Darin McLeod Producer

WATCHMEN

Co-Producer
10x60'

DC Comics
HBO

Exec: David Lindelof
Exec: Joseph E Ilberti
Exec: Ron Schmidt
Exec / Dir: Nicole Kassell
Exec / Dir: Stephen Williams

BLACK EARTH RISING

Line Producer
8x60'

Drama Republic
BBC One
NETFLIX

Exec: Greg Brenman
Exec: Piers Wenger
Prod / Dir: Hugo Blick
Prod: Abi Bach

WAR & PEACE

Line Producer
6x60'

Grafton House Productions
BBC One

Exec: Faith Penhale
Exec Bethan Jones
Prod: Julia Stannard
Dir: Tom Harper

TABOO

Series I

Production Manager
8x60'

Scott Free
FX Networks

Exec: Ridley Scott
Exec: Tom Hardy
Prod: Tim Bricknell
Dir: Kistoffer Nyholm
Dir: Anders Engstrom

MR SELFRIDGE

Series II & III

Location Manager
10x45'

ITV Studios

Prod: Cherry Gould
Prod: Dominic Barlow
LP: Vanessa De Sousa
LP: Ben Rimmer

SUSPECTS

Series I

Location Manager
5x60'

Newman St
Channel 5

Prod: Paul Marquess
Prod: Kara Manly
LP: Mary Hare

DATES

Location Manager
9x45'

Balloon Entertainment
Channel 4

Prod: Bardley Adams
Dir: Jon Maybury
Dir: Charles Sturridge
LP: Rachel Salter

LIGHTFIELDS

Location Manager
5x60'

ITV Studios

Prod: Cherry Gould
Dir: Damon Thomas
LP: Simon Bird

HUNTED

Location Manager (2nd Unit / Additional Photography)
8x60'

Kudos Film and Television
Cinemax
BBC One

Prod: Eliza Mellor
LP: Sue Calverley

RANDOM

Location Manager
Single Drama

Hillbilly Films
Channel 4

Prod: Kate Norrish
Prod: Polly Leys
Dir: Debbie Tucker Green
LP: Tracie Wright

SILK

Series I

Location Manager
Episodes 3 & 4

BBC Studios

Prod: Cameron Roach
Dir: Peter Moffat
LP: Charlotte Bloxham

HOTEL BABYLON

Location Manager
8x60'

Carnival Film & Television
BBC One

Prod: Polly Phillips
LP: Claudine Sturdy

COMMON PEOPLE

Producer

Common People Productions

Prod / Dir: Stewart Alexander
Prod: Kerry Skinner

T2: TRAINSPOTTING

Production Manager (Additional Photography)

DNA Films

Prod: Berny Bellow
Prod: Andrew MacDonald
Dir: Danny Boyle
LP: Tori Parry

PAPADOPOULOS & SONS

Location Manager

Double M Films

Prod: Sara Butler
Dir: Markus Markou