episode 3- Sid (BAFTA Episode)
Episode 4- Michelle
Episode 7- Effy
Episode 8- Jal

Company Pictures

Prod: Chris Clough
Dir: Simon Massey

SPOOKS

Series V

Bulldog Award: Best Editing/ Drama
Co-Editor Credits

Episode 8
Episode 10

Kudos Film and Television

Prod: Andrew Woodhead

SOLO: A STAR WARS STORY

Previsualization Editor & Assembly Editor

Lucasfilm

Prod: Kathleen Kennedy
Prod: Simon Emanuel
Prod: Allison Shearmur
Dir: Phil Lord
Dir: Christopher Miller

LET'S BE EVIL

Editor

Let's Be Evil Ltd.

Prod: Elizabeth Morris
Dir: Martin Owens

GRIMSBY

Test Screenings Editor
Additional Editor

Big Talk Productions

Prod: Nira Park
Dir: Louis Leterrier

ATTACK THE BLOCK

Assembly Editor

Big Talk Productions

Prod: Jim Wilson
Dir: Joe Cornish

EXAMINATION

Dir: Beryl Richards

FIREWORKS

Dir: Beryl Richards

EASIER WAYS TO MAKE A LIVING

35mm/30min film

Dir: Adam Randal

HOODED

35mm/30 min film

Dir: Adam Randal

BRINK

10 Min DV Short

Company Pictures/Skins

WHAT GOES AROUND...

16mm B&W 10min

Dir: Nic Penrake