Erin Large 2nd Assistant Director

Production Credits

ANANSI BOYS

Series I

6x60'

Endor Productions
Amazon
2nd AD

Dir: Jermain Julien
Dir: Azhur Saleem
Dir: Hanelle M. Culpepper
1st AD: Patrick Tidy
1st AD: Grant Wright
1st AD: Zoe Mackie

TREASON

Season I

Episodes 2 & 3
2nd AD

Binocular Productions
Netflix

Dir: Louise Hooper
1st AD: Mark Challenor

A TOWN CALLED MALLICE

8x60' / UK Unit
2nd AD

Vertigo Film & Television
Sky Max

Dir: Jamie Donoughue
1st AD: Richard Todd
1st AD: Mark Goddard

HALF BAD

Season 1

8x60'
2nd AD

Immaginarium Productions
Netflix

Dir: Colm McCarthy
Dir: Debs Paterson
Dir: Rachna Suri
1st AD: Melisa Kurtay
1st AD: Simon Damast
1st AD: Jeroen Bogaert

THIS SCEPTERED ISLE

5x60'

Revolution Films
Sky Atlantic

Dir: Julian Jarrold
Dir: Michael Winterbottom
1st AD: Toby Hosking
1st AD: Chris Dando

BOXING DAY

Feature Film
2nd AD

DJ Films
Film4
BFI

Dir: Aml Ameen
1st AD: Jeroen Bogaert

THE LOST GIRLS

Feature Film
2nd AD

Ingenious Media
Pelgo Films

Dir: Livia De Paolis
1st AD: David Mack

PIRATES

Feature Film
2nd AD

Hillbilly Films
Bumblebee Films LTD

Dir: Reggie Yates
1st AD: Jeroen Bogaert

RAJAH

Feature Film

Biscuit Films

Dir: Michael Hausman
1st AD: Andrew McEwan

BARBARIANS

Feature Film
2nd AD

Samuel Marshall Films
Buckland
Barbarians Film Ltd

Dir: Charles Dorfman
1st AD: Jonathan Eckersley

RAW TERROR

Docudrama
2nd AD

October Films

Dir: Marcus Liversedge
1st AD: Andy Gradwell

BULLETPROOF

Series II

8x60' / Pick Ups
2nd AD (2nd Unit)

Vertigo Films
Sky One

Dir: Nick Love
1st AD: Melisa Kurtay

THE LEFT BEHIND

60' Single Drama
2nd AD

BBC Studios
BBC Three

Dir: Joseph Bullman
1st AD: Paul Murphy

STICKS AND STONES

3x60'
2nd AD

ITV Studios
ITV

Dir: Julia Ford
1st AD: Ben Hughes

APPLE TREE HOUSE

30x15'
2nd AD

5 Apples
CBBC/CBeebies

Dir: Makalla McPherson
1st AD: Paul Murphy

THE ATHENA

21x30'
2nd AD

Bryncoed Productions
Sky One
Nyela's Dream Ltd

Dir: Isabelle Sieb
Dir: Paul Noton Walker
Dir: Rebecca Rycroft
Dir: Max Myers

THIS WEEKEND WILL CHANGE YOUR LIFE

Feature Film
2nd AD

Psychedelic Films

Dir: Robert Mullen
1st AD: Jordan Kotras

TRICK OR TREAT

Feature Film
2nd AD

Trigger Films
Evolutionary Films
Trick or Treat Ltd

Dir: Edward Boase
1st AD: Joe Starrs

MURDER IN THE CAR PARK

2nd AD

Channel 4
Indefinite Films LTD

Dir: Bruce Goodison
1st AD: Joe Hornsey

ACTION TEAM

6x30'
2nd AD

ITV Studios
ITV2
Shiny Buttons Productions

Dir: James De Frond
1st AD: Seth Adams

GOLD

Feature Film
Additional 2nd AD

Excel Entertainment
Amazon
Movies & More

Dir: Reema Kagti
1st AD: Richard Harris

WANNABE

4x30'
2nd AD

Bullion Productions
BBC Three

Dir: Ben Murray
Dir: Steve Stamp
1st AD: David Mack

THE FLOOD

Feature Film
Pick Ups
2nd AD

Megatopia Films

Dir: Anthony Woodley
1st AD: Terry Bamber

THANKS FOR THE MEMORIES

2x30'
2nd AD (Cover)

BBC Studios
BBC Two

Dir: Amit Gupta
1st AD: Peter Agnew

HOLBY CITY

2 Episodes
2nd AD

BBC Studios
BBC One

Dir: Jamie Annett
1st AD: Joe Hornsey

ONCE UPON A TIME IN LONDON

Feature Film
2nd AD

Netflix
Flare Film (ZEBRA)

Dir: Simon Rumley
1st AD: Christiaan F. De Jonge

10X10

Feature Film

Unstoppable Entertainment
Headgear Films

Dir: Suzi Ewing
1st AD: Nick Gorman

REVOLTING

5x30'
2nd AD

Hat Trick Productions
BBC Two

Dir: Errol Etienne
Dir: Ollie Parsons
Dir: James De Frond
1st AD: Ben Hughes

HANK ZIPPER XMAS SPECIAL

TV Movie
2nd AD

Kindle Entertainment
BBC iPlayer

Dir: Matt Bloom
1st AD: Graham Drover

THE HATTON GARDEN JOB

Feature Film
2nd AD

Fiction Films
Voltage Pictures

Dir: David Beton
1st AD: James Evered

MUM'S LIST

Feature Film
2nd AD

Studio Soho Films

Dir: Niall Johnson
1st AD: Toby Sherbourne

ELIMINATORS

Feature Film
2nd AD

Tea Shop Productions
Voltage Pictures

Dir: James Nunn
1st AD: Guy Murray-Brown

BEAUTIFUL DEVILS

Feature Film
2nd AD

Aquarium Studios
Ascension Productions

Dir: James Marquand
1st AD: Guy Murray-Brown

ALLIES

Feature Film
Pick Ups
2nd AD

Summerwood Media

Dir: Dominic Byrne
1st AD: James Nunn