Ed Clark ACO Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

THE DARK CRYSTAL

Age of Resistance

Steadicam/ A Camera Operator
Dailies

Netflix

Prod: Ritamarie Peruggi
Dir: Louis Leterrier

FOUR WEDDINGS AND A FUNERAL

Steadicam/ A Camera Operator
Dailies

MGM Television for Hulu

Prod: Mark Murdoch
Dir: Tristam Shapeero

NORMAL PEOPLE

Camera/Steadicam Operator

Element Pictures

Dir: Lenny Abrahamson
DoP: Suzie Lavelle

GIRI/HAJI

Camera/Steadicam Operator (dailies)

Sister Pictures

Prod: Susie Liggat

KILLING EVE

Series II

Sid Gentle Films

Prod: Morenike Williams
Dir: Jon East
Dir: Damon Thomas
Dir: Harry Bradbeer
DoP: Julian Court

LES MISERABLES

Lookout Point Productions

Prod: Chris Carey
Dir: Tom Shackland
DoP: Stephan Pehrsson

GOOD OMENS

B Camera/Steadicam Operator

Narrativia/Amazon

Dir: Douglas MacKinnon
DoP: Gavin Finney

LITTLE WOMEN

A Camera/Steadicam Operator

Playground Entertainment

Prod: Susie Liggat
Dir: Vanessa Caswill
DoP: Piers McGrail

THE CITY AND THE CITY

Camera/Steadicam Operator

Mammoth Screen

Prod: Robyn Slovo
Prod: Betsan Morris Evans
Dir: Tom Shankland
DoP: Stephan Pehrsson

THE STATE

Camera Operator

Archery Pictures

Prod: Steve Clark Hall
Dir: Peter Kosminsky
DoP: Gavin Finney BSC

PARANOID

Camera/Steadicam Operator

Red Productions

Dir: Mark Tonderai
DoP: Dirk Nel

MARCELLA

Steadicam Operator

Buccaneer Media

Prod: Andrew Woodhead
Dir: Charles Martin
DoP: Ula Pontikos

THE SECRET AGENT

Camera / Steadicam Operator

World Productions

Prod: Priscilla Parish
Dir: Charles McDougall
DoP: Gavin Finney

POLDARK

Series II

B Camera Operator (2 weeks)

Mammoth Screen

Prod: Roopesh Parekh
Dir: William Sinclair
DoP: Cinders Forshaw

THE FIVE

Camera / Steadicam Operator (Dailies)

Red Production Company

Prod: Jonatha Leather, Karen Lewis, Harlan Coben
Dir: Mark Tonderai
DoP: Tico Poulakakis

UNDERCOVER

Camera / Steadicam Operator (Dailies)

BBC

Dir: James Hawes
DoP: Chris Seager

NEW BLOOD

Camera / Steadicam Operator (Dailies)

Eleventh Hour Films

Prod: Eve Gutierrez
Dir: Anthony Philipson

YOU, ME AND THE APOCALYPSE

6x60min Drama for Sky & NBC
Camera / Steadicam Operator

Working Title TV/NBC Universal

Prod: Susie Liggat
Prod: Nick Pitt
Dir: Saul Metzstein
Dir: Tim Kirkby
DoP: Stephan Pehrsson

THE BASTARD EXECUTIONER

Pilot

Camera Operator

Imagine Television

DoP: Henry Braham

VERA

Death of a Family Man

1x90min Drama
A Camera Operator
Nominated for the BSC Operators Award

ITV

Prod: Margaret Mitchell
Dir: David Richards
DoP: Tim Palmer

CUCUMBER

A and B Camera Operator (Dailies)

Red Productions

Prod: Matt Stevens
Dir: Euros Lyn
DoP: Jake Polonski

LEAVING

3x60min Drama for ITV
A Camera Operator

Red Productions

Prod: Juliet Charlesworth
Dir: Gaby Dellal
DoP: David Johnson

JIG

1x90min Documentary for BBC and Cinema Release
Camera Operator

Wellpark Productions/BBC

Prod/Dir: Sue Bourne
DoP: Joe Russell

HIT AND MISS

3x60min
A Camera Operator

Red Productions/Sky Atlantic

Prod: Juliet Charlesworth
Dir: Sheree Folkestone
Dir: Hetty Macdonald
DoP: David Luther

THE DRIVER

B Camera Operator (Dailies)

Red Productions

Prod: Joylon Symonds
Dir: Jamie Payne
DoP: David Luther

SCOTT AND BAILEY

Series IV

A and B Camera (Dailies)

Red Productions

Prod: Juliet Charlesworth
Dir: Neasa Haridman
DoP: Len Gowing

THE HOUR

Series II

A Camera Operator (Dailies)

Kudos

Prod: Ruth Kenley-Letts
Dir: Catherine Moreshead
DoP: David Luther

FRANKIE

1x60min
A Camera Operator

BBC

Prod: Erika Hossington
Dir: Alice Troughton
DoP: Sam McCurdy

CASUALTY

9x30min Drama
A Camera Operator

BBC

Dir: Simon Massey
Dir: Robbie Del Maestro
Dir: Lee Haven-Jones
Dir: Steve Hughes
DoP: Stuart Biddlecombe
DoP: Andrew Johnson

WPC 56

5x45min
A Camera Operator

BBC

Dir: Niall Fraser
Dir: Ian Barber
DoP: Chris Preston
DoP: Alan Beech

FATHER BROWN

A Camera Operator

BBC

Prod: Ceri Myrick
Dir: Ian Barber
DoP: Alan Beech
DoP: Chris Preston

LANDGIRLS

Series I, II & III

15x45min Drama for BBC
A & B Camera Operator

BBC

Prod: Ella Kelly
Dir: Steve Hughes
Dir: Matt Carter
Dir: Ian Barber
DoP: Stuart Biddlecombe
DoP: Andy Payne

32 BRINKBURN STREET

A Camera Operator

BBC

Prod: Erika Hossington
Dir: Dan Wilson
DoP: Alan Beech

MINDHORN

Camera / Steadicam Operator

Scott Free Films/BBC Films

Prod: Laura Hastings-Smith
Prod: Jack Arbuthnott
Dir: Sean Foley
DoP: David Luther