Emanuele Corti Sound Trainee, 2nd Assistant Sound

FULL CLEAN DRIVEING LICENCE.

THE CHOICE

Sound Trainee

5x60'

Binocular Productions
Netflix

Mixer: Peter Davies
1AS: Orin Beaton
2AS: Julia Hardecka

MARCHING POWDER

2nd Assistant Sound

Feature Film

True Brit Entertainment

Mixer: Leonid Gribanov
1st AS: Daniel Leigh

SPENT

Sound Trainee, Dailies

6x30' / Dailies

Various Artists
BBC Two

Mixer: Rashad Hall-Heinz
1st AS: Adam Chestnutt
2nd AS: Daniel Leigh

MCDONALD & DODDS

Sound Trainee

Season IV
3x90'

Mammoth Screen
ITV

Mixer: Bruce Wills
1st AS: Ramon Pyndiah
2nd AS: Natasha Roper

SURFACE

Sound Trainee, Dailies

Season II
8x60' / Dailies

Hello Sunshine
Apple TV+

Mixer: Denise Yard
1st AS: Balint Csaki
2nd AS: Derek Barnard

MURDER THEY HOPE

Sound Trainee, Dailies

Season III
3x60' / Dailies

Tiger Aspect
UK TV

Mixer: Keith Branch
1st AS: Stephen Lee
2nd AS: Rory Rea

MY LADY JANE

Sound Trainee, Dailies

8x60' / Dailies

Amazon

Mixer: Stevie Haywood
1st AS: Thomas Markwick
2nd AS: Tom Anderson

THE DUMPING GROUD

1st Assistant Sound, Dailies

Season X
20x30' / Dailies

BBC Studios
CBBC

Mixer: Alessandro Pascale
Mixer: Chris McQuillan

BEHAVE

Sound Recordist, Dailies

Feature Film

TheSpian Films

Director: Francesco Gabriele

TELL ME YOU LOVE ME

Sound Recordist

Short film

Tell Me You Love Me

Producer: Lee Morgan
Director: Paulette Randall

CUL DE SAC

Sound Recordist

Short film

TheSpian Films

Producer: Francesco Gabriele
Director: Francesco Gabriele

ONCE UPON A TIME IN EXILE

Sound Recordist

Feature Documentary

Twins Film Production

Director: Vahid Keshavarz

SECOND WORLD COUNTRY

Sound Recordist

Short Film

Usha Productions

Director: Usha Sharma

SUGAR & SPICE

Sound Recordist

Short Film

Shoreditch Pictures

Director: Benjamin Wicks

UNTIL THE END OF TIME

Sound Recordist

Short Film

Until the End of Time

Director: Daarya Serji

HAMILTON - TOUR SITZPROBE

Sound Recordist

Commercial

Cameron Mackintosh

Director: Thomas Kail
Head of Music: Stephen Metcalfe

CURTAINS

Sound Team

Musical Theatre

Trinity Laban Theatre

Director: Emma Butler
Sound Design: Paul Gavin

TRINITY LABAN CONSERVATOIRE

Sound Assistant

Trinity Laban Conservatoire

Head of Production: Fay Patterson
Head of Sound: Chris Prosho

GESSATE STREET FESTIVAL, MILAN

Sound Engineer

Gessate Street Festival
Associazione Kaleidos
Radio MTX

Head Of Production: Omar Contrafatto

LICEO NICCOLO MACHIAVELLI

Sound Engineer, School Conferences

Liceo Niccolo Machiabelli

Head of Production: Eleonora Cabrini

CPM MUSIC INSTITUTE

Assistant Sound Engineer

CPM Music Institute

Head Sound Engineer: Andrea Bressan

SAMARCANDA INTRATTENIMENTI

Assistant Sound Engineer

Samarcanda Intrattenimentic
Milan

Crew Manager: Thomas Antonio Ryan