Fiona Colbeck Editor

Production Credits

THE WHEEL OF TIME

Editor

Season III
Episode 5

Sony Pictures
Amazon

Exec Producer: Marigo Kehoe
Producer: Holger Reibiger
Post Producer: David Frew
Director:

SUPACELL

Editor

6x60'

New Wave Agency
Netflix

Producer: Mark Hedges
Director: Sebastian Thiel
Director: Rapman

NO ESCAPE

Editor

Episodes 5 & 7

New Pictures
Paramount+

Producer: Lee Thomas
Director: Katarzyna Adamik

THE WHEEL OF TIME

Editor

Season II
Episode 1 & 5

Amazon Studios
Sony Pictures

Producer: Holger Reibiger
Showrunner: Rafe Judkins
Director: Thomas Napper

WHEEL OF TIME

Editor

Season I
Episode 7

Amazon Studios
Sony Pictures

Producer: David Brown
Showrunner: Rafe Judkins
Director: Ciaran Donnelly

HANNA

Editor

Season II
Episodes 3 & 8

NBC Universal
Amazon

Exec Producer: Tom Conan
Producer: Laura Hastings Smith
Producer: Callum Devrell-Cameron
Director: Eva Husson
Director: David Farr

TEMPLE

Editor

Season I
Episodes 4, 5 & 6

Hera Pictures
Sky One

Exec Producer: Liza Marshall
Producer: Barney Reisz
Director: Shariff Korver

INFORMER

Editor

6x60'

Nominee - Drama Series, BAFTA

Neal Street Pictures
BBC One
Amazon

Exec Producer: Nicolas Brown
Exec Producer: Julie Pastor
Producer: Julian Stevens
Director: Johnny Campbell

REQUIEM

Editor

Episode 1

New Pictures
Netflix

Exec Producer: Willow Grylls
Exec Producer: Charles Pattinson
Producer: Sue Breen
Director: Mahalia Belo

SENSE8

Editor

Season II
11x60'

Netflix

Exec Producer: Grant Hill
Producer: Roberto Malerbra
Producer: Alex Boden
Director: Lana Wachowski

JERICHO

Editor

Episodes 6, 7 & 8

ITV Studios
ITV

Exec Producer: Kate Bartlett
Producer: Lisa Osborne
Director: David Moore

RIVER

Editor

Episodes 5 & 6

Winner - Best Series, Golden Nymph

Kudos Filn & Television
BBC One
Netflix

Exec Producer: Jane Featherstone
Exec Producer: Amanda Levin
Exec Producer: Abi Morgan
Producer: Jane Featherstone
Director: Jess Hobbs

NO OFFENCE

Edit Consultant

Season I

Abbott Vision
Channel 4

Exec Producer: Martin Carr
Producer: Simon Meyers
Director: David Kerr
Director: Catherine Morshead

THE MISSING

Editor

Season I
Episodes 2 & 5

Nominee - Best Drama Series, BAFTA
Nominee - Best Mini-series, Golden Globe

New Pictures
BBC One
Starz!

Exec Producer: Willow Grylls
Exec Producer: Charles Pattinson
Exec Producer: Harry Williams
Exec Producer: Jack Williams
Producer: Chris Clough
Director: Tom Shankland

THE PARADISE

Editor

Season II
Episodes 3 & 5

BBC Studios
BBC One

Exec Producer: Susan Hogg
Producer: Simon Lewis
Director: David Drury

INSPECTOR GEORGE GENTLY

Editor

Season VII
Episode 2

Company Pictures
BBC One

Exec Producer: Charles Pattinson
Producer: Matthew Bird
Director: Bill Anderson

THE TOWN

Editor

3x60'

Big Talk Productions
ITV

Exec Producer: Kenton Allen
Producer: Luke Alkin
Director: Colin Teague

SHIRLEY

Editor

TV Feaure
Winner - TV Drama, BAFTA Cymru

Prospect Pictures
BBC Two

Exec Producer: Eleanor Moran
Producer: Katherine Lannon
Director: Colin Teague

THE RUNAWAY

Editor

Season I
6x60'

Company Pictures
Sky One

Exec Producer: Charles Pattinson
Producer: Willow Grylls
Producer: Nick Goding
Director: David Richards

BEAVER FALLS

Editor

Season II
Episodes 1, 2 & 3

Company Pictures
Channel 4

Exec Producer: Charles Pattinson
Director: Lawrence Till

MERLIN

Editor

Season I: Episodes 1 & 11
Season II: Episode 6
Season III: Episode 6

Shine Entertainment
BBC One

Exec Producer: Julian Murphy
Exec Producer: Jonny Caps
Producer: Sue De Beauvoir
Producer: Amanda Wilkie
Director: James Hawes
Director: Stuart Orm
Director: David Moore

SORTED

Editor

Episodes 4, 5 & 6

BBC Studios
BBC One

Producer: Steve Lightfoot
Director: Marc Jobst

A PASSIONATE WOMAN

Editor

2x90'

Rollem Productions
BBC One

Producer: Yvonne Francas
Director: Antonia Bird
Director: Kay Mellor

BRITANNIA HIGH

Editor

Season I
Episodes 1,2 & 8

ITV Manchester
ITV

Producer: Brian Grant
Director: Brian Grant

FALLOUT

Editor

TV Feaure

Company Pictures
Channel 4

Exec Producer: Charles Pattinson
Exec Producer: George Faber
Producer: Matt Jones
Director: Ian Rickson

BLUE MURDER

Editor

Season IV
3x90'

ITV Studios
ITV

Producer: Mike Dormer
Director: Juliette May
Director: Graeme Theakston

JEKYLL

Editor

Episodes 4, 5 & 6

Nominee - Intl Series, Saturn Awards
Nominee - Best Mini Series, Golden Nymph

Hartswood Films
BBC One

Producer: Beryl Vertue
Director: Matt Lipsey

THE INNOCENCE PROJECT

Editor

Season I
Episodes 1, 3, 7 & 8

Tightrope North
BBC One

Producer: Kirstie MacDonald
Director: Bill Anderson

A GOOD MURDER

Editor

TV Feaure

Sally Head Productions
ITV

Producer: Georgina Lowe
Director: Graham Theakston

THE BRIEF

Editor

Episodes 1 & 4

Granada Drama
ITV

Producer: Nick Pitt
Director: Minkie Spiro
Director: Ian Knox

SHAMELESS

Editor

Season I: Episodes 2 & 3
Season II: Episodes 1, 7, 8 & Xmas Special

Nominee - Best Editing, BAFTA

Company Pictures
Channel 4

Exec Producer: Charles Pattinson
Producer: Matt Jones
Producer: Emma Burge
Director: Johnny Campbell
Director: David Evans

MURPHY'S LAW

Editor

Season II
Episodes 3 & 4

Tiger Aspect
BBC One

Producer: Gemma Rogers
Director: Ed Fraiman

FOOTBALLERS' WIVES

Editor

Season III
Episodes 8 & 9

Shed Productions
ITV

Producer: Sean O'Connor
Director: Julie Edwards

CLOCKING OFF

Editor

Season IV
Episodes 1, 3 & 4

Red Productions
BBC One

Producer: Juliet Charlesworth
Director: Brian Grant

AS IF

Editor

Season I: Episodes 1, 3, 5, 13 & 18
Season III: Episode 1

Carnival Films
Columbia TriStar

Producer: Julian Murphy
Producer: Jonny Caps
Director: Ed Fraiman
Director: Julian Murphy
Director: Brian Grant

LONDON'S BURNING

Editor

Season XII
4x60'

ITV Studios
ITV

Producer: David Newcombe
Director: Steve Finn
Director: Claire Winyard
Director: Gareth Milne

HOPE AND GLORY

Editor

TV Feaure

BBC Studios
BBC One

Producer: Nicholas Brown
Director: Justin Hardy

TRAIL OF GUILT

Editor

Drama documentary

BBC Documentary

Producer: Adi Alani
Director: Jules Williamson

LONDON BRIDGE

Editor

Various Episodes

ITV Studios
ITV

Producer: Jonathon Curling
Producer: Nicholas Brown
Director: Roberto Banghura
Director: Jules Williamson
Director: Robert del Maestro
Director: Diana Patrick
Director: Robert Bailey

BROOKSIDE

Editor

Various Episodes

Mersey Television
Channel 4

Producer: Rick Mellis
Director: Maurice Huctchinson

THIS LIFE

Editor

Season II
Episodes 7, 8, 9, 19, 20 & 21

World Productions
BBC Two

Producer: Jane Fallon
Director: Joy Perino
Director: Morag Fullarton

DRAGONHEART: DRUIDS CURSE

Editor

Feature Film

Rafaella Productions

Producer: Raffealla De Laurentis
Director: Colin Teague

GLADIATRESS

Editor

35mm Feature Film

Mission Pictures
Icon Films

Producer: Damian Jones
Director: Brian Grant

SHADOWSCAN

Editor

35mm Short Film
Winner - Best Short Film, BAFTA

Film4

Producer: Justine Leahy
Producer: Gary Holding
Director: Tinge Krishman

BETTER OR WORSE

Editor

Short Film

Nominee - Best Short Film, Cannes

Better or Worse

Producer: Caroline Cooper
Director: Jocelyn Cammack

MILK

Editor

Short Film
Official Selection - Cannes

Fox Films

Producer: Sonia Leal
Producer: Andrew Dodds
Director: Andrea Arnold