Fiona Colbeck Editor

HANNA

Series II

Episodes 3 & 8

NBC Universal
Amazon

Exec: Tim Bevan
Exec: Eric Fellner
Prod: Laura Hastings Smith
Dir: Eva Husson
Dir: David Farr

TEMPLE

Episodes 4, 5 & 6

Hera Pictures
Sky

Exec: Liza Marshall
Prod: Barney Reisz
Dir: Shariff Korver

INFORMER

6x60'
Nominee - BAFTA, Best Drama Series

Neal Street Pictures
BBC One
Amazon Prime

Exec: Nicolas Brown
Exec: Julie Pastor
Prod: Julian Stevens
Dir: Johnny Campbell

REQUIEM

Episode 1

New Pictures
NETFLIX

Exec: Willow Grylls
Exec: Charles Pattinson
Prod: Sue Breen
Dir: Mahalia Belo

SENSE8

Series II

11x60'

NETFLIX

Exec: Grant Hill
Prod: Roberto Malerbra
Prod: Alex Boden
Dir: Lana Wachowski

JERICHO

Episodes 6, 7 & 8

ITV Studios

Exec: Kate Bartlett
Prod: Lisa Osborne
Dir: David Moore

RIVER

Episodes 5 & 6
Winner - Golden Nymph, Best TV Series

Kudos Filn & Television
BBC One
NETFLIX

Exec: Jane Featherstone
Exec: Amanda Levin
Exec: Abi Morgan
Prod: Jane Featherstone
Dir: Jess Hobbs

NO OFFENCE

Series I

Edit Consultant

Abbott Vision
Channel 4

Exec: Martin Carr
Prod: Simon Meyers
Dir: David Kerr
Dir: Catherine Morshead

THE MISSING

Series I

Episodes 2 & 5

Nominee - BAFTA, Best Drama Series
Nominee - Golden Globe, Best Mini-series or Motion Picture made for Television

New Pictures
BBC One
Starz

Exec: Willow Grylls
Exec: Charles Pattinson
Exec: Harry Williams
Exec: Jack Williams
Prod: Chris Clough
Dir: Tom Shankland

THE PARADISE

Series II

Episodes 3 & 5

BBC Studios

Exec: Susan Hogg
Prod: Simon Lewis
Dir: David Drury

INSPECTOR GEORGE GENTLY

Series VII

Episode 2

Company Pictures
BBC One

Exec: Charles Pattinson
Prod: Matthew Bird
Dir: Bill Anderson

THE TOWN

3x60'

Big Talk Productions
ITV

Exec: Kenton Allen
Prod: Luke Alkin
Dir: Colin Teague

SHIRLEY

Single drama

Winner - BAFTA Cymru, Best TV Drama

Prospect Pictures
BBC Two

Exec: Eleanor Moran
Prod: Katherine Lannon
Dir: Colin Teague

THE RUNAWAY

Series I

6x60'

Company Pictures
Sky

Exec: Charles Pattinson
Prod: Willow Grylls
Prod: Nick Goding
Dir: David Richards

BEAVER FALLS

Series II

Episodes 1, 2 & 3

Company Pictures
Channel 4

Exec: Charles Pattinson
Dir: Lawrence Till

MERLIN

Series I, II & III

Series I: Episodes 1 & 11
Series II: Episode 6
Series III: Episode 6

Winner - TV Quick Awards, Best New Drama

Shine Entertainment
BBC

Exec: Julian Murphy
Exec: Jonny Caps
Prod: Sue De Beauvoir
Prod: Amanda Wilkie
Dir: James Hawes
Dir: Stuart Orm
Dir: David Moore

SORTED

Episodes 4, 5 & 6

BBC Studios

Prod: Steve Lightfoot
Dir: Marc Jobst

A PASSIONATE WOMAN

2x90'

Rollem Productions
BBC

Prod: Yvonne Francas
Dir: Antonia Bird
Dir: Kay Mellor

BRITANNIA HIGH

Series I

Episodes 1,2 & 8

ITV Manchester

Prod: Brian Grant
Dir: Brian Grant

FALLOUT

Single drama

Company Pictures
Channel 4

Exec: Charles Pattinson
Exec: George Faber
Prod: Matt Jones
Dir:
Dir: Ian Rickson

BLUE MURDER

Series IV

3x90'

Granada Drama

Prod: Mike Dormer
Dir: Juliette May
Dir: Graeme Theakston

JEKYLL

Episodes 4, 5 & 6

Nominee - Saturn Awards, Intl Series
Nominee - Golden Nymph, Best Mini Series

Hartswood Films
BBC One

Prod: Beryl Vertue
Dir: Matt Lipsey

THE INNOCENCE PROJECT

Series I

Episodes 1, 3, 7 & 8

Tightrope North
BBC

Prod: Kirstie MacDonald
Dir: Bill Anderson

A GOOD MURDER

Single drama

Sally Head Productions
ITV

Prod: Georgina Lowe
Dir: Graham Theakston

THE BRIEF

Episodes 1 & 4

Granada Drama
ITV

Prod: Nick Pitt
Dir: Minkie Spiro
Dir: Ian Knox

SHAMELESS

Series I &II

Series I: Episodes 2 & 3
Series II: Episodes 1, 7, 8 & Xmas Special

Nominee - BAFTA TV Craft, Best Editing Fiction

Company Pictures
Channel 4

Exec: Charles Pattinson
Prod: Matt Jones
Prod: Emma Burge
Dir: Johnny Campbell
Dir: David Evans

MURPHY'S LAW

Series II

Episodes 3 & 4

Tiger Aspect
BBC One

Prod: Gemma Rogers
Dir: Ed Fraiman

FOOTBALLERS' WIVES

Series III

Episodes 8 & 9

Shed Productions
ITV

Prod: Sean O' Connor
Dir: Julie Edwards

CLOCKING OFF

Series IV

Episodes 1, 3 & 4

Red Productions
BBC One

Prod: Juliet Charlesworth
Dir: Brian Grant

AS IF

Series I & III

Series I: Episodes 1, 3, 5, 13 & 18
Series III: Episode 1

Carnival Films
Columbia TriStar

Prod: Julian Murphy
Prod: Jonny Caps
Dir: Ed Fraiman
Dir: Julian Murphy
Dir: Brian Grant

LONDON'S BURNING

Series XII

4x60'

ITV Studios

Prod: David Newcombe
Dir: Steve Finn
Dir: Claire Winyard
Dir: Gareth Milne

HOPE AND GLORY

Single drama

BBC Studios

Prod: Nicholas Brown
Dir: Justin Hardy

TRAIL OF GUILT

Drama documentary

BBC Documentary

Prod: Adi Alani
Dir: Jules Williamson

LONDON BRIDGE

Various Episodes

ITV Studios

Prod: Jonathon Curling
Prod: Nicholas Brown
Dir: Roberto Banghura
Dir: Jules Williamson
Dir: Robert del Maestro
Dir: Diana Patrick
Dir: Robert Bailey

BROOKSIDE

Various Episodes

Mersey Television
Channel 4

Prod: Rick Mellis
Dir: Maurice Huctchinson

THIS LIFE

Series II

Episodes 7, 8, 9, 19, 20 & 21

World Productions
BBC Two

Prod: Jane Fallon
Dir: Joy Perino
Dir: Morag Fullarton

THE VISIT

1x30'

Maverick Productions
Channel 4

Prod: Jonnie Turpie
Dir: Andy Porter

DRAGONHEART: DRUIDS CURSE

Rafaella Productions

Prod: Raffealla De Laurentis
Dir: Colin Teague

GLADIATRESS

35mm Feature Film

Mission Pictures
Icon Films

Prod: Damian Jones
Dir: Brian Grant

SHADOWSCAN

Shot on 35mm
Winner - BAFTA, Best Short Film

Film4

Prod: Justine Leahy
Prod: Gary Holding
Dir: Tinge Krishman

BETTER OR WORSE

Shot on 35mm
Nominee - Cannes, Best Short Film

Prod: Caroline Cooper
Dir: Jocelyn Cammack

MILK

Official Selection - Cannes, International Critics Week

Fox Films

Prod: Sonia Leal
Prod: Andrew Dodds
Dir: Andrea Arnold