David Lascelles Production Sound Mixer

TRIGONOMETRY

8x45'

House Productions
BBC Studios

Prod: Imogen Cooper
Dir: Athina Tsangari
Dir: Stella Corradi

FLACK

6x60'

Hat Trick Productions
UKTV

Prod: Mark Talbot
Dir: Peter Cattaneo

THE SPLIT

6x60'

Sister Pictures
BBC One

Prod: Lucy Dyke
Dir: Jessica Hobbs

BLACK MIRROR

Season III & IV

S3: Episode 5 'Men Against Fire'
S4: Episode 3 'Crocodile'

House Of Tomorrow
NETFLIX

Prod: Sanne Wohlenberg
Prod: Lucy Dyke
Dir: John Hillcoat
Dir: Jakob Verbruggen

DARK ANGEL

2x60'

World Productions
ITV Studios

Prod: Jake Lushington
Dir: Brian Percival

DOWNTON ABBEY

Series VI

Nominated - Emmy, Sound Mixing

Carnival Film & Television
ITV Studios

Prod: Chris Croucher
Dir: Minkie Spiro
Dir: Phillip John
Dir: Michael Engler

THE INCREDIBLE ADVENTURES OF PROFESSOR BRANESTAWM

Single drama

BBC Studios

Prod: Rosemary McGowan
Dir: Sandy Johnson

THE SCANDALOUS LADY W

Single drama

Wall to Wall Productions
BBC Two

Prod: Madonna Baptiste
Dir: Sheree Folkson

DOWNTON ABBEY

Series V

Nominated - Emmy, Sound Mixing
Nominated - AMPS, Excellence in Sound

Carnival Film & Television
ITV Studios

Prod: Chris Croucher
Dir: Catherine Morshead

ENDEAVOUR

Series I & II

4x90'

Mammoth Screen
ITV Studios

Prod: Camille Gatin
Prod: Dan McCulloch
Dir: Giuseppe Capotondi
Dir: Kristoffer Nyholm
Dir: Colm McCarthy
Dir: Ed Bazalgette
Dir: Tom Vaughn
Dir: Craig Viveiros

TOMMY COOPER: NOT LIKE THAT, LIKE THIS

Single drama

Left Bank Productions
ITV Studios

Prod: Lucy Dyke
Dir: Ben Caron

THE PSYCHOPATH NEXT DOOR

Single drama

ITV Studios

Prod: Myar Craig
Dir: Kieron J Walsh

THE BLETCHLEY CIRCLE

Series I

3x45'

World Productions
ITV Studios

Prod: Jake Lushington
Dir: Andy de Emmony

PLAYHOUSE PRESENTS

Episodes 1 & 7

Warp Films
Sky Studios

Prod: Laura Hastings-Smith
Dir: Richard Curzon-Smith
Dir: Matthew Holness

LAPLAND

Single drama

BBC Studios

Prod: Rosemary McGowan
Dir: Catherine Morshead

REV

Series II

7x30'

Big Talk Productions
BBC Two

Prod: Kenton Allen
Dir: Peter Cattaneo

FAST FREDDIE, THE WIDOW AND ME

Single drama

STV Productions
ITV Studios

Prod: Madonna Baptiste
Dir: David Richards

INJUSTICE

5x60'

Travers Productions
ITV Studios

Prod: Eve Guitierrez
Dir: Colm McCarthy

THE GREAT OUTDOORS

3x30'

BBC Studios

Prod: Alex Walsh-Taylor
Dir: Catherine Morshead

VEXED

Series I

3x60'

Greenlit Films
BBC One

Prod: Eve Gutierrez
Dir: Matt Lipsey

HOLBY CITY

Series XIII

Various episodes

BBC Studios

Prod: Jane Wallbank
Dir: Jim Loach
Dir: Shaun Glynn

FOYLES WAR

Series VI

3x90'

Greenlit Films
BBC One

Prod: Lars Macfarlane
Dir: Stuart Orme
Dir: David Richards

COLLISION

5x60'

Greenlit Films
ITV Studios

Prod: Jill Green
Dir: Marc Evans

CAUGHT IN A TRAP

Single drama

Greenlit Films
ITV Studios

Prod: Eve Gutierrez
Dir: Michael Samuels

THE CURSE OF COMEDY

Mini-series

BBC Studios

Prod: Ben Bickerton
Prod: Ben Evans
Dir: Michael Samuels
Dir: Dan Percival
Dir: John Alexander

SUMMERHILL

Single drama

Tiger Aspect Productions
BBC One

Prod: Steven Smallwood
Dir: Jon East

FILTH: THE MARY WHITEHOUSE STORY

Single drama

Wall to Wall Productions
BBC Two

Prod: Richard Burrell
Dir: Andy De Emmony

ALL ABOUT ME

Single drama

Maverick
BBC One

Prod: Hillary Durman
Dir: Beryl Richards

THE YELLOW HOUSE

Single drama

Talkback Thames
Channel 4

Prod: Chris Durlacher
Dir: Chris Durlacher

THAT SUMMERS DAY

Winner - BAFTA, Children's Drama

Hattrick Productions
BBC One

Prod: Hannah Pescod
Dir: Jon East

MR LOVEDAY'S LITTLE OUTING

Single drama

BBC Studios

Prod: Theresa Lydon
Dir: Sam Hobkinson

SHAKESPEARE'S HAPPY ENDING

Single drama

BBC Studios

Prod: Ben Stevens
Dir: Stephen Leslie

FANTABULOSA

Nominated - BAFTA, Best Drama

BBC Studios

Prod: Ben Evans
Dir: Andy De Emmony

IAN FLEMING: BOND MAKER

Single drama

Wall to Wall Productions
BBC Four

Prod: Colette Flight
Dir: John Alexander

WHO CARES

Single drama

Resource Base Productions
BBC Two

Prod: Hilary Durman
Dir: Ray Harrison Graham

LION MOUNTAIN

Winner - BAFTA, Children's Drama

Resource Base Productions
BBC Two

Prod: Hillary Durman
Dir: Ray Harrison Graham

DOWNTON ABBEY - FEATURE

Carnival Film & Television

Prod: Julian Fellowes
Prod: Liz Trubridge
Prod: Gareth Neame
Co-Prod: Mark Hubbard
Dir: Michael Engler

COME AWAY

Fred Films

Prod: Jane Hooks
Dir: Brenda Chapman

PATRICK

Disney

Prod: Vanessa Davies
Prod: Paul de Vos
Prod: Sue Latimer
Prod: James Spring
Dir: Mandie Fletcher

CROOKED HOUSE

Brilliant Films

Prod: James Spring
Prod: Joe Abrams
Dir: Gilles Paquet Brenner

CHATROOM

Ruby Films

Prod: Laura Hastings Smith
Dir: Hideo Nakata

THE LIVES OF THE SAINTS

Dazed Film and TV

Prod: Laura Hastings-Smith
Dir: Rankin, Chris Cottam

WINNIE AND THE DUPPY BAT

Winner - BFM Film Festival, Short Film

Big Hug Productions

Prod: Karlene Page
Dir: Annetta Laufer

PUMA WORLD CUP

The End Productions

COMET CHRISTMAS COMMERCIAL

Winkle Films

DAYLIGHT ROBBERY

Horsepower Productions

FERRARI F1 SIMULATOR RIDE

Bedford Productions