David Thrasher – Dual UK/US National Editor

FINDING ALICE

6x60'

Red Production Company
ITV

Prod: Margot Gavan Duffy
Dir: Roger Goldby
Dir: Juliet May

THE ENGLISH GAME

6x60'

42 Management Production
Netflix

Prod: Rhonda Smith
Dir: Brigitta Staermose

THE WIDOW

Episodes 3 & 4

Two Brothers Pictures
Amazon

Prod: Eliza Mellor
Dir: Sam Donovan

THE DURRELLS

Series III & IV

Series III: Episodes 1, 2, 3 & 4
Series IV: Episode 3

Sid Gentle Films
ITV

Prod: Chris Hall
Dir: Roger Goldby

WITNESS FOR THE PROSECUTION

2x60'

Mammoth Screen
BBC One

Prod: Colin Wratten
Dir: Julian Jarrold

CIDER WITH ROSIE

Single Drama

Origin Pictures
BBC One

Prod: Helen Gregory
Dir: Philippa Lowthorpe

TRACEY BEAKER RETURNS

Series I

Episodes 9, 10, 11 12 & 13

BBC Studios
CBBC

Prod: Gina Cronk
Dir: Michael Davies

BANISHED

Episodes 1 & 2

RSJ Productions
BBC Two

Prod: Sita Williams
Dir: Daniel Percival

JAMAICA INN

3x60'

Origin Pictures
BBC One

Prod: Dan Winch
Dir: Philippa Lowthorpe

DEATH COMES TO PEMBLEY

3x60'

Origin Pictures
BBC One

Prod: Eliza Mellor
Dir: Dan Percival

LOVE AND MARRIAGE

Episodes 4 & 6

Tiger Aspect Productions
ITV

Prod: Lawrence Till
Dir: Roger Goldby

CALL THE MIDWIFE

Series II

Episode 1 & Christmas Special

Neal Street Productions
BBC One

Prod: Hugh Warren
Dir: Philippa Lowthorpe

BEST OF MEN

Single Drama

Whitby Davison Productions
BBC Two

Prod: Harriet Davison
Dir: Tim Whitby

PLAYHOUSE PRESENTS

'The Snipist'

Warp Films
Sky Arts

Prod: Laura Hastings-Smith
Dir: Matthew Holness

CALL THE MIDWIFE

Series I

Episodes 1, 2 & 3

Neal Street Productions
BBC One

Prod: Hugh Warren
Dir: Phillippa Lowethorpe

SILENT WITNESS

Series XV

2x120'

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Richard Burrell
Dir: Andy Hay

CASE HISTORIES

Series I & II

Series I: Episodes 3 & 4
Series II: Episode 2

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Helen Gregory
Dir: Bill Anderson
Dir: David Richards

HUSTLE

Series VII

2x60'

Kudos Film & Television
BBC One

Prod: Jane Hudson
Dir: Roger Goldby

WAKING THE DEAD

Series VII & IX

Series VII: Episodes 3 & 4
Series IX: Episodes 9 & 10

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Colin Wratten
Dir: Andy Hay
Dir: Daniel Percival

5 DAUGHTERS

3x60'

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Simon Lewis
Dir: Phillipa Lowthorpe

MATERIAL GIRL

Series I

Episodes 3 & 4

Carnival Film & Television
BBC One

Prod: Crissy Skins
Dir: Sarah O'Gorman

LEWIS

Series I, II & III

Series I: Episode 2
Series II: Episode 2
Series III: Episode 4

ITV Studios

Prod: Chris Burt
Dir: Bill Anderson
Dir: Sarah Harding

BEAU BRUMMEL

Single Drama

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: David Edgar
Dir: Phillipa Lowthorpe

IN LOVE WITH BARBARA

Single Drama

Quickfire Media
BBC Four

Prod: Harriet Davison
Dir: Tim Whitby

PATRICKS PLANET

13x30'

Tiger Lily Productions
BBC One

Prod: Michael McGowan
Prod: Natasha Dack
Dir: Paul Wroblewski

PLACE OF EXECUTION

3x45'

Coastal Productions
ITV

Prod: Phil Leach
Dir: Dan Percival

GREAT PERFORMANCES: KING LEAR

Season XXXVII

Episode 12

PBS Productions
Channel 4

Prod: Richard Price
Dir: Trevor Nunn

ROBIN HOOD

Series II

Episodes 8 & 9

Tiger Aspect Productions
BBC One

Prod: Nick Pitt
Dir: Roger Goldby

SEX, THE CITY & ME

Single Drama

Blast Films
BBC Two

Prod: Amy Flanagan
Dir: Philippa Lowthrope

LILIES

8x60'

World Productions
BBC One

Prod: Chrissy Skinns
Dir: Roger Goldby

NO ANGELS

Episodes 1, 5 & 6

World Productions
Channel 4

Prod: TIm Baker
Dir: Alice Troughton

MURDER IN SUBURBIA

6x60'

ITV Studios

Prod: Tim Whitby
Dir: Roger Goldby

SERVANTS

6x60'

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Harriet Davison
Dir: Tim Whitby
Dir: Hettie MacDonald

THE STOLEN

Cork Films

Prod: David Rogers
Prod: Emily Corcoran
Dir: Niall Johnson

SWALLOWS AND AMAZONS

BBC Films

Prod: Nick Barton
Prod: Suzanna Mackie
Prod: Nick O'Hagan
Dir: Phillipa Lowthorpe

WEST OF THUNDER

Indican Pictures

Prod: Avi Bar-Lev
Dir: Jody Marriott Bar-Lev
Dir: Steve Russell

THE WAITING ROOM

35mm

Bright Pictures

Prod: Sarah Sulick
Dir: Roger Goldby

GHOST OF GREVILLE LODGE

35mm

Renown Pictures

Prod: Niall Johnson
Dir: Niall Johnson

THE BIG SWAP

35mm

Moonlit Pictures

Prod: Niall Johnson
Dir: Niall Johnson

CONGO

3x60'

BBC Studios

Prod: Brian Leith
Dir: Brian Leith

Winner – RTS, Science & Natural History
Winner – Missoula Festival, Editing

WALK ON BY

60'

BBC Studios

Prod: Michael Poole
Dir: Peter Jamieson

Winner – Rose d’Or Light, Bronze Rose
Nominated – BAFTA TV, Sound

AFRICA

Episodes 1, 2, 3, & 7

Tigress Productions
National Geographic

Prod: Andrew Jackson
Dir: Graham Booth
Dir: Harvey Lilley
Dir: Matthew Thompson

THE SIX WIVES OF HENRY VIII

Catherine of Aragon

60'

United Productions
Channel 4

Prod: Steven Clarke
Dir: Steven Clarke

GREAT ESCAPE: THE UNTOLD STORY

60'

Hartswood Films
Channel 4

Prod: Michael Davies
Dir: Steven Clark

THE WAR BEHIND THE WIRE

2x60'

Hartswood Films
BBC One

Prod: Michael Davies
Dir: Michael Davies

IN LOVE WITH ELIZABETH

60'

Hartswood Films
BBC One

Prod: Michael Davies
Dir: Michael Davies

THE RED BARON

50'

Hartswood Films
BBC One

Prod: Michael Davies
Dir: Michael Davies

OFFICERS AND GENTLEMEN

60'

Hartswood Films
BBC One

Prod: Michael Davies
Dir: Michael Davies

JOANNA LUMLEY IN BHUTAN

TV Series

Icon Films
BBC One

Prod: Hugh Thompson
Dir: Hugh Thompson

DANCING IN THE STREET

Episode 2 & 10

BBC Studios
BBC One

Dir: Mick Conefry
Dir: Don Letts

NETWORK FIRST

'Chelsea Flower Show'

60'

Hartswood Films
ITV

Prod: Michael Davies
Dir: Michael Davies

SECRET FOSSIL

2x60'

Atlantic Productions
BBC Four

Prod: Lucie Ridout
Dir: Tim Walker