David Lascelles Production Sound Mixer

Production Credits

TRYING

Series III

8x30'

BBC Studios
Apple TV+

CoProd: Tim Mannion
Dir: Elliot Hegarty
Dir: Jim O’Hanlon

THE SON

Feature Film

See Saw Films

Prod: Iain Canning
Prod: Emile Sherman
Prod: Christophe Spadone
Dir: Florian Zeller

DOWNTON ABBEY: A NEW ERA

Feature Film

Carnival Film & Television

Prod: Julian Fellowes
Prod: Liz Trubridge
Prod: Gareth Neame
Dir: Simon Curtis

TED LASSO

Series II

10x60'
Nomination - Episode 5 'Rainbow', CAS Awards

Warner Bros
Apple TV+

Prod: Andrew Warren
Dir: Declan Lowney
Dir-:Ezra Edelman
Dir: Erica Dunton
Dir: Matt Lipsey

TOP BOY

Series IV

Episodes 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6

Cowboy Films
Netflix

Prod: Yvonne Isimeme Ibazebo
Dir: Yann Demange

TED LASSO

Series I

10x60'
Winner -  Best Sound, Emmy

Warner Bros
Apple TV+

Prod: Brendan Hunt
Dir: Tom Marshall
Dir: Declan Lowney
Dir: Elliot Hegarty
Dir: Zach Braff

DOWNTON ABBEY THE MOVIE

Feature Film

Carnival Film & Television

Prod: Julian Fellowes
Prod: Liz Trubridge
Prod: Gareth Neame
Co-Prod: Mark Hubbard
Dir: Michael Engler

THE BATMAN

Feature Film, Dailies

Warner Bros

Prod: Dylan Clark
Dir: Matt Reeves

COME AWAY

Feature Film

Fred Films

Prod: Leesa Hall
Prod: James Spring
Dir: Brenda Chapman

TRIGONOMETRY

8x45'

House Productions
BBC Studios

Prod: Imogen Cooper
Dir: Athina Tsangari

FLACK

6x60'

Hat Trick Productions
UKTV

Prod: Mark Talbot
Prod: Anna Paquin
Dir: Peter Cattaneo

THE SPLIT

Series I

6x60'

Sister Pictures
BBC One

Prod: Lucy Dyke
Prod: Jane Featherstone
Dir: Jessica Hobbs

PATRICK THE PUG

Feature Film

Disney

Prod: Vanessa Davies
Prod: Paul de Vos
Dir: Mandie Fletcher

CROOKED HOUSE

Feature Film

Brilliant Films

Prod: James Spring
Prod: Joe Abrams
Dir: Gilles Paquet-Brenner

DARK ANGEL

2x60'

World Productions
ITV

Prod: Jake Lushington
Prod: Kirstie MacDonald
Dir: Brian Percival

BLACK MIRROR

Season III & IV

S3: Episode 5 'Men Against Fire'
S4: Episode 3 'Crocodile'

House Of Tomorrow
Netflix

Prod: Sanne Wohlenberg
Prod: Lucy Dyke
Prod: Annabel Jones
Dir: John Hillcoat
Dir: Jakob Verbruggen

KINGSMAN: THE GOLDEN CIRCLE

Feature Film, Dailies

Marv Films

Prod: David Read
Prod: Adam Bohling
Dir: Matthew Vaughn

FANTASTIC BEASTS & WHERE TO FND THEM

Feature Film, Dailies

Warner Bros

Prod: JK Rowling
Prod: David Hayman
Dir: David Yates

DOWNTON ABBEY

Series VI

8x60'
Nominee – Sound Mixing, Emmys

Carnival Film & Television
ITV

Prod: Liz Trubridge
Prod: Chris Croucher
Dir: Minkie Spiro
Dir: Phillip John
Dir: Michael Engler

DOWNTON ABBEY

Series V

8x60'
Nominee – Sound Mixing, Emmys
Nominee – Excellence in Sound, AMPS

Carnival Film & Television
ITV

Prod: Chris Croucher
Dir: Catherine Morshead

BROTHERHOOD

THE INCREDIBLE ADVENTURES OF PROFESSOR BRANESTAWM

Single drama

BBC Studios

Prod: Rosemary McGowan
Dir: Sandy Johnson

THE SCANDALOUS LADY W

Single drama

Wall to Wall Productions
BBC Two

Prod: Madonna Baptiste
Dir: Sheree Folkson

ENDEAVOUR

Series I & II

4x90'

Mammoth Screen
ITV

Prod: Michelle Buck
Prod: Dan McCulloch
Dir: Colm McCarthy
Dir: Ed Bazalgette

TOMMY COOPER

Single drama

Left Bank Productions
ITV

Prod: Lucy Dyke
Dir: Ben Caron

THE PSYCHOPATH NEXT DOOR

Single drama

ITV Studios

Prod: Myar Craig
Dir: Kieron J Walsh

THE BLETCHLEY CIRCLE

Series I

3x45'

World Productions
ITV

Prod: Jake Lushington
Dir: Andy de Emmony

PLAYHOUSE PRESENTS

Episode 1 'The Minor Character'
Episode 7 'The Snipist'

Warp Films
Sky Arts

Prod: Laura Hastings-Smith
Dir: Richard Curzon-Smith
Dir: Matthew Holness

REV

Series II

7x30'

Big Talk Productions
BBC Two

Prod: Hannah Prescod
Prod: James Wood
Dir: Peter Cattaneo

FAST FREDDIE, THE WIDOW AND ME

Single drama

STV Productions
ITV

Prod: Madonna Baptiste
Dir: David Richards

LAPLAND

Single drama

BBC Studios

Prod: Rosemary McGowan
Dir: Catherine Morshead

INJUSTICE

5x60'

Travers Productions
ITV

Prod: Eve Guitierrez
Prod: Jill Green
Dir: Colm McCarthy

THE GREAT OUTDOORS

3x30'

BBC Studios

Prod: Alex Walsh-Taylor
Dir: Catherine Morshead

VEXED

Series I

3x60'

Greenlit Films
BBC One

Prod: Eve Gutierrez
Prod: Jill Green
Dir: Matt Lipsey

CHATROOM

Feature Film

Ruby Films

Prod: Laura Hastings Smith
Prod: Alison Owen
Dir: Hideo Nakata

HOLBY CITY

Series XIII

Various episodes

BBC Studios

Prod: Jane Wallbank
Dir: Jim Loach
Dir: Shaun Glynn

FOYLES WAR

Series VI

3x90'

Greenlit Films
BBC One

Prod: Lars Macfarlane
Dir: Stuart Orme
Dir: David Richards

COLLISION

5x60'

Greenlit Films
ITV

Prod: Jill Green
Dir: Marc Evans

CAUGHT IN A TRAP

Single drama

Greenlit Films
ITV

Prod: Eve Gutierrez
Dir: Michael Samuels

THE CURSE OF COMEDY

Mini-series

BBC Studios

Prod: Ben Bickerton
Prod: Ben Evans
Dir: Michael Samuels
Dir: Dan Percival
Dir: John Alexander

SUMMERHILL

Single drama

Tiger Aspect Productions
BBC One

Prod: Steven Smallwood
Dir: Jon East

FILTH: THE MARY WHITEHOUSE STORY

Single drama

Wall to Wall Productions
BBC Two

Prod: Richard Burrell
Dir: Andy De Emmony

ALL ABOUT ME

Single drama

Maverick
BBC One

Prod: Hillary Durman
Dir: Beryl Richards

THE YELLOW HOUSE

Single drama

Talkback Thames
Channel 4

Prod: Chris Durlacher
Dir: Chris Durlacher

THE LIVES OF THE SAINTS

Feature Film

Dazed Film and TV

Prod: Laura Hastings-Smith
Dir: Chris Cottam & Rankin

THAT SUMMERS DAY

Hattrick Productions
BBC One

Prod: Hannah Pescod
Dir: Jon East

MR LOVEDAY'S LITTLE OUTING

Single drama

BBC Studios

Prod: Theresa Lydon
Dir: Sam Hobkinson

SHAKESPEARE'S HAPPY ENDING

Single drama

BBC Studios

Prod: Ben Stevens
Dir: Stephen Leslie

FANTABULOSA

BBC Studios

Prod: Ben Evans
Dir: Andy De Emmony

IAN FLEMING: BOND MAKER

Single drama

Wall to Wall Productions
BBC Four

Prod: Colette Flight
Dir: John Alexander

LION MOUNTAIN

Resource Base Productions
BBC Two

Prod: Hillary Durman
Dir: Ray Harrison Graham