Fabrizio Sciarra, SOC, ACO, Assoc.BSC, GBCT Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

REBECCA

Steadicam Operator (Dailies)

NETFLIX

Prod: Tim Bevan
Dir: Ben Wheatley
DoP: Laurie Rose

MIDSOMMAR

A Camera Operator/Steadicam Operator

A24 Films / B-Reel Films

Prod: Patrik Andersson
Prod: Lars Knudsen
Dir: Ari Aster
DoP: Pawel Pogorzelski

SUMMERLAND

Steadicam dailies
Second unit DoP dailies

Shoebox Films

Exec Prod: Gemma Arterton
Prod: Guy Heeley
Dir: Jessica Swale
DoP: Laurie Rose

MALEFICENT 2

Camera Operator ( Main Unit-dailies)

Disney

DoP: Henry Braham

TEEN SPIRIT

Camera & Steadicam Operator (Dailies)

Automatik

Prod: Fred Berger
Prod: Brian Kavanaugh-Jones
Dir: Max Minghella
DoP: Autumn Durald

ALADDIN

Camera Operator - Casting (Dailies)

Lin Productions / Disney

Prod: Dan Lin
Dir: Guy Ritchie
DoP: Alan Stewart

THE CURRENT WAR

Camera & Steadicam Operator (Dailies)

The Weinstein Company

Dir: Alfonso Gomez-Rejon
DoP: Chung-Hoon Chung

LITTLE FAVOUR

Starring Benedict Cumberbatch

A Camera & Steadicam Operator
Shot on F65

SunnyMarch

Prod: Benedict Cumberbatch
Dir: Patrick Monroe
DoP: James Friend BSC

MONTANA

A Camera & Steadicam Operator
DP for 2nd Unit/Action Unit
Arri Alexa

Moli Films

Dir: Mo Ali
Main Unit DP: JP Seresin

CRYPTIC

Steadicam Operator (Dailies)
Arri Alexa

Next Level Films

Dir: Bart Ruspoli & Fred Hutton
DoP: Sara Deane

KILL COMMAND

Steadicam Operator (Dailies)
Arri Alexa 4:3 - Anamorphic Lenses

Vertigo Films

Dir: Steve Gomez
DoP: Simon Dennis

BAPTISM SPEC

Feature Trailer

A Camera & Steadicam Operator
Red Epic - Anamorphic Lenses

The Philm Company

Dir: Phil Hawkins
DoP: Ed Moore

ALL STAR

3D

B Camera Operator (Dailies)
3D Red One, Element Technica Rig

Vertigo Films

Dir: Ben Gregor
DoP: Ben Wheeler

STREET DANCE II

Steadicam Operator (Dailies)
3D SL2K/3D Red One, Element Technica Rig

Vertigo Films

Prod: James Richardson
Dir: Max Giwa
DoP: Balazs Bolygo HSC

THE TRAVELLER

Steadicam Operator
35mm, Arri 535/435

Winner: UNESCO Award- Venice Film Festival
Starring Omar Sharif

Maxus Productions

Dir: Ahmed Maher
DoP: Marco Onorato

A CHRISTMAS CAROL

Episodes 2 & 3

A Camera Operator/ Steadicam Operator

FX Productions

Prod: Ridley Scott
Prod: Tom Hardy
Dir: Nick Murphy
DoP: Si Bell

BRITANNIA

Series II

A Camera Operator/Steadicam Operator

Amazon Studios

THE ROMANOFFS

8x60'
B Camera / Steadicam Operator

Amazon Studios

Prod: Nick Pitt
Dir: Matthew Weiner
DoP: Chris Manley ASC

CURFEW

Russian Arm Operator (action unit)

Moonage Pictures

Prod: Simon Maloney
Prod: Mat Chaplin
Dir: Colm McCarthy
Dir: Christopher Smith
DoP: Carlos Catalan
DoP: Suzie Lavelle
DoP: Denis Crossan

INTO THE BADLANDS

Season III

Episodes 7&8
A Camera / Steadicam Operator

AMC

Prod: Sheila Hockin
Dir: Paco Cabezas
DoP: Owen McPolin ISC
DoP: Sam McCurdy BSC

KRYPTON

A Camera/Steadicam Operator
10 episodes

DC Entertainment & Warner Bros

Dir: Ciaran Donnelly
Dir: Steve Shill
Dir: Keith Boak
DoP: James Mather ISC
DoP: Chris Baffa ASC

BLACK EARTH RISING

Camera Operator (Dailies)

Drama Republic / Netflix

2nd Unit DoP: Mark Patten

RELLIK

Camera Operator (Dailies)

New Pictures / Two Brothers Pictures

Prod: Chris Clough
DoP: Giulio Biccari

STRIKE SERIES

The Cuckoo's Calling

Camera & Steadicam Operator

Afghanistan Flashback Sequence

Bronte Film & TV

Prod: Jackie Larkin
Dir: Michael Keillor
DoP: James Friend BSC
Writer: J.K. Rowling

BOUNTY HUNTERS

Series I

Camera & Steadicam Operator

Tiger Aspect

Prod: Pippa Brown
Dir: Will Sinclair
DoP: Tim Fleming

STAN LEE'S LUCKY MAN

Series II

10 Episodes
A Camera & Steadicam Operator

Carnival Films

Prod: Madonna Baptiste
Dir: Marek Losey
Dir: Andy Hay
Dir: Daniel O'Hara
DoP: James Friend BSC
DoP: Gavin Strathers ASC

EMERALD CITY

Steadicam Operator

NBC Universal

Dir: Tarsem Singh
DoP: Colin Watkinson

THE LIVING AND THE DEAD

Block 2
Steadicam Operator

BBC America

Dir: Sam Donovan
DoP: Suzie Lavelle ISC

THE SECRET AGENT

Camera & Steadicam Operator

World Productions

Prod: Priscilla Parish
Dir: Charles McDougall
DoP: Gavin Finney BSC

BEOWULF: RETURN TO THE SHIELDLANDS

Episodes 12 & 13
A Camera & Steadicam Operator

ITV Studios

Dir: Marek Losey
DoP: James Friend BSC

RIPPER STREET

Series IV

A Camera & Steadicam Operator

Tiger Aspect

Prod: John Rushton
Dir: Kieron Hawkes
DoP: Simon Bell

DICKENSIAN

Steadicam Operator (Dailies)
Block 1

Red Planet Pictures

Dir: Harry Bradbeer
DoP: Alan Almond BSC

STAN LEE'S LUCKY MAN

B Camera & Steadicam Operator
Block 3 & 4

Carnival Productions/ SKY

Dir: Brian Kelly
Dir: John East
DoP: Denis Crossan BSC
DoP: Phil Wood

DOC MARTIN

Series VII

Steadicam Operator (Dailies)

Buffalo Pictures

Dir: Ben Gregor
DoP: Simon Archer BSC

A.D. THE BIBLE CONTINUES

A Camera & Steadicam Operator
2nd Unit DoP
(Shot on location in Morocco)

NBC Universal

Prod: Mark Brunett
Prod: Roma Downey
Dir: Ciaran Donnelly
Dir: Brian Kelly
Dir: Paul Wilmshurst
DoP: Tim Fleming ISC

OUR ZOO (OAKFIELD)

Episodes 4, 5 & 6

A Camera & Steadicam Operator

Big Talk Productions

Dir: Andy de Emmony, Saul Metzstein
DoP: Suzi Lavelle ISC, Tim Fleming ISC

SILENT WITNESS

Series XVIII

Camera Operator

BBC

Prod: Sharon Bloom
DoP: James Friend BSC

STREET FIGHTER: ASSASSIN'S FIST

A Camera & Steadicam Operator
2nd Unit DoP

Assassin's Fist Limited

Prod: Jackie Quella
Dir: Joey Ansah
DP: James Friend BSC

JONATHAN STRANGE & MR NORRELL

A Camera Operator

Cuba Pictures

Dir: Toby Haynes
DoP: Stephan Pehrsson BSC

CHASING SHADOWS

Steadicam Operator
2nd Unit DoP

ITV Studios

Prod: Rob Bullock
Dir: Chris Menaul
DoP: Tony Slater-Ling BSC

JAMAICA INN

Camera & Steadicam Operator

Origin Pictures

Prod: Dan Winch
Prod: David Thompson
Dir: Philippa Lowthorpe
DoP: Julian Court BSC

TOMMY COOPER

Camera Operator (Dailies)

Left Bank Productions

Prod: Lucy Dyke
Dir: Ben Caron
DoP: Martin Fuhrer BSC

DOWNTON ABBEY IV

B Camera & Steadicam Operator (Dailies)
Arri Alexa

Carnival Film & Television

Dir: Ed Hall
DP: Nigel Willoughby

SOUTHCLIFFE

Steadicam Operator (2nd Unit)
Arri Alexa

Warp Films

Dir: Sean Durkin
DoP: Simon Tindall

COMMON GROUND

Scoundrels

Steadicam Operator
Arri Alexa

Sky Atlantic/Baby Cow

Dir: Dave Lambert
DoP: Ed Moore

WAY TO GO

Steadicam Operator
Arri Alexa

BBC

Dir: Catherine Morshead
DP: Ben Wheeler

KATY BRAND'S 'LITTLE CRACKER'

A Camera & Steadicam Operator
Arri Alexa

Hillbilly Films

Prod: Matthew Buler
Dir: Ed Dick
DoP: Dave Marsh

JANE BY DESIGN

American TV Series
Steadicam Operator (London Segment)
Arri Alexa

ABC Family

Dir: Gavin Polone
DoP: Mark Doering-Powell, ASC

SHIRLEY

TV Feature
Steadicam Operator (Dailies)
Arri Alexa

Prospect Films

Dir: Colin Teague

REV

Series II

B Camera Operator (Dailies)
P2 / Pro 35

Big Talk Productions

Dir: Peter Cattaneo
DoP: Dave Marsh

LEWIS

Series VI

Episode 1
Steadicam Operator
P2/Pro 35

ITV/Granada

Dir: David O'Neill
DoP: Paul Bond

ETERNAL LAW

Steadicam Operator
Arri Alexa

Kudos Film and TV

Dir: Adrian Shergold
DoP: Tony Slater-Ling BSC

STOLEN SUMMER

TV Movie
B Camera/Steadicam Operator
Arri Super16mm

FFP Media

Dir: Stefan Bartmann
DoP: Mark Prill

THE APPRENTICE

Title Opening Sequence

Steadicam Operator
F900

Talkback/BBC

Dir: Andy Devonshire

LEWIS

Series V- 'Old, Unhappy, Far Off Things'

2nd Unit Camera Operator (Dailies)

ITV

Prod: Chris Burt
Dir: Nick Renton
DoP: Paul Bond

LEWIS

Series V- 'The Gift of Promise'

A Camera Operator (Dailies)

ITV

Prod: Chris Burt
Dir: Metin Huseyin
DoP: David Marsh

TITANIC: THE MISSING LINK

Camera Operator (London Unit)
Canon 5D/Zeiss Primes

Delargy Producitons UTV

SINGLETON WHISKEY

Steadicam Operator

Stink Productions

DoP: Ryan Carmody

APPLE INC.

Steadicam Operator

My Accomplice

Dir: Ewen Spencer
DoP: Ben Magahy

BEATS BY DR DRE

Steadicam Operator

Academy

M

Camera Operator
Commercial starring Dame Judi Dench and Steve Coogan

Babycow Productions

Dir: Ed Lambert
DoP: Ed Moore

PACT

Steadicam Operator
Red Epic

Mad Cow Films

Dir: Sam Huntley
DoP: Will Humphris

INTESA SAN PAOLO

Underwater Cameraman
35mm, Arri 435

Saatchi & Saatchi

Dir: Giovanni Bedeschi
DoP: Jean Paul Seresin

REEBOK

Steadicam Operator
Epic

Riveting Entertainment/Luti Media

Dir: Colin Tilley
DoP: Joe Labisi

EGYPTAIR

Steadicam Operator
35mm, Arri 435

Synergy

Dir: Steve Hiam
DoP: Nick Sawyer

PHILIPS USA

Underwater Cameraman
35mm, Arri 435, Cine SL

Xposure NY

Dir: Pavel Salek
DoP: Joseph Yacoe

PIZZA HUT

Steadicam Operator
35mm, Arri 435

Blue Productions

Dir: Quim Miquel

SAM SMITH PROMO

Too Good at Goodbyes - Music Promo

Steadicam Operator

DoP: Ben Megahy