Ed Clark ACO Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Production Credits

SAS ROGUE HEROES

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
6x60'

Kudos Film &Television
BBC One

Prod: Stephen Smallwood
Dir: Tom Shankland
DoP: Stephan Pehrsson

CLOSE TO ME

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
6x60'

The Development Partnership
Channel 4

Prod: Alison Sterling
Dir: Michael Samuels
DoP: Sergio Delgado

INTERGALACTIC

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
8x60'

Moonage Pictures
Tiger Aspect
Sky One

Prod: Simon Maloney
Dir: Kieron Hawkes
Dir: China Moo-Young
Dir: Hannah Quinn
DoP: Gary Shaw
DoP: Peter Robertson
DoP: Tim Fleming
DoP: Richard Mott

NORMAL PEOPLE

Camera / Steadicam Operator
12x60'

Element Pictures
BBC One
Hulu

Prod: Catherine Magee
Dir: Lenny Abrahamson
Dir: Hettie Macdonald
DoP: Suzie Lavelle
DoP: Kate McCullough

GIRI/HAJI

Camera / Steadicam Operator
8x60'

Sister Pictures
Netflix

Prod: Susie Liggat
Dir: Julian Farino
Dir: Ben Chessell
DoP: Piers McGrail
DoP: David Odd

THE DARK CRYSTAL

Camera / Steadicam Operator
Dailies

The Jim Henson Company
Netflix

Prod: Ritamarie Peruggi
Dir: Louis Leterrier
DoP: Erik Wilson

GOOD OMENS

B Camera / Steadicam Operator
6x60'

Amazon Studios

Prod: Tim Bradley
Prod: Phil Collinson
Prod: Josh Dynevor
Prod: Paul Frifth
Dir: Douglas MacKinnon
DoP: Gavin Finney

FOUR WEDDINGS AND A FUNERAL

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
Dailies

MGM Television
Hulu

Prod: Mark Murdoch
Dir: Tristam Shapeero
DoP: Gavin Finney

LES MISERABLES

Camera / Steadicam Operator
6x60'

Lookout Point
BBC One

Prod: Chris Carey
Dir: Tom Shackland
DoP: Stephan Pehrsson

KILLING EVE

Series II

Camera / Steadicam Operator
8x60'

Sid Gentle Films
BBC America
AMC

Prod: Morenike Williams
Dir: Jon East
Dir: Damon Thomas
Dir: Harry Bradbeer
DoP: Julian Court

THE CITY AND THE CITY

Camera / Steadicam Operator
4x60'

Mammoth Screen
BBC Two

Prod: Robyn Slovo
Prod: Betsan Morris Evans
Dir: Tom Shankland
DoP: Stephan Pehrsson

LITTLE WOMEN

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
3x60'

Playground Entertainment
BBC One

Prod: Susie Liggat
Dir: Vanessa Caswill
DoP: Piers McGrail

THE STATE

Camera / Steadicam Operator
4x60'

Archery Pictures
Channel 4

Prod: Steve Clark Hall
Dir: Peter Kosminsky
DoP: Gavin Finney BSC

PARANOID

Camera / Steadicam Operator
8x45'

Red Productions
Netflix
ITV

Dir: Mark Tonderai
DoP: Dirk Nel

THE SECRET AGENT

Camera / Steadicam Operator
3x60'

World Productions
BBC One

Prod: Priscilla Parish
Dir: Charles McDougall
DoP: Gavin Finney

MARCELLA

Series I

Camera / Steadicam Operator
8x45'

Buccaneer Media
ITV

Prod: Andrew Woodhead
Dir: Charles Martin
DoP: Ula Pontikos

POLDARK

Series II

B Camera / Steadicam Operator
Dailies

Mammoth Screen
BBC One

Prod: Roopesh Parekh
Dir: William Sinclair
DoP: Cinders Forshaw

THE FIVE

Camera / Steadicam Operator
Dailies

Red Production Company
Sky One

Prod: Jonatha Leather
Prod: Karen Lewis
Prod: Harlan Coben
Dir: Mark Tonderai
DoP: Tico Poulakakis

UNDERCOVER

Camera / Steadicam Operator
Dailies

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Richard Stokes
Dir: James Hawes
DoP: Chris Seager

NEW BLOOD

Camera / Steadicam Operator
Dailies

Eleventh Hour Films
BBC One

Prod: Eve Gutierrez
Dir: Anthony Philipson

YOU, ME AND THE APOCALYPSE

Camera / Steadicam Operator
6x60'

Working Title TV
NBC Universal
Sky

Prod: Susie Liggat
Prod: Nick Pitt
Dir: Saul Metzstein
Dir: Tim Kirkby
DoP: Stephan Pehrsson

THE BASTARD EXECUTIONER

Camera Operator
Pilot

FX Productions

Prod: John Pare
Dir: Paris Barclay
DoP: Henry Braham

VERA

Series IV

Episode 4 'Death of a Family Man'
A Camera Operator

ITV Studios
ITV

Prod: Margaret Mitchell
Dir: David Richards
DoP: Tim Palmer

CUCUMBER

B Camera Operator
Dailies

Red Productions
Channel 4

Prod: Matt Stevens
Dir: Euros Lyn
DoP: Jake Polonski

LEAVING

A Camera Operator
3x60'

Red Productions
ITV

Prod: Juliet Charlesworth
Dir: Gaby Dellal
DoP: David Johnson

JIG

Camera Operator
90' Documentary

Wellpark Productions
BBC Studios

Prod: Sue Bourne
Dir: Sue Bourne
DoP: Joe Russell

HIT AND MISS

A Camera Operator
3x60'

Red Productions
Sky Atlantic

Prod: Juliet Charlesworth
Dir: Sheree Folkestone
Dir: Hetty Macdonald
DoP: David Luther

THE DRIVER

B Camera Operator
Dailies

Red Productions
Netflix

Prod: Joylon Symonds
Dir: Jamie Payne
DoP: David Luther

SCOTT AND BAILEY

Series IV

B Camera Operator
Dailies

Red Productions
ITV

Prod: Juliet Charlesworth
Dir: Neasa Haridman
DoP: Len Gowing

THE HOUR

Series II

A Camera Operator
Dailies

Kudos Film & Television
BBC One
Fx

Prod: Ruth Kenley-Letts
Dir: Catherine Moreshead
DoP: David Luther

FRANKIE

A Camera Operator
60'

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Erika Hossington
Dir: Alice Troughton
DoP: Sam McCurdy

CASUALTY

A Camera Operator
Various Episodes

BBC Studios
BBC One

Dir: Simon Massey
Dir: Robbie Del Maestro
Dir: Lee Haven-Jones
Dir: Steve Hughes
DoP: Stuart Biddlecombe
DoP: Andrew Johnson

WPC 56

A Camera Operator
5x45'

BBC Studios
BBC One

Dir: Niall Fraser
Dir: Ian Barber
DoP: Chris Preston
DoP: Alan Beech

FATHER BROWN

Series I

A Camera Operator
10x60'

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Ceri Myrick
Dir: Ian Barber
DoP: Alan Beech
DoP: Chris Preston

LANDGIRLS

Series I, II & III

A & B Camera Operator
15x45'

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Ella Kelly
Dir: Steve Hughes
Dir: Matt Carter
Dir: Ian Barber
DoP: Stuart Biddlecombe
DoP: Andy Payne

32 BRINKBURN STREET

A Camera Operator
5x45'

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Erika Hossington
Dir: Dan Wilson
DoP: Alan Beech

MINDHORN

Camera / Steadicam Operator

Scott Free Films
BBC Films

Prod: Laura Hastings-Smith
Prod: Jack Arbuthnott
Dir: Sean Foley
DoP: David Luther