Erin Morris-Large 2nd Assistant Director

Erin recently completed the Step Up to 1st AD course designed by Screenskills & Mission Accomplished. Skills include schedulling, crowd budgeting, booking & management. Plus experience working with children. Fluent in German.

MY FRIEND MISTY

2nd Assistant Director

Season II
10x10'

Hillside Productions
Sky Kids

Director: Helen Sheppard
1st AD: Trevor Kaye

PARTYGATE

2nd Assistant Director

TV Feature

Halcyons Heart Films
Channel 4

Director: Joseph Bullman
1st AD: Paul Murphy

NOT WITHOUT HOPE

2nd Assistant Director

Feature Film

Volition Media

Director: Joe Carnahan
1st AD: Jayson Merrill

SCOOP (AKA CURVEBALL)

2nd Assistant Director, Cover

Feature Film

The Lighthouse
Netflix

Director: Philip Martin
1st AD: Ina Luders

SUPACELL

2nd Assistant Director, 2nd Unit & VFX Unit

6x60'

New Wave Agency
Netflix

Director: Sebastian Thiel
Director: Rapman
1st AD: Andy Gradwell
1st AD: Malcolm Davies

PLATFORM 7

2nd Assistant Director, Cover

4x60'

Dancing Ledge
ITV

Director: Sarah Walker
1st AD: Trevor Kaye

CROMER

2nd Assistant Director

Feature Docudrama

BBC Studios

Director: Anthony Phillipson
1st AD: Irene Maffei

BLACK MIRROR

2nd Assistant Director, 2nd Unit

Season VI
Episode 4 ' Demon 79'

Broke and Bones
Netflix

Director: Sam Miller
1st AD: Mark Taylor
1st AD: Trevor Kaye

RENEGADE NELL

2nd Assistant Director

8x60'

Lookout Point
Disney+

Director: Amanda Brotchie
Director: MJ Delaney
Director: Ben Taylor
1st AD: Kas Braganza

ANANSI BOYS

2nd Assistant Director

6x60'

Endor Productions
Amazon

Director: Azhur Saleem
Director: Hanelle M Culpepper
Director: Douglas MacKinnon
1st AD: Patrick Tidy
1st AD: Grant Wright
1st AD: Zoe Mackie

TREASON

2nd Assistant Director

Episodes 2 & 3

Binocular Productions
Netflix

Director: Louise Hooper
1st AD: Mark Challenor

A TOWN CALLED MALICE

2nd Assistant Director

8x60' / UK Unit

Vertigo Film & Television
Sky Max

Director: Jamie Donoughue
1st AD: Richard Harris
1st AD: Mark Goddard

THE BASTARD SON & THE DEVIL HIMSELF

2nd Assistant Director

8x60'

Immaginarium Productions
Netflix

Director: Colm McCarthy
Director: Debs Paterson
Director: Rachna Suri
1st AD: Melisa Kurtay
1st AD: Simon Damast
1st AD: Jeroen Bogaert

THIS ENGLAND

2nd Assistant Director

5x60'

Revolution Films
Sky Atlantic

Director: Julian Jarrold
Director: Michael Winterbottom
1st AD: Toby Hosking
1st AD: Chris Dando

BOXING DAY

2nd Assistant Director

Feature Film

DJ Films
Film4
BFI

Director: Aml Ameen
1st AD: Jeroen Bogaert

THE LOST GIRLS

2nd Assistant Director

Feature Film

Ingenious Media
Pelgo Films

Director: Livia De Paolis
1st AD: David Mack

PIRATES

2nd Assistant Director

Feature Film

Bumblebee Films
Hillbilly Films

Director: Reggie Yates
1st AD: Jeroen Bogaert

RAJAH

2nd Assistant Director

Feature Film

Biscuit Films

Director: Michael Hausman
1st AD: Andrew McEwan

BARBARIANS

2nd Assistant Director

Feature Film

Samuel Marshall Films
Buckland

Director: Charles Dorfman
1st AD: Jonathan Eckersley

RAW TERROR

2nd Assistant Director

Docudrama

October Films

Director: Marcus Liversedge
1st AD: Andy Gradwell

BULLETPROOF

2nd Assistant Director, 2nd Unit & Pick Ups

Season II
8x60' / Dailies

Vertigo Films
Sky One

Director: Nick Love
1st AD: Melisa Kurtay

THE LEFT BEHIND

2nd Assistant Director

60' Single Drama

BBC Studios
BBC Three

Director: Joseph Bullman
1st AD: Paul Murphy

STICKS AND STONES

2nd Assistant Director

3x60'

ITV Studios
ITV

Director: Julia Ford
1st AD: Ben Hughes

APPLE TREE HOUSE

2nd Assistant Director

30x15'

5 Apples
CBBC

Director: Makalla McPherson
1st AD: Paul Murphy

THE ATHENA

2nd Assistant Director

21x30'

Bryncoed Productions
Sky One

Director: Isabelle Sieb
Director: Paul Noton Walker
Director: Rebecca Rycroft
Director: Max Myers

THIS WEEKEND WILL CHANGE YOUR LIFE

2nd Assistant Director

Feature Film

Psychedelic Films

Director: Robert Mullen
1st AD: Jordan Kotras

TRICK OR TREAT

2nd Assistant Director

Feature Film

Evolutionary Films
Trigger Films

Director: Edward Boase
1st AD: Joe Starrs

MURDER IN THE CAR PARK

2nd Assistant Director

Docu-series

Indefinite Films
Channel 4

Director: Bruce Goodison
1st AD: Joe Hornsey

ACTION TEAM

2nd Assistant Director

6x30'

Shiny Button Productions
ITV Studios
ITV2

Director: James De Frond
1st AD: Seth Adams

GOLD

Additional 2nd Assistant Director

Feature Film

Excel Entertainment
Amazon
Movies & More

DirectorDir: Reema Kagti
1st AD: Richard Harris

WANNABE

2nd Assistant Director

4x30'

Bullion Productions
BBC Three

Director: Ben Murray
Director: Steve Stamp
1st AD: David Mack

THE FLOOD

2nd Assistant Director, Pick Ups

Feature Film

Megatopia Films

Director: Anthony Woodley
1st AD: Terry Bamber

THANKS FOR THE MEMORIES

2nd Assistant Director, Cover

2x30'

BBC Studios
BBC Two

Director: Amit Gupta
1st AD: Peter Agnew

HOLBY CITY

2nd Assistant Director

2 Episodes

BBC Studios
BBC One

Director: Jamie Annett
1st AD: Joe Hornsey

ONCE UPON A TIME IN LONDON

2nd Assistant Director

Feature Film

Flare Film
Netflix

Director: Simon Rumley
1st AD: Christiaan F De Jonge

10X10

2nd Assistant Director

Feature Film

Unstoppable Entertainment
Headgear Films

Director: Suzi Ewing
1st AD: Nick Gorman

REVOLTING

2nd Assistant Director

5x30'

Hat Trick Productions
BBC Two

Director: Errol Etienne
Director: Ollie Parsons
Director: James De Frond
1st AD: Ben Hughes

HANK ZIPPER XMAS SPECIAL

2nd Assistant Director

TV Feature

Kindle Entertainment
BBC iPlayer

Director: Matt Bloom
1st AD: Graham Drover

THE HATTON GARDEN JOB

2nd Assistant Director

Feature Film

Voltage Pictures
Fiction Films

Director: David Beton
1st AD: James Evered

MUM'S LIST

2nd Assistant Director

Feature Film

Studio Soho Films

Director: Niall Johnson
1st AD: Toby Sherbourne

ELIMINATORS

2nd Assistant Director

Feature Film

Tea Shop Productions
Voltage Pictures

Director: James Nunn
1st AD: Guy Murray-Brown

BEAUTIFUL DEVILS

2nd Assistant Director

Feature Film

Aquarium Studios
Ascension Productions

Director: James Marquand
1st AD: Guy Murray-Brown

ALLIES

2nd Assistant Director, Pick Ups

Feature Film

Summerwood Media

Director: Dominic Byrne
1st AD: James Nunn

BEYOND PARADISE

Shadow 1st Assistant Director

Season II
7x60'

Red Planet
BBC One

Producer: Lindsay Hughes
Director: Steve Brett
1st AD: Grantly Butters

NOT WITHOUT HOPE

2nd Unit 1st AD

Feature Film

Volition Media

Exec Producer: Leeshon Alexander
Director: Joe Carnahan

RAGNOROK AFTERGLOW PROMO

1st Assistant Director

Music Promo

Crash Burn Media

Producer: Ryan Mackfall
Director: Ryan Mackfall

ONE OF US

1st Assistant Director

Short Film

One of Us

Producer: Caroline Ball
Producer: Raquel Horton
Director: Stefan Van de Graaff

NOUGHTS + CROSSES

1st Assistant Director, Pick Ups

Season I
6x60' / Dailies

Mammoth Screen
BBC One

Producer: Sarah Lewis
Director: Koby Adom

INFINITE

1st Assistant Director, Pick Ups

Feature Film

Eavesdrop Films

Producer: Nicki Perkins
Director: Charles Belleville

SOIUNDTRACK TO SIXTEEN

1st Assistant Director

Feature Film

Fiction Films

Producer: Ben Jaques
Director: Hillary Shakespeare